Poland Second Division 1999/00

Druga liga (2nd division)

Table:

 1.Odra Szczecin                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jeziorak Iława                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GKS Katowice              r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Włókniarz Kietrz          p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polar Wrocław             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grunwald Ruda Śląska          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Siarka Tarnobrzeg         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Korona Kielce                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ceramika Opoczno              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Raków Częstochowa             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Kraków                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Świt Nowy Dwór            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Lechia Gdańsk                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hetman Zamość                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Łęczna                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Odra Opole                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Śląsk Wrocław                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Bytom                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Konin Bydgoszcz               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KSZO Ostrowiec                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   GKS Bełchatów             r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Myszków                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Stalowa Wola             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   RKS Radomsko                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[*] Odra/Varta Opole changed name to Odra Opole.
[*] Aluminium Konin changed name to KP Konin and later on to Konin Bydgoszcz in
    mid-season.
[*] Lechia/Polonia Gdańsk changed name to Lechia Gdańsk during the season.

Round 1 [Jul 17]
Odra Szcz.       0-0 Radomsko
Jeziorak         0-0 Stal
  [Sent off: 40' Szafran (Stal, two yellows)]
Katowice         1-0 Myszków
  [78' Oberaj]
Włókniarz        0-0 Bełchatów
Polar            1-0 KSZO
  [53' Ignasiak]
Grunwald         2-0 Konin
  [61' Bodzioch, 70' M.Bąk]
Siarka           2-0 Polonia B.
  [73' Hynowski, 87' Krzemiński]
Korona           0-0 Śląsk
Ceramika         2-0 Odra Opole
  [48' Bilski, 59' Majewski]
Raków            0-1 Górnik
  [25' Nazaruk]
  [Missed penalty: 52' Skwara (Raków)]
Hutnik           1-0 Hetman
  [61' P.Nowak]
Świt             0-1 Lechia
  [32' Golecki]
  [Sent off: 72' Łachacz (Świt, two yellows)]

Round 2 [Jul 24-25]
Radomsko         0-0 Lechia
  [Sent off: 86' Golecki (Lechia, two yellows)]
Hetman           1-0 Świt
  [64' Ziarkowski]
Górnik           0-0 Hutnik
Odra Opole       1-0 Raków
  [64' Złotek]
Śląsk            4-0 Ceramika
  [3' Suwary, 34', 59' and 82' Jakóbczak]
Polonia B.       1-0 Korona
  [70' Copik]
  [Sent off: 71' Górak (Polonia, two yellows)]
Konin            1-0 Siarka
  [61' D.Wojciechowski]
KSZO             3-0 Grunwald
  [24' Pacanowski, 54' and 63' R.Wójcik]
Bełchatów        3-1 Polar
  [6' and 56' Patalan, 63' Kaczmarek; 72' Żelasko]
Myszków          1-3 Włókniarz
  [90' Trepka; 22' Rom.Kowalczyk, 25' Chałbiński, 30' Jasiński]
Stal             0-0 Katowice
Odra Szcz.       1-0 Jeziorak
  [14' Karwowski]
  [Missed penalty: 50' Kowalik (Jeziorak)]

Round 3 [Jul 28]
Jeziorak         1-0 Radomsko
  [69' Tarnowski]
Katowice         6-2 Odra Szcz.
  [20' Polarz, 35' (pen), 36' and 86' Kubisz, 51' Oberaj,]
  [74' Bała; 65' Kułkiewicz, 89' (pen) Miązek]
Włókniarz        4-1 Stal
  [13' (pen) Jasiński, 37' Trzeciak, 84' Jordan,]
  [86' Pilch; 70' Klich]
Polar            2-1 Myszków
  [5' (pen) Ozimina, 57' Grabowski; 55' Chudy]
Grunwald         0-0 Bełchatów
Siarka           1-1 KSZO
  [17' Majkowski; 48' Budka]
  [Sent off: 79' Wróbel (KSZO, two yellows)]
Korona           1-0 Konin
  [84' (pen) Brożek]
Ceramika         5-0 Polonia B.
  [8' Szczytniewski, 10' Majewski, 30' (own) Kondzielnik,]
  [74' Brytan, 83' (pen) Czerbniak]
  [Sent off: 41' Copik (Polonia, two yellows)]
Raków            1-3 Śląsk
  [20' Skwara; 33' Cebula, 58' Jakóbczak, 89' Aleksander]
Hutnik           4-0 Odra Opole
  [15' Nowak, 17' Ankowski, 51' and 87' Białek]
Świt             1-5 Górnik            [Aug 4]
  [74' Reginis; 16', 26' and 72' Czarniecki, 64' Jaroszyński, 90' P.Wójcik]
Lechia           0-1 Hetman
  [87' Pidek]

Round 4 [Jul 31-Aug 1]
Radomsko         1-0 Hetman
  [51' (pen) Kurek]
Górnik           5-0 Lechia
  [14', 23' and 66' Cetnarowicz, 69' Bugała, 88' Nazaruk]
Odra Opole       4-1 Świt
  [4' (pen) Kucharski, 46' Chifon, 86' Dąbrowski,]
  [89' Leszczyński; 70' Jałowienko]
Śląsk            1-0 Hutnik
  [22' (pen) Jawny]
Polonia B.       0-2 Raków
  [2' Bojarski, 26' Skwara]
Konin            2-1 Ceramika
  [44' D.Wojciechowski, 49' Prabucki; 45' (pen) Czerbniak]
  [Sent off: 54' Mrózek (two yellows), 65' Czerbniak (both Ceramika)]
KSZO             0-0 Korona
Bełchatów        1-1 Siarka
  [79' Sobczyński; 29' Hynowski]
Myszków          2-3 Grunwald
  [22' Trepka, 30' (pen) Matloch; 57' Przybyła, 67' Kapciński, 89' Pawlik]
Stal             2-1 Polar
  [21' Gadziała, 56' Piechniak; 86' Wójcik]
Odra Szcz.       1-1 Włókniarz
  [76' Piskorz; 45' Pawlusiński]
Jeziorak         1-0 Katowice
  [68' Radziński]

Round 5 [Aug 7-8]
Katowice         4-2 Radomsko
  [40' Bosowski, 61' Oberaj, 73' Kubisz,]
  [80' Muszalik; 7' and 70' Grzesik]
Włókniarz        1-0 Jeziorak
  [3' Chałbiński]
Polar            0-2 Odra Szcz.
  [60' Kułkiewicz, 63' Piskorz]
Grunwald         1-1 Stal
  [51' Świstek; 41' Piechniak]
  [Sent off: 81' Piechniak (Stal, two yellows)]
Siarka           2-0 Myszków
  [22' Kuranty, 28' Majkowski]
  [Missed penalty: 49' Matloch (Myszków)]
  [Sent off: 65' Papierz (Siarka, two yellows),]
  [66' Trepka (Myszków)]
Korona           0-5 Bełchatów
  [22' and 75' Pranagal, 25' and 83' Rzeźniczek, 90' Nocoń]
Ceramika         2-4 KSZO
  [39' Majewski, 75' Szczytniewski; 12' Podlasek,]
  [77' Pikuta, 78' R.Wójcik, 87' Krawiec]
Raków            3-3 Konin
  [23' Kosmel, 28' Bojarski, 49' Maślanka;]
  [21' Glaza, 33' (own) Kosmel, 65' Pięta]
  [Missed penalty: 66' Skwara (Raków)]
  [Sent off: 53' Owczarek (Konin, two yellows)]
Hutnik           0-2 Polonia B.
  [32' and 60' Korzan]
Świt             0-1 Śląsk
  [77' Kalita]
Lechia           3-1 Odra Opole
  [56' Golecki, 67' Feith, 89' Lewna; 25' Sobotta]
Hetman           1-1 Górnik
  [80' Ziarkowski; 44' Nazaruk]

Round 6 [Aug 14-15]
Radomsko         0-1 Górnik
  [4' Czarniecki]
Odra Opole       2-0 Hetman
  [22' Amaefule, 38' Złotek]
  [Missed penalty: 18' Bartos (Hetman)]
Śląsk            5-1 Lechia
  [1' Jakóbczak, 13' (pen) Jawny, 22' Kalita,]
  [74' Suwary, 86' Żuberek; 51' Włódarczyk]
Polonia B.       1-1 Świt
  [90' Górak; 72' Targoński]
  [Sent off: 83' Reginis (Świt, two yellows)]
Konin            0-1 Hutnik
  [44' Bernas]
  [Sent off: 62' Świerczewski (Hutnik, two yellows)]
KSZO             2-1 Raków
  [18' Budka, 64' Podlasek; 80' Spychalski]
Bełchatów        1-0 Ceramika
  [20' Rasiak]
Myszków          1-0 Korona
  [3' Żaba]
Stal             2-2 Siarka
  [31' Klempka, 74' Klich; 4' Majkowski, 40' Żuchnik]
Odra Szcz.       1-0 Grunwald
  [12' (pen) Miązek]
Jeziorak         1-0 Polar
  [39' Tarnowski]
  [Sent off: 57' Mazur (Polar, two yellows)]
Katowice         1-0 Włókniarz
  [30' Kubisz]

Note: Lechia/Polonia Gdańsk changed name to Lechia Gdańsk.

Round 7 [Aug 21-22]
Włókniarz        4-0 Radomsko
  [13' Chałbiński, 70' (pen) Jasiński, 85' Sosna, 90' Makarski]
  [Sent off: 59' Pilch (Włókniarz, two yellows)]
Polar            2-1 Katowice
  [5' Augustyniak, 49' (pen) Grabowski; 21' (own) Z.Wójcik]
Grunwald         3-0 Jeziorak
  [21' Starowicz, 57' (pen) Bodzioch, 84' Slatinschek]
Siarka           1-1 Odra Szcz.
  [77' Hynowski; 84' Górniewicz]
Korona           1-3 Stal
  [39' Cichoń; 29' Piechniak, 54' Klich, 70' Gadziała]
Ceramika         0-1 Myszków
  [8' Szłapa]
Raków            0-2 Bełchatów
  [59' and 66' Kukulski]
  [Missed penalty: 37' Dziedzic (Raków)]
  [Missed penalty: 63' Kaczmarek (Bełchatów)]
Hutnik           0-1 KSZO
  [28' Budka]
Świt             2-0 Konin
  [38' and 44' Purzycki]
Lechia           1-2 Polonia B.        [Aug 20]
  [30' (pen) Zezula; 6' Brehmer, 34' Kondzielnik]
Hetman           0-0 Śląsk
Górnik           2-0 Odra Opole
  [62' Jarzynka, 70' Nazaruk]
  [Missed penalty: 90' Z.Kowalski (Górnik)]

Round 8 [Aug 25]
Radomsko         3-0 Odra Opole        [Sep 7]
  [24' Rad.Kowalczyk, 42' B.Jóźwiak, 49' Twardygrosz]
Śląsk            3-1 Górnik
  [19' Mandrysz, 38' Jakóbczak, 49' (pen) Jawny; 60' (pen) Z.Kowalski]
  [Sent off: 38' Jarzynka, 85' Ożóg (both Górnik, both two yellows)]
Polonia B.       1-0 Hetman
  [73' (pen) Domagała]
  [Sent off: 75' Bartos (Hetman)]
Konin            1-1 Lechia
  [51' (pen) Prabucki; 69' Chwiałkowski]
KSZO             3-0 Świt
  [32' Budka, 35' Podlasek, 70' Krawiec]
  [Sent off: 31' Łachacz (Świt, two yellows)]
Bełchatów        2-0 Hutnik
  [10' Pranagal, 88' Rasiak]
Myszków          0-1 Raków
  [51' Bański]
Stal             1-2 Ceramika
  [63' Cios; 35' Ruta, 85' Bilski]
Odra Szcz.       2-0 Korona
  [75' (pen) Miązek, 88' Piskorz]
Jeziorak         1-0 Siarka
  [5' (pen) Makowski]
Katowice         2-1 Grunwald
  [73' Muszalik, 78' Kubisz; 69' Starowicz]
Włókniarz        2-1 Polar
  [36' Trzeciak, 45' Makarski; 29' Augustyniak]

Round 9 [Aug 28-29]
Polar            2-0 Radomsko
  [19' Narwojsz, 55' Ignasiak]
  [Sent off: 31' Twardygrosz (Radomsko, two yellows)]
  [Missed penalty: 48' Grabowski (Polar)]
  [Missed penalty: 54' Kurek (Radomsko)]
Grunwald         1-1 Włókniarz
  [20' M.Bąk; 90' Radek]
Siarka           0-0 Katowice
Korona           3-0 Jeziorak
  [40' Żelazowski, 53' and 65' Kula]
Ceramika         2-0 Odra Szcz.
  [8' Bilski, 10' (pen) Czerbniak]
Raków            6-0 Stal
  [5' Kosmel, 36' (pen) Spychalski, 62' Skwara,]
  [78' (pen) and 90' Bojarski, 89' (own) Szarowski]
Hutnik           1-1 Myszków
  [36' Stolarz; 16' Matloch]
Świt             0-2 Bełchatów
  [49' Szarpak, 58' Nowicki]
  [Missed penalty: 31' Sazanowicz (Świt)]
Lechia           1-1 KSZO
  [47' Feith; 56' Budka]
Hetman           0-0 Konin
Górnik           1-0 Polonia B.
  [61' Cetnarowicz]
Odra Opole       0-0 Śląsk

Round 10 [Sep 1]
Radomsko         0-3 Śląsk
  [21' Stelmach, 47' (pen) Jawny, 71' Lato]
Polonia B.       0-0 Odra Opole
  [Sent off: 80' Górak (Polonia, two yellows)]
Konin            1-3 Górnik
  [70' Pięta; 28' and 90' Nazaruk, 44' Koniarczyk]
KSZO             0-1 Hetman
  [8' Ziarkowski]
  [Sent off: 90' Krawiec (KSZO, two yellows)]
Bełchatów        3-1 Lechia
  [23' Kukulski, 31' Patalan, 42' Szarpak; 45' Zieńczuk]
Myszków          0-0 Świt
Stal             1-0 Hutnik
  [60' Piechniak]
Odra Szcz.       0-0 Raków             [in Gryfino]
Jeziorak         0-1 Ceramika
  [12' Bilski]
  [Sent off: 47' Ruta (Ceramika, two yellows)]
Katowice         3-0 Korona
  [21' Dyluś, 36' Niciński, 53' Kubisz]
Włókniarz        1-0 Siarka
  [41' Rom.Kowalczyk]
Polar            2-0 Grunwald
  [32' Z.Wójcik, 65' Kułyk]

Round 11 [Sep 4-5]
Grunwald         1-3 Radomsko
  [6' Kudełko; 36' Rad.Kowalczyk, 62' Włoch, 64' Brytan]
Siarka           3-1 Polar
  [69' (pen) Kozłowski, 82' Majkowski, 90' Hynowski; 31' Łukasik]
  [Sent off: 58' Narwojsz (Polar)]
Korona           2-1 Włókniarz
  [58' Żelazowski, 66' M.Prokop; 12' (pen) Jasiński]
  [Sent off: 88' Pyskaty (Korona)]
  [Missed penalty: 89' Jasiński (Włókniarz)]
  [Save by Cezary Ruszkowski - Korona defender!]
Ceramika         1-2 Katowice
  [17' Podolski; 18' Olczak, 38' Dyluś]
Raków            1-0 Jeziorak
  [75' (pen) Bojarski]
Hutnik           1-0 Odra Szcz.
  [75' Moskal]
Świt             0-1 Stal              [Sep 7]
  [88' Szafran]
  [Missed penalty: 2' Konon (Świt)]
Lechia           1-1 Myszków
  [52' (pen) Zezula; 49' Żaba]
Hetman           0-0 Bełchatów
Górnik           3-1 KSZO
  [48' Cetnarowicz, 72' M.Rybak, 81' Bugała; 69' Budka]
Odra Opole       2-1 Konin
  [34' Maciuszek, 90' (pen) Kucharski; 29' Czarnecki]
  [Missed penalty: 50' Prabucki (Konin)]
  [Sent off: 51' Pięta (Konin)]
  [Sent off: 77' Cieśla (Odra)]
Śląsk            1-0 Polonia B.
  [66' (pen) Jawny]

Round 12 [Sep 11-12]
Radomsko         2-0 Polonia B.
  [34' Rad.Kowalczyk, 71' Dopierała]
  [Sent off: 63' Kasprzyk (Radomsko)]
Konin            0-0 Śląsk
  [Sent off: 77' Sadzawicki (Śląsk)]
KSZO             0-1 Odra Opole
  [22' Złotek]
Bełchatów        2-0 Górnik
  [3' (pen) Kaczmarek, 45' Patalan]
  [Sent off: 45' Różański (Górnik)]
Myszków          3-2 Hetman
  [44' and 78' Żaba, 84' Chudy; 15' Ziarkowski, 55' Fedoczenko]
Stal             2-0 Lechia
  [8' Wieprzęć, 44' Klempka]
Odra Szcz.       1-0 Świt
  [82' Górniewicz]
Jeziorak         0-0 Hutnik
  [from 80' Dymowski (midfielder) in the goal of Jeziorak]
Katowice         4-3 Raków
  [6', 15 (pen) and 60' Kubisz, 88' Bosowski;]
  [39' Bojarski, 51' Skwara, 82' Dziedzic]
Włókniarz        0-0 Ceramika
Polar            1-0 Korona
  [65' Kułyk]
Grunwald         1-0 Siarka
  [63' Kapciński]

Round 13 [Sep 18-19]
Siarka           1-0 Radomsko
  [33' Kuranty]
Korona           2-1 Grunwald
  [12' and 36' Zawadzki; 45' Kudełko]
Ceramika         1-0 Polar
  [90' Szczytniewski]
Raków            1-3 Włókniarz
  [88' Kurasiński; 18', 24' and  43' Chałbiński]
Hutnik           0-1 Katowice
  [82' (own) Stach]
Świt             1-1 Jeziorak
  [42' Mitek; 55' Makowski]
Lechia           2-0 Odra Szcz.
  [43' Skierka, 79' Zieńczuk]
  [Sent off: 66' Mazur (Odra)]
Hetman           1-1 Stal
  [55' Ziarkowski; 37' Lebioda]
  [Sent off: 44' Pidek (Hetman), 58' Gadziała (Stal)]
Górnik           1-0 Myszków
  [86' (pen) Z.Kowalski]
Odra Opole       1-1 Bełchatów
  [45' Leszczyński; 44' Pranagal]
Śląsk            0-1 KSZO
  [45' Budka]
  [Sent off: 84' Adamski (Śląsk, two yellows)]
Polonia B.       2-1 Konin
  [30' (pen) and 58' (pen) Domagała; 73' (pen) D.Wojciechowski]

Round 14 [Sep 22]
Radomsko         3-0 Konin
  [52' D.Lewandowski, 75' (pen) Dopierała, 80' Rad.Kowalczyk]
KSZO             1-1 Polonia B.        [Sep 29]
  [31' R.Wójcik; 63' Kondzielnik]
  [Sent off: ?' Trestka (KSZO, two yellows)]
Bełchatów        1-0 Śląsk
  [60' Pranagal]
Myszków          1-1 Odra Opole
  [27' (pen) Żaba; 11' Cieśla]
  [Sent off: 69' Szota (Odra)]
Stal             1-1 Górnik
  [1' Piechniak; 89' Bugała]
Odra Szcz.       2-1 Hetman
  [22' (pen) Miązek, 79' Rabe; 58' Bartos]
  [Sent off: 21' Gamla (Hetman)]
Jeziorak         1-2 Lechia
  [70' Radziński; 45' Zieńczuk, 89' (own) Tarnowski]
Katowice         1-0 Świt
  [45' Olczak]
Włókniarz        2-1 Hutnik
  [5' Jasiński, 70' Pilch; 60' Makuch]
Polar            0-1 Raków
  [40' Bojarski]
Grunwald         2-2 Ceramika
  [41' Świstek, 77' Dragan; 6' Mac.Kowalczyk, 59' Majewski]
Siarka           1-1 Korona
  [12' Hynowski; 71' Zawadzki]

Round 15 [Sep 25-26]
Korona           0-4 Radomsko
  [34' B.Jóźwiak, 54' Rad.Kowalczyk, 60' Brytan, 61' Twardygrosz]
Ceramika         5-0 Siarka
  [3' (pen) and 45' (pen) Czerbniak, 44' Bilski, 65' Witek, 86' Jaskot]
  [Sent off: 57' Bilski (Ceramika, two yellows)]
Raków            0-1 Grunwald
  [57' Kapciński]
Hutnik           4-1 Polar
  [11', 56' (pen) and 66' (pen) Stolarz, 47' Białek; 26' P.Lis]
Świt             1-1 Włókniarz
  [70' Marcin Danielewicz; 48' Chałbiński]
Lechia           1-0 Katowice
  [67' Zezula]
Hetman           0-1 Jeziorak
  [77' Kobus]
Górnik           6-0 Odra Szcz.
  [13' Bugała, 20' Cetnarowicz, 34' (pen) Z.Kowalski,]
  [48' Ożóg, 51' Koniarczyk, 85' Czarniecki]
Odra Opole       1-1 Stal
  [87' Leszczyński; 50' Piechniak]
Śląsk            2-1 Myszków
  [56' Jakóbczak, 68' Stelmach; 20' Żaba]
Polonia B.       0-1 Bełchatów
  [14' Patalan]
Konin            0-0 KSZO

Round 16 [Oct 2-3]
Radomsko         2-0 KSZO
  [4' (pen) Dopierała, 13' (own) M.Kaczorowski]
Bełchatów        3-0 Konin
  [8' and 84' Kukulski, 10' Patalan]
Myszków          1-0 Polonia B.
  [62' Żaba]
Stal             0-0 Śląsk
  [Sent off: 60' Bieńko (Stal, two yellows)]
Odra Szcz.       1-0 Odra Opole
  [59' Adamowicz]
Jeziorak         1-3 Górnik
  [87' Zawada; 7' Cetnarowicz, 56' Ożóg, 78' Feliksiak]
Katowice         1-1 Hetman
  [56' Oberaj; 75' Pliżga]
Włókniarz        5-0 Lechia
  [27' and 43' Chałbiński, 29' Sosna, 61' Jasiński, 90' Rak]
Polar            3-0 Świt
  [1' Kułyk, 3' Giza, 41' Ignasiak]
Grunwald         2-0 Hutnik
  [69' Kudełko, 87' M.Bąk]
Siarka           1-1 Raków
  [75' Czyrek; 39' Skwara]
Korona           0-2 Ceramika
  [9' Jaskot, 13' Majewski]

Round 17 [Oct 6]
Ceramika         0-1 Radomsko
  [8' Rad.Kowalczyk]
Raków            1-0 Korona
  [85' Skwara]
Hutnik           2-1 Siarka
  [61' (pen) A.Prokop, 80' Białek; 35' Hynowski]
Świt             3-1 Grunwald
  [14' Zejer, 60' Konon, 61' Klisys; 56' Bodzioch]
Lechia           3-2 Polar
  [5' (pen) Zezula, 36' Kugiel, 90' Lewna;]
  [18' (pen) Grabowski, 58' Kułyk]
Hetman           1-2 Włókniarz
  [22' Pidek; 37' Sosna, 50' Nikodem]
Górnik           1-1 Katowice
  [89' (pen) Z.Kowalski; 24' Niciński]
Odra Opole       0-0 Jeziorak
  [Sent off: 45' Siniczyn (Jeziorak, two yellows)]
Śląsk            3-2 Odra Szcz.
  [5' Kalita, 13' Jawny, 81' Aleksander;]
  [55' Hirsch, 84' (pen) Miązek]
Polonia B.       3-0 Stal
  [6' (pen) and 81' (pen) Domagała, 57' Waluś]
  [Sent off: 81' Wieprzęć (Stal, two yellows)]
Konin            0-1 Myszków
  [84' Chudy]
  [Sent off: 67' C.Owczarek (Konin, two yellows)]
KSZO             0-2 Bełchatów
  [20' Kukulski, 79' Sobczyński]

Round 18 [Oct 9-10]
Radomsko         1-0 Bełchatów
  [90' (pen) Brytan]
  [Sent off: 43' Nowicki (Bełchatów, two yellows)]
Myszków          2-1 KSZO
  [8' Trepka, 68' Żaba; 83' Lasocki]
Stal             2-1 Konin
  [13' Klempka, 35' Wtorek; 75' Glaza]
Odra Szcz.       0-2 Polonia B.
  [34' and 55' Kondzielnik]
  [Sent off: 61' Górniewicz (Odra, two yellows)]
Jeziorak         0-0 Śląsk
  [Sent off: 89' Jawny (Śląsk, two yellows)]
  [from 38' Dymowski (midfielder) in the goal of Jeziorak]
Katowice         2-0 Odra Opole
  [62' Niciński, 65' (pen) M.Świerczewski]
Włókniarz        2-1 Górnik
  [22' Pilch, 54' Chałbiński; 19' (pen) Z.Kowalski]
Polar            1-0 Hetman
  [5' Narwojsz]
Grunwald         2-0 Lechia
  [7' and 58' M.Bąk]
Siarka           2-4 Świt
  [18' Kuranty, 27' (pen) Kozłowski;]
  [17' Reginis, 50' (pen) Zejer, 62' Marcin Danielewicz, 90' Klisys]
  [Sent off: 53' Bilke (Siarka, two yellows)]
Korona           3-2 Hutnik
  [9' (own) Grzebinoga, 45' Kozubek, 74' Bujak; 16' Szewczyk I, 42' Przytuła]
Ceramika         4-1 Raków
  [25' and 53' Kupiec, 61' Witek, 76' Mac.Kowalczyk; 12' Bojarski]
  [Sent off: 73' Kosmel (Raków, two yellows)]

Round 19 [Oct 16-17]
Raków            2-3 Radomsko
  [3' Skwara, 53' (pen) Bojarski; 37' and 43' B.Jóźwiak, 50' Dopierała]
Hutnik           1-1 Ceramika
  [43' (pen) Stach; 56' Czerbniak]
Świt             2-1 Korona
  [22' Reginis, 43' Rogan; 44' Kula]
Lechia           0-0 Siarka
Hetman           2-0 Grunwald
  [9' Zajączkowski, 58' Pidek]
Górnik           3-0 Polar
  [42' and 45' Nazaruk, 80' Feliksiak]
Odra Opole       0-1 Włókniarz
  [88' Chałbiński]
Śląsk            3-2 Katowice
  [21' Janus, 35' Filipczak, 61' Mandrysz; 36' and 45' Kubisz]
Polonia B.       1-0 Jeziorak
  [86' P.Gruszka]
  [Sent off: 70' Kobus (Jeziorak, two yellows)]
Konin            1-2 Odra Szcz.
  [85' Czerniawski; 40' Adamowicz, 87' Kułkiewicz]
KSZO             2-3 Stal
  [71' and 80' Mosiołek; 21' Piechniak, 33' Wieprzęć, 52' Nylec]
Bełchatów        2-1 Myszków
  [63' Rasiak, 68' Szarpak; 45' Żaba]
  [Missed penalty: 60' Kaczmarek (Bełchatów)]

Round 20 [Oct 23-24]
Radomsko         3-1 Myszków
  [9' and 49' Rad.Kowalczyk, 86' B.Jóźwiak; 90' (pen) Żaba]
Stal             1-2 Bełchatów
  [70' Piechniak; 38' Pranagal, 66' Patalan]
Odra Szcz.       0-0 KSZO
Jeziorak         1-0 Konin
  [50' K.Kowalczyk]
  [Sent off: 85' Radziński (Jeziorak, two yellows),]
  [87' Czarnecki (Konin, two yellows)]
Katowice         1-0 Polonia B.
  [51' Oberaj]
Włókniarz        3-0 Śląsk
  [4' and 45' Pilch, 58' Chałbiński]
Polar            0-0 Odra Opole
Grunwald         0-1 Górnik
  [20' Ożóg]
Siarka           0-1 Hetman
  [80' Gamla]
Korona           1-1 Lechia
  [5' Pacoń; 13' Zieńczuk]
Ceramika         3-1 Świt
  [6' Czerbniak, 30' Myœlński, 40' Ruta; 78' Rogan]
Raków            1-0 Hutnik
  [49' Skwara]

Round 21 [Oct 30-31]
Hutnik           0-0 Radomsko
Świt             6-3 Raków
  [9' and 42' Marcin Danielewicz, 36' Reginis,]
  [59' Zejer, 75' Rogan, 90' Sazanowicz;]
  [28' Kosmel, 44' Bojarski, 79' Skwara]
Lechia           1-2 Ceramika
  [43' (pen) Zezula; 70' Boguś, 88' Ruta]
Hetman           1-1 Korona
  [46' Gamla; 54' Pasionek]
Górnik           3-0 Siarka
  [57' and 61' Cetnarowicz, 74' (pen) Z.Kowalski]
Odra Opole       2-0 Grunwald          [Oct 29]
  [13' Berliński, 40' Cieśla]
Śląsk            1-1 Polar
  [79' Jakóbczak; 89' Ignasiak]
Polonia B.       3-1 Włókniarz
  [53' Waluś, 82' (pen) P.Gruszka, 84' Puzyna; 20' Pilch]
Konin            0-0 Katowice
KSZO             2-0 Jeziorak
  [12' Lasocki, 63' Trestka]
Bełchatów        2-0 Odra Szcz.
  [11' Pranagal, 79' (pen) Berensztajn]
  [Sent off: 76' Tyrajski (Odra)]
Myszków          2-1 Stal
  [50' and 54' Trepka; 90' Wtorek]

Round 22 [Nov 6-7]
Radomsko         2-2 Stal
  [87' Rad.Kowalczyk, 90' Jelonkowski; 89' Szafran, 90' Piechniak]
Odra Szcz.       0-0 Myszków
Jeziorak         1-1 Bełchatów
  [68' Makowski; 55' Kaczmarek]
Katowice         2-0 KSZO
  [28' Kubisz, 79' Dudek]
Włókniarz        1-3 Konin
  [18' Sosna; 13' and 67' Pięta, 89' (own) Urbańczyk]
  [Sent off: 44' Gadomski (Konin, two yellows)]
Polar            2-1 Polonia B.
  [28' and 62' Grabowski; 53' Kondzielnik]
Grunwald         2-4 Śląsk
  [38' Bodzioch, 52' Kudełko; 15' and 25' Jakóbczak,]
  [48' Aleksander, 90' Jawny]
Siarka           0-2 Odra Opole
  [9' Prochorenkow, 34' Złotek]
Korona           0-3 Górnik
  [36' Czarniecki, 56' P.Wójcik, 67' Nazaruk]
Ceramika         4-1 Hetman
  [23' Podolski, 52' Kupiec, 82' Mac.Kowalczyk,]
  [84' (own) Kucharski II; 41' W.Adamczyk]
Raków            1-1 Lechia
  [77' Bojarski; 64' Golecki]
Hutnik           2-0 Świt
  [22' (pen) A.Prokop, 56' Marzec]
  [Sent off: 70' Zejer (Świt, two yellows)]

Round 23 [Nov 13-14]
Świt             3-2 Radomsko
  [10' Konon, 12' (pen) Targoński, 30' Marcin Danielewicz;]
  [7' and 90' B.Jóźwiak]
  [Sent off: 84' Twardygrosz (Radomsko, two yellows)]
Lechia           2-1 Hutnik
  [47' Weber, 69' Zieńczuk; 78' Grzebinoga]
Hetman           1-2 Raków
  [54' Ziarkowski; 50' Synoradzki, 52' Skwara]
Górnik           2-0 Ceramika
  [48' Feliksiak, 88' Cetnarowicz]
Odra Opole       2-1 Korona
  [45' Złotek, 48' Berliński; 21' Ruszkowski]
Śląsk            5-1 Siarka
  [27' and 59' Suwary, 28' Mandrysz, 54' Cecot,]
  [71' Kalita; 14' Bilke]
Polonia B.       0-0 Grunwald
Konin            1-0 Polar
  [20' Oleszek]
KSZO             1-0 Włókniarz
  [13' Krawiec]
Bełchatów        0-0 Katowice
Myszków          1-0 Jeziorak
  [63' Czekański]
Stal             0-0 Odra Szcz.

Round 24 [Mar 4-5]
Radomsko         3-0 Odra Szcz.
  [16' and 40' Jelonkowski, 60' (pen) Dopierała]
Stal             2-1 Jeziorak
  [45' Fabianowski, 81' (pen) Szafran; 13' Radziński]
Myszków          1-2 Katowice
  [83' Razakowski; 7' Kubisz, 55' Strapak]
Bełchatów        3-0 Włókniarz
  [28' Nowicki, 50' Patalan, 58' Kukulski]
  [Missed penalty: 40' Kaczmarek (Bełchatów)]
KSZO             1-1 Polar
  [50' Małocha; 26' Narwojsz]
Konin            0-1 Grunwald          [in Bydgoszcz]
  [68' M.Bąk]
Polonia B.       1-0 Siarka
  [47' Bracki]
Śląsk            7-0 Korona
  [8' (pen), 23' (pen) and 64' Jawny, 24' Janus, 80' Filipczak,]
  [84' W.Adamczyk, 89' Aleksander]
  [Sent off: 33' Ruszkowski (Korona, two yellows)]
Odra Opole       2-0 Ceramika
  [66' (pen) and 90' Kucharski]
  [Sent off: 76' Jałocha (Ceramika, two yellows)]
Górnik           5-0 Raków
  [25' Kozubek, 51' Cetnarowicz, 66' and 79' Feliksiak, 74' Ożóg]
  [Missed penalty: 54' Kowalski (Górnik)]
Hetman           1-1 Hutnik
  [45' Ziarkowski; 13' Jasiak]
Lechia           0-2 Świt
  [73' Sazanowicz, 90' Kondraszuk]

Round 25 [Mar 11-12]
Lechia           2-0 Radomsko
  [10' Mila, 63' Weber]
Świt             4-1 Hetman
  [22' Kaczówka, 47' Sazanowicz, 65' and 79' Włódarczyk; 14' Pidek]
Hutnik           1-2 Górnik
  [32' Grzebinoga; 34' (pen) Kowalski, 40' Nazaruk]
  [Missed penalty: 5' Ożóg (Górnik)]
Raków            0-1 Odra Opole
  [42' Copik]
  [Sent off: 62' Rzepa (Odra, two yellows)]
Ceramika         1-1 Śląsk
  [45' Bilski; 71' (pen) Jawny]
Korona           0-3 Polonia B.
  [48' Zachnik, 57' and 90' Galeja]
Siarka           1-0 Konin
  [83' Kuranty]
Grunwald         2-2 KSZO
  [50' and 59' M.Bąk; 27' and 52' Małocha]
Polar            1-1 Bełchatów
  [32' Wójcik; 12' Kukulski]
  [Missed penalty: 57' Berensztajn (Bełchatów)]
Włókniarz        3-1 Myszków
  [2' Rak, 55' Pawlusiński, 90' Jakosz; 76' Mizgała]
Katowice         2-0 Stal
  [28' and 55' Bojarski]
Jeziorak         1-0 Odra Szcz.
  [39' Zawada]
  [Sent off: 37' Zieliński (Odra, two yellows)]

Round 26 [Mar 15]
Radomsko         2-0 Jeziorak
  [39' Dopierała, 56' Mandrysz]
  [Missed penalty: 87' Dopierała (Radomsko)]
  [Sent off: 63' Bako (Jeziorak, two yellows)]
Odra Szcz.       0-1 Katowice
  [22' Bojarski]
  [Missed penalty: 86' Kubisz (Katowice)]
Stal             0-2 Włókniarz
  [3' Rak, 53' Trzeciak]
  [Sent off: 87' Jermakowicz (Włókniarz, two yellows)]
Myszków          3-2 Polar
  [15' and 60' Żaba, 54' Mizgała; 22' Narwojsz, 83' Kowalczyk]
Bełchatów        1-0 Grunwald
  [9' Pranagal]
KSZO             3-0 Siarka
  [4' Małocha, 18' (own) Kozłowski, 56' Pikuta]
  [Sent off: 43' Kozłowski (Siarka)]
Konin            1-1 Korona            [in Bydgoszcz]
  [75' Gadomski; 88' Soszyński]
Polonia B.       2-0 Ceramika
  [27' Kapinos, 64' Zachnik]
Śląsk            1-0 Raków
  [56' W.Adamczyk]
Odra Opole       3-1 Hutnik
  [5' and 15' Apilat, 75' (pen) Kucharski; 90' Radliński]
Górnik           3-1 Świt
  [34' Feliksiak, 45' Jarzynka, 65' Nazaruk; 18' Reginis]
Hetman           3-2 Lechia
  [49' Ziarkowski, 53' Pidek, 78' Zajączkowski; 81' Motyka, 85' Weber]

Round 27 [Mar 18-19]
Hetman           0-2 Radomsko
  [38' Dopierała, 58' Jelonkowski]
Lechia           2-2 Górnik
  [63' Lewna, 90' Żuberek; 36' Bugała, 89' Koniarczyk]
Świt             4-1 Odra Opole
  [50' Konon, 52' Włódarczyk, 56' Sazanowicz, 58' Kondraszuk; 82' Kucharski]
Hutnik           3-1 Śląsk
  [54' and 63' Jasiak, 56' Białek; 24' Jawny]
Raków            0-2 Polonia B.
  [61' Zachnik, 67' Galeja]
Ceramika         2-0 Konin
  [56' Bilski, 79' Rutkowski]
Korona           1-1 KSZO
  [32' Pasionek; 84' Stokowiec]
  [Sent off: 63' Cichoń (Korona, two yellows)]
Siarka           1-1 Bełchatów
  [29' Antkiewicz; 48' Rasiak]
Grunwald         1-4 Myszków
  [45' Slatinschek; 47' Żaba, 58' Trepka, 65' and 68' Mizgała]
Polar            2-0 Stal
  [84' Gortowski, 90' P.Lis]
  [Sent off: 71' Wójcik (Polar, two yellows)]
Włókniarz        0-0 Odra Szcz.
Katowice         1-0 Jeziorak
  [90' Dudek]

Round 28 [Mar 25-26]
Radomsko         0-0 Katowice
Jeziorak         0-1 Włókniarz
  [63' Rak]
Odra Szcz.       1-3 Polar
  [6' Godras; 63' Narwojsz, 68' Sztylka, 75' Gortowski]
Stal             1-0 Grunwald
  [60' Podlasek]
Myszków          0-1 Siarka
  [86' Majkowski]
Bełchatów        4-1 Korona
  [28' Berensztajn, 53' Kaczmarek, 61' Patalan, 65' Kukulski; 87' Soszyński]
KSZO             1-0 Ceramika
  [16' Witkowski]
Konin            0-2 Raków             [in Bydgoszcz]
  [65' Kołaczyk, 86' Bański]
  [Missed penalty: 90' (?) Czerniawski (Konin)]
Polonia B.       1-1 Hutnik
  [59' Kapinos; 70' Białek]
Śląsk            1-0 Świt
  [81' Stolarz]
Odra Opole       1-0 Lechia
  [41' Jaskot]
  [Sent off: 88' Krysiak (Lechia, two yellows)]
Górnik           1-2 Hetman
  [49' Czarniecki; 35' Ziarkowski, 90' Pidek]

Round 29 [Mar 29]
Górnik           2-0 Radomsko
  [71' and 78' Nazaruk]
Hetman           1-1 Odra Opole
  [53' Pidek; 15' Czajkowski]
Lechia           0-1 Śląsk
  [54' Kalita]
Świt             2-0 Polonia B.
  [68' (pen) Konon, 87' Dziewulski]
  [Sent off: 65' Włódarczyk (Świt, two yellows)]
Hutnik           2-0 Konin
  [1' (pen) A.Prokop, 62' Białek]
Raków            0-3 KSZO
  [9' Pikuta, 79' Małocha, 87' Pietrasiak]
Ceramika         1-0 Bełchatów
  [83' (own) Kaczmarek]
Korona           0-3 Myszków
  [6' (pen) and 55' Żaba, 24' Madej]
Siarka           0-1 Stal
  [53' Cios]
  [Sent off: 56' Nylec (Stal, two yellows)]
Grunwald         4-0 Odra Szcz.
  [18' Pawlik, 22' M.Bąk, 25' Starowicz, 65' Bodzioch]
Polar            3-3 Jeziorak
  [61' P.Lis, 75' Narwojsz, 81' (pen) Grabowski;]
  [10' and 65' Amaefule, 32' Radziński]
Włókniarz        0-1 Katowice
  [7' Andruszczak]

Round 30 [Apr 1-2]
Radomsko         1-3 Włókniarz
  [20' Jóźwiak; 4' Kowalczyk, 71' Trzeciak, 86' Pilch]
Katowice         1-0 Polar
  [57' Oberaj]
  [Sent off: 24' P.Lis (Polar)]
Jeziorak         1-1 Grunwald
  [74' Zawada; 50' Pawlik]
Odra Szcz.       2-2 Siarka
  [47' Kseniak, 58' Miązek; 67' Czyrek, 81' Bednarczyk]
Stal             2-0 Korona
  [3' Cios, 30' Wtorek]
Myszków          0-0 Ceramika
Bełchatów        3-0 Raków
  [9' Rasiak, 23' and 29' Kukulski]
KSZO             0-0 Hutnik
Konin            1-3 Świt              [in Bydgoszcz]
  [26' Gajewski; 15' and 63' (pen) Włódarczyk, 26' Kaczówka]
  [Sent off: 64' Pieniążek (Konin, two yellows)]
Polonia B.       1-1 Lechia
  [41' Szeląg; 84' Fedoruk]
Śląsk            3-0 Hetman
  [28' Stolarz, 63' Kalita, 74' (own) Turkowski]
Odra Opole       0-1 Górnik
  [87' Cetnarowicz]
  [Sent off: 71' Koniarczyk (Górnik, two yellows)]

Round 31 [Apr 8-9]
Odra Opole       2-2 Radomsko
  [55' Sobotta, 74' Polakowski; 59' Jelonkowski, 61' (pen) Nowak]
  [Sent off: 90' Horawa (Radomsko)]
Górnik           1-0 Śląsk
  [45' Cetnarowicz]
Hetman           1-3 Polonia B.
  [82' Bielak; 18' and 67' Bracki, 21' Szłapa]
Lechia           3-0 Konin             [wo]
  [the away team didn't arrive to Gdańsk]
Świt             0-0 KSZO
Hutnik           1-4 Bełchatów
  [34' Białek; 10', 16' and 45' Patalan, 82' Rasiak]
Raków            3-3 Myszków
  [65' (pen) W.Szymczyk, 88' Pluta, 90' Mitwerandu;]
  [53' Mizgała, 61' and 67' Żaba]
Ceramika         1-1 Stal
  [42' Myśliński; 81' Karwan]
Korona           1-1 Odra Szcz.
  [90' Zawadzki; 77' Kulbacki]
Siarka           1-0 Jeziorak
  [36' Kuranty]
Grunwald         1-2 Katowice
  [56' Pawlik; 32' Kubisz, 75' Bała]
Polar            1-1 Włókniarz
  [73' Narwojsz; 76' Sosna]
  [Missed penalty: 33' (?) Grabowski (Polar)]

Round 32 [Apr 12]
Radomsko         0-3 Polar             [Apr 26]
  [17' Sztylka, 40' Wójcik, 42' Ignasiak]
Włókniarz        0-3 Grunwald
  [22' Slatinschek, 28' Szemietiew, 69' Pawlik]
Katowice         2-2 Siarka
  [43' Bojarski, 73' Strapak; 27' Bednarczyk, 55' Majkowski]
Jeziorak         2-0 Korona
  [39' Zawada, 49' K.Kowalczyk]
Odra Szcz.       2-0 Ceramika
  [2' Kułkiewicz, 78' Kulbacki]
Stal             1-0 Raków
  [80' Żuchnik]
Myszków          4-0 Hutnik
  [8' and 55' Trepka, 71' and 73' Żaba]
Bełchatów        0-0 Świt              [Apr 26]
KSZO             1-0 Lechia
  [90' Popiela]
Konin            1-1 Hetman            [in Bydgoszcz]
  [89' Czarnecki; 75' Pidek]
  [Goalkeeper Primel (Konin) played as an attacker]
Polonia B.       3-0 Górnik
  [31' (pen) and 59' (pen) Galeja, 45' Korzan]
Śląsk            2-0 Odra Opole
  [7' Jakóbczak, 40' W.Adamczyk]

Round 33 [Apr 15-16]
Śląsk            1-0 Radomsko
  [24' Nowakowski]
Odra Opole       1-0 Polonia B.
  [61' Jaskot]
Górnik           2-0 Konin
  [71' Nazaruk, 89' Bugała]
  [Sent off: 42' Gireń (Konin)]
  [Goalkeeper Primel (Konin) played as an attacker]
  [From 26' only 10 Konin players - injury (Oleszek)]
  [From 42' Primel in goal; from 42' only 9 Konin players - red card]
  [From 65' only 8 Konin players - injury (Kazimierczak)]
Hetman           2-0 KSZO
  [55' (pen) Bielak, 63' Pidek]
Lechia           0-0 Bełchatów
Świt             4-2 Myszków
  [45' (pen) Konon, 46' Dziewulski, 71' Sazanowicz,]
  [83' Reginis; 20' Trepka, 41' Czekański]
  [Missed penalty: 46' Włódarczyk (Świt)]
  [Sent off: 84' Reginis (Świt, two yellows)]
Hutnik           4-1 Stal
  [4' and 22' Łatka, 52' and 71' Wawrów; 69' Szafran]
Raków            2-1 Odra Szcz.
  [30' and 42' Kosmel; 90' Godras]
Ceramika         0-0 Jeziorak
Korona           0-2 Katowice
  [19' (own) Smoliński, 35' Kubisz]
Siarka           2-2 Włókniarz
  [18' Kozłowski, 62' Tomanek; 20' Rak, 26' Rom.Kowalczyk]
Grunwald         1-2 Polar
  [83' Slatinschek; 41' Kułyk, 46' Sztylka]

Round 34 [Apr 22-23]
Radomsko         6-1 Grunwald
  [2', 30' and 73' Rad.Kowalczyk, 69' Włoch, 71' and 90' Jóźwiak; 68' Dragan]
  [Sent off: 47' Bodzioch (Grunwald, two yellows)]
Polar            2-1 Siarka
  [8' (pen) Sztylka, 44' Kułyk; 90' Tomanek]
Włókniarz        3-1 Korona
  [7' Trzeciak, 38' Rak, 40' Rom.Kowalczyk; 69' Zawadzki]
Katowice         2-1 Ceramika
  [7' Strapak, 88' Dudek; 47' Mac.Kowalczyk]
Jeziorak         2-0 Raków
  [2' Tarnowski, 28' Kobus]
Odra Szcz.       0-0 Hutnik            [Apr 21]
Stal             0-1 Świt
  [8' Łotysz]
Myszków          1-1 Lechia
  [15' (pen) Żaba; 34' Kugiel]
Bełchatów        1-0 Hetman
  [64' Berensztajn]
  [From 84' only 10 Bełchatów players - injury (Szarpak)]
KSZO             1-0 Górnik
  [5' Lasocki]
Konin            0-0 Odra Opole        [Apr 21, in Bydgoszcz]
Polonia B.       0-1 Śląsk
  [86' Jakóbczak]

Round 35 [Apr 29]
Polonia B.       0-0 Radomsko
Śląsk            3-0 Konin
  [36' Kalita, 48' Lato, 81' Szewczyk]
  [From 68' Gireń (Konin) in goal and Primel in attack]
Odra Opole       2-0 KSZO              [Apr 28]
  [18' Sobotta, 57' Czajkowski]
Górnik           1-0 Bełchatów
  [69' Cetnarowicz]
Hetman           2-1 Myszków
  [17' Pidek, 55' (pen) Bielak; 45' Kulawik]
Lechia           2-0 Stal
  [10' Fedoruk, 41' Kugiel]
Świt             2-2 Odra Szcz.
  [17' Reginis, 37' Górecki; 78' and 86' Marciniak]
Hutnik           3-0 Jeziorak
  [28' and 86' A.Prokop, 90' Chmiest]
  [Sent off: 73' Siniczyn, 82' Święcki (both Jeziorak, both two yellows)]
Raków            0-1 Katowice
  [65' Bojarski]
Ceramika         2-0 Włókniarz
  [12' Mitek, 80' Mac.Kowalczyk]
Korona           1-2 Polar
  [27' Cichoń; 56' Kowalczyk, 63' Narwojsz]
Siarka           1-0 Grunwald
  [64' Cebula]
  [Missed penalty: 37' Barnak (Siarka)]
  [Sent off: 80' Pawlik, 85' A.Duda (both Grunwald, both two yellows)]

Round 36 [May 2-3]
Radomsko         6-1 Siarka            [May 17]
  [3' Złotek, 22' and 44' Rad.Kowalczyk, 47' Jelonkowski, 75' Dopierała,]
  [75' B.Jóźwiak; 89' Krzemiński]
Grunwald         4-1 Korona
  [16' Zadylak, 21' Kudełko, 75' and 87' Szemietiew; 24' (pen) Pasionek]
Polar            0-0 Ceramika
Włókniarz        0-0 Raków
  [Missed penalty: 76' Pilch (Włókniarz)]
  [Sent off: 88' Konieczko (Raków, two yellows)]
Katowice         2-0 Hutnik
  [62' Kubisz, 74' Dudek]
Jeziorak         0-0 Świt
Odra Szcz.       0-1 Lechia
  [51' Żuberek]
Stal             1-1 Hetman
  [37' Bednarz; 70' Ziarkowski]
Myszków          3-1 Górnik
  [35' (pen) Żaba, 86' Stachera, 90' Minkina; 17' Nazaruk]
  [Sent off: 43' Koniarczyk (Górnik, two yellows)]
Bełchatów        0-2 Odra Opole
  [69' Maciuszek, 80' Niedzielan]
  [Sent off: 22' Kościelniak (Bełchatów, two yellows)]
KSZO             0-1 Śląsk
  [90' Aleksander]
Konin            0-1 Polonia B.        [in Bydgoszcz]
  [75' (pen) Okoń]

Round 37 [May 6-7]
Konin            0-2 Radomsko          [in Bydgoszcz]
  [59' Złotek, 61' Włoch]
  [Goalkeeper Primel (Konin) played as an attacker]
  [From 62' only 10 Konin players - injury (Pieniążek)]
Polonia B.       2-1 KSZO
  [6' Polarz, 76' (pen) Okoń; 4' Małocha]
Śląsk            3-2 Bełchatów
  [18' Lato, 36' Jakóbczak, 73' Aleksander; 15' Patalan, 48' Nowicki]
Odra Opole       2-1 Myszków
  [49' Czajkowski, 79' Niedzielan; 82' Razakowski]
Górnik           3-0 Stal
  [82' Bugała, 89' Nazaruk, 90' Cetnarowicz]
Hetman           3-0 Odra Szcz.
  [28' Ziarkowski, 63' Hajduk, 90' Pidek]
Lechia           5-3 Jeziorak
  [11' and 26' Motyka, 56' Zezula, 71' Mila, 76' Kugiel;]
  [36' Kobus, 43' and 48' Amaefule]
Świt             0-1 Katowice
  [42' Kubisz]
Hutnik           0-0 Włókniarz
Raków            1-3 Polar
  [12' Kosmel; 34', 68' and 70' Kułyk]
Ceramika         3-0 Grunwald
  [21' Mrózek, 23' Majewski, 80' Mac.Kowalczyk]
Korona           0-3 Siarka            [wo, was 2-0]
  [12' and 79' Zawadzki]
  [Sent off: 84' Papierz (Siarka)]
  [Ineligible player - Krzysztof Smoliński in Korona's team]

Round 38 [May 13-14]
Radomsko         7-1 Korona
  [5' Rad.Kowalczyk, 17' Mandrysz, 21' Jelonkowski, 53' Jóźwiak,]
  [58' Włoch, 85' Dopierała, 86' Wicher; 25' Zawadzki]
Siarka           1-0 Ceramika
  [70' Antkiewicz]
Grunwald         0-0 Raków
Polar            0-0 Hutnik
Włókniarz        0-1 Świt
  [10' Reginis]
Katowice         2-0 Lechia
  [53' Bojarski, 75' Kubisz]
Jeziorak         1-2 Hetman
  [89' (pen) Kobus; 66' Ziarkowski, 72' (own) Serocki]
  [Sent off: 88' Bożyk (Hetman, two yellows)]
Odra Szcz.       0-1 Górnik            [in Police]
  [83' Jarzynka]
Stal             1-0 Odra Opole
  [80' Purzycki]
Myszków          1-3 Śląsk
  [12' Trepka; 66' Milewski, 73' and 87' Jezierski]
  [Missed penalty: 14' Jawny (Śląsk)]
Bełchatów        2-1 Polonia B.
  [29' Nowicki, 71' Kukulski; 42' Kapinos]
  [Missed penalty: 10' Szarpak (Bełchatów)]
KSZO             2-0 Konin
  [60' Pietrasiak, 80' Małocha]

Round 39 [May 20-21]
KSZO             0-0 Radomsko
Konin            0-2 Bełchatów         [in Bydgoszcz]
  [10' (pen) Nowicki, 15' Szarpak]
Polonia B.       1-2 Myszków
  [85' Sztandera; 20' Razakowski, 90' Madej]
Śląsk            7-2 Stal
  [9' Nowakowski, 23' Jakóbczak, 25' and 52' Jezierski, 32' Kalita,]
  [54' (pen) Jawny, 66' Janus; 37' Gadziała, 55' Szafran]
Odra Opole       3-1 Odra Szcz.        [May 19]
  [51' Niedzielan, 66' Sobotta, 90' Jaskot; 82' (pen) Kosmalski]
Górnik           1-1 Jeziorak
  [70' Bugała; 66' Amaefule]
Hetman           1-1 Katowice
  [82' Hajduk; 52' Kubisz]
  [Sent off: 82' Wasylitczuk (Hetman)]
Lechia           2-1 Włókniarz
  [36' Kugiel, 82' Miłkowski; 69' Rom.Kowalczyk]
Świt             1-1 Polar
  [62' Konon; 50' Kułyk]
Hutnik           2-1 Grunwald
  [42' Grzebinoga, 54' Białek; 45' Slatinschek]
Raków            1-3 Siarka
  [69' (pen) W.Szymczyk; 16' and 80' Czyrek, 72' Barnak]
Ceramika         1-2 Korona
  [1' Kupiec; 23' (own) Kośmicki, 62' Zawadzki]

Round 40 [May 24]
Radomsko         1-0 Ceramika
  [51' Rad.Kowalczyk]
Korona           1-0 Raków
  [90' Soszyński]
  [Missed penalty: 23' Bański (Raków)]
Siarka           2-1 Hutnik
  [45' Czyrek, 61' (pen) Tomanek; 81' Białek]
Grunwald         2-2 Świt
  [9' Kudełko, 24' (pen) Bodzioch; 23' Klisys, 76' Kondraszuk]
Polar            2-0 Lechia
  [21' Narwojsz, 62' Sztylka]
Włókniarz        4-1 Hetman
  [26' and 45' Rak, 35' Kondzielnik, 41' Jermakowicz; 58' Bielak]
Katowice         1-0 Górnik
  [48' Oberaj]
Jeziorak         2-0 Odra Opole
  [20' (pen) and 90' Kobus]
  [Sent off: 43' Amaefule (Jeziorak)]
Odra Szcz.       1-1 Śląsk
  [64' Kulbacki; 74' Lato]
Stal             1-0 Polonia B.
  [62' Podlasek]
Myszków          3-0 Konin             [wo]
  [the away team didn't arrive to Myszków]
Bełchatów        3-0 KSZO
  [52' and 84' Kukulski, 54' Nocoń]

Round 41 [May 27-28]
Bełchatów        2-1 Radomsko
  [16' (pen) Nowicki, 60' Szarpak; 89' Jelonkowski]
KSZO             2-1 Myszków
  [45' Lasocki, 89' Małocha; 19' Żaba]
  [Sent off: 89' Krawiec (KSZO), 89' Stańczyk (Myszków)]
Konin            1-4 Stal              [in Bydgoszcz]
  [86' Marcin Wojciechowski; 6', 25' and 78' (pen) Szafran, 78' Wieprzęć]
Polonia B.       2-1 Odra Szcz.
  [5' Górak, 75' Bracki; 56' Blasius]
  [Sent off: 55' Wyrzykowski, 89' Okoń (both Polonia, both two yellows)]
Śląsk            1-0 Jeziorak
  [77' Stolarz]
Odra Opole       0-1 Katowice
  [85' Bała]
Górnik           3-1 Włókniarz
  [14' Ożóg, 20' Nazaruk, 71' Bugała; 76' P.Kowalczyk]
  [Missed penalties: 66' Ożóg, 77' Czarniecki (both Górnik)]
Hetman           4-0 Polar
  [12' and 53' Ziarkowski, 17' Pidek, 46' Pudysiak]
Lechia           2-1 Grunwald
  [12' Zezula, 71' Krysiak; 82' Starowicz]
Świt             1-1 Siarka
  [44' (pen) Konon; 88' Samiec]
  [Missed penalty: 61' Konon (Świt)]
Hutnik           4-1 Korona
  [19' Chmiest, 25' Białek, 54' Jasiak, 72' Łatka; 69' Tosik]
Raków            0-1 Ceramika
  [20' Podolski]

Round 42 [Jun 3-4]
Radomsko         2-1 Raków
  [58' (pen) B.Jóźwiak, 73' Włoch; 71' (pen) W.Szymczyk]
Ceramika         4-2 Hutnik            [May 31]
  [25', 72' and 79' (pen) Szczytniewski, 75' Bilski;]
  [44' Białek, 89' Chmiest (or Makuch)]
  [Sent off: 60' Grzebinoga (Hutnik, two yellows)]
Korona           0-6 Świt
  [9' Reginis, 36' Kłosowski, 55' Dziewulski,]
  [68' Konon, 75' Poleszak, 77' Kondraszuk]
Siarka           2-1 Lechia            [Jun 2]
  [20' Barnak, 85' Cebula; 70' Feith]
  [Sent off: 47' Mila (Lechia, two yellows)]
Grunwald         0-1 Hetman
  [60' (pen) Bielak]
Polar            1-2 Górnik
  [54' Gortowski; 26' Nazaruk, 37' (own) Żelasko]
Włókniarz        2-0 Odra Opole
  [30' Rak, 52' (pen) A.Nikodem]
  [Sent off: 51' Czajkowski (Odra)]
Katowice         0-0 Śląsk
Jeziorak         0-0 Polonia B.
Odra Szcz.       1-1 Konin
  [44' Blasius; 59' Pięta]
Stal             2-1 KSZO
  [45' Podlasek, 55' Wtorek; 86' R.Wójcik]
Myszków          1-1 Bełchatów
  [88' (pen) Żaba; 68' Patalan]

Round 43 [Jun 7]
Myszków          3-2 Radomsko
  [23' Minkina, 28' Żaba, 47' Czekański; 8' Złotek, 20' Stocki]
Bełchatów        3-0 Stal
  [35' and 87' Patalan, 44' (pen) Nowicki]
KSZO             3-0 Odra Szcz.
  [53' Pietrasiak, 62' Pikuta, 87' (pen) Stokowiec]
Konin            2-0 Jeziorak          [in Bydgoszcz]
  [31' (pen) Pięta, 77' Kazimierczak]
  [Sent off: 89' Mudoh (Jeziorak)]
Polonia B.       1-1 Katowice
  [30' Szłapa; 87' (pen) Strapak]
  [Sent off: 65' M.Świerczewski (Katowice, two yellows)]
Śląsk            1-0 Włókniarz
  [36' Kalita]
  [Sent off: 30' Tumas (Włókniarz, two yellows)]
Odra Opole       0-0 Polar
Górnik           2-1 Grunwald
  [45' Cetnarowicz, 82' Nazaruk; 51' (pen) Bodzioch]
Hetman           2-1 Siarka
  [33' (pen) Bielak, 74' Ziarkowski; 51' Kozłowski]
Lechia           2-0 Korona
  [17' and 39' Kugiel]
Świt             0-2 Ceramika
  [24' Mac.Kowalczyk, 32' Bilski]
Hutnik           4-3 Raków
  [11' and 37' Bernas, 15' Lacsabidze, 34' Łatka;]
  [63' Dziedzic, 76' Konieczko, 80' Awdiejew]
  [Sent off: 90' Kosmel (Raków, two yellows)]

Round 44 [Jun 10-11]
Radomsko         0-1 Hutnik
  [7' Jasiak]
Raków            1-2 Świt
  [36' Konieczko; 17' and 52' Dziewulski]
Ceramika         1-1 Lechia
  [14' Bilski; 16' Kugiel]
Korona           0-5 Hetman
  [38' and 88' Pidek, 45' Ziarkowski, 68' Pudysiak, 89' Zajączkowski]
Siarka           2-2 Górnik
  [63' Majkowski, 90' Bednarczyk; 45' Nazaruk, 59' Cetnarowicz]
Grunwald         4-0 Odra Opole
  [9' Duda, 41' Starowicz, 86' M.Bąk, 89' Nawrocki]
  [Sent off: 47' Piechota (Odra, two yellows)]
Polar            1-4 Śląsk             [Śląsk's stadium]
  [61' Narwojsz; 10', 24', 62' and 85' W.Adamczyk]
Włókniarz        1-0 Polonia B.
  [4' Trzeciak]
Katowice         4-0 Konin
  [3' Okoro, 55' and 60' M.Świerczewski, 70' Strapak]
Jeziorak         2-1 KSZO
  [5' Radziński, 55' Tarnowski; 74' Pietrasiak]
  [Sent off: 83' Kobus (Jeziorak, two yellows)]
Odra Szcz.       0-0 Bełchatów         [in Police]
  [Sent off: 39' Markiewicz (Odra)]
  [Missed penalty: 90' Nowicki (Bełchatów)]
Stal             5-0 Myszków
  [16' Klempka, 51' and 77' Fabianowski, 61' Podlasek, 90' Purzycki]

Round 45 [Jun 18]
Stal             2-1 Radomsko
  [28' Szafran, 57' Podlasek; 20' Rad.Kowalczyk]
Myszków          4-0 Odra Szcz.
  [11', 27' and 39' (pen) Żaba, 86' Czekański]
  [Sent off: 44' Ufnowski (Odra, two yellows)]
Bełchatów        2-0 Jeziorak
  [11' Pranagal, 36' Patalan]
KSZO             1-2 Katowice
  [45' Popiela; 65' Świerczewski, 89' Bojarski]
Konin            0-0 Włókniarz         [in Bydgoszcz]
Polonia B.       0-2 Polar
  [11' and 17' Narwojsz]
Śląsk            4-0 Grunwald
  [13' Lato, 25' Adamczyk, 59' Szewczyk, 83' Jezierski]
Odra Opole       3-1 Siarka
  [33' and 90' Kucharski, 35' Dębicki; 87' (pen) Tomanek]
Górnik           2-0 Korona
  [58' Kozubek, 62' Ożóg]
Hetman           3-2 Ceramika
  [34' Hajduk, 61' Pudysiak, 87' Pidek; 57' Podolski, 86' Mitek]
Lechia           4-1 Raków
  [2' and 47' Kugiel, 59' Golecki, 77' Motyka; 75' Awdiejew]
Świt             1-1 Hutnik
  [58' Włódarczyk; 62' (pen) A.Prokop]

Round 46 [Jun 21]
Radomsko         0-0 Świt
Hutnik           1-1 Lechia
  [22' (pen) A.Prokop; 38' Borkowski]
Raków            2-1 Hetman
  [60' Synoradzki, 82' Maślanka; 77' Ziarkowski]
Ceramika         3-0 Górnik
  [17' and 29' Mac.Kowalczyk, 73' Majewski]
Korona           0-4 Odra Opole
  [8' Sobotta, 36' Czajkowski, 37' (pen) Kucharski, 85' Dębicki]
Siarka           1-5 Śląsk
  [84' Krzemiński;]
  [5' Adamczyk, 44' Milewski, 47' Stolarz, 67' Aleksander, 80' Filipczak]
Grunwald         2-0 Polonia B.
  [40' (own) Wiśniewski, 51' (pen) Bodzioch]
Polar            7-3 Konin
  [10' Narwojsz, 24' and 83' Grabowski, 63' and 90' Kułyk,]
  [70' and 86' Gortowski; 18' Kot, 54' Pięta, 84' Glaza]
Włókniarz        1-2 KSZO
  [37' (pen) Nikodem; 25' Pietrasiak, 80' Lasocki]
Katowice         0-0 Bełchatów
Jeziorak         2-0 Myszków
  [35' Amaefule, 72' Dymowski]
Odra Szcz.       1-0 Stal              [in Police]
  [75' Blasius]
  [Missed penalty: 15' Szmit (Odra)]

Table:

 1.Odra Szczecin                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jeziorak Iława                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GKS Katowice              r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Włókniarz Kietrz          p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polar Wrocław             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grunwald Ruda Śląska          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Siarka Tarnobrzeg         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Korona Kielce                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ceramika Opoczno              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Raków Częstochowa             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Kraków                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Świt Nowy Dwór            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Lechia Gdańsk                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hetman Zamość                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Łęczna                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Odra Opole                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Śląsk Wrocław                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Bytom                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Konin Bydgoszcz               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KSZO Ostrowiec                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   GKS Bełchatów             r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Myszków                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Stalowa Wola             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   RKS Radomsko                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[*] Odra/Varta Opole changed name to Odra Opole.
[*] Aluminium Konin changed name to KP Konin and later on to Konin Bydgoszcz in
    mid-season.
[*] Lechia/Polonia Gdańsk changed name to Lechia Gdańsk during the season.

Topscorers:
 27 ŻABA (Myszków),
 20 Kubisz (Katowice), Nazaruk (Górnik),
 18 Bojarski (Raków 11, Katowice 7),
 17 Cetnarowicz (Górnik), Rad.Kowalczyk (Radomsko), Patalan (Bełchatów),
    Ziarkowski (Hetman),
 15 Pidek (Hetman),
 14 Jakóbczak (Śląsk), Kukulski (Bełchatów),
 13 Jawny (Śląsk), Jóźwiak (Radomsko),
 12 Białek (Hutnik), Chałbiński (Włókniarz, now Odra Wodzisław), Kułyk,
    Narwojsz (both Polar),
 10 W.Adamczyk (Hetman 1, Śląsk 9), M.Bąk (Grunwald), Bilski (Ceramika), Kugiel
    (Lechia), Skwara (Raków, now FC Solothurn - Switzerland), Trepka (Myszków),
  9 Bugała (Górnik), Dopierała (Radomsko), Kalita (Śląsk), Mac.Kowalczyk
    (Ceramika), Kucharski (Odra Opole), Piechniak (Stal, now Groclin Grodzisk),
     Pranagal (Bełchatów), Rak (Włókniarz), Reginis (Świt), Szafran (Stal),
    Zawadzki (Korona),
  8 Bodzioch (Grunwald), Grabowski (Polar), Jelonkowski (Radomsko), Konon
    (Świt), Małocha (KSZO), Podlasek (KSZO 3, Stal 5), Stolarz (Hutnik 4,
    Śląsk 4), Złotek (Odra Opole 5, Radomsko 3),
  7 Aleksander (Śląsk), Amaefule (Jeziorak), Budka (KSZO, now Petro Płock),
    Czarniecki (Górnik), Czerbniak (Ceramika), Z.Kowalski (Górnik), Majewski
    (Ceramika), Majkowski (Siarka), Nowicki (Bełchatów), Oberaj (Katowice),
    Pięta (Konin), Pilch (Włókniarz), A.Prokop (Hutnik), Włódarczyk (Lechia 1,
    Świt 6), Zezula (Lechia)...

History.

1st level.

1998/99, group west.

1998/99, group east.

2000/01.

3rd level, group central-south.

3rd level, group north-east.

3rd level, group south-east.

3rd level, group west.

Last modified: 17 Jul 2000 20:01:25