Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Zamość)

Special thanks to Andrzej Bochniak

Table:

 1.Korona Łaszczów           r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sparta Łabunie                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Cosmos Józefów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tanew Majdan Stary            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hetman II Zamość              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   GLKS Tomaszów Lubelski        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Wożuczyn               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kryształ Werbkowice       r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Zwierzyniec             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Echo Zawada                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Olimpiakos Tarnogród      p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bolmar Bodaczów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orion Dereźnia            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ostoja Skierbieszów           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Płomień Spartan Nieledew      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wrzos Szyszków                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grom Niewirków            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Spartakus Szarowola changed name to GLKS Tomaszów Lubelski after 10 rounds.
[*] Huragan Stefankowice withdrew in mid-season.

Round 1 [Aug 14-15]
Sparta Ł.         -  Huragan           [3-0]
Hetman II        4-3 Korona
Cosmos           2-1 Kryształ
Grom             1-1 Sokół
Bolmar           7-2 Płomień
Tomaszów         2-3 Sparta W.
Olimpiakos       1-1 Ostoja
Echo             2-1 Wrzos
Orion            1-1 Tanew

Round 2 [Aug 21-22]
Huragan           -  Hetman II         [3-11]
Tanew            3-1 Sparta Ł.
Grom             0-0 Cosmos
Sokół            3-1 Korona
Ostoja           4-3 Orion
Wrzos            0-2 Olimpiakos
Sparta W.        4-0 Echo
Płomień          1-0 Tomaszów
Kryształ         0-0 Bolmar

Round 3 [Aug 25]
Korona            -  Huragan           [6-1]
Cosmos           2-2 Sokół
Sparta Ł.        4-1 Ostoja
Hetman II        2-2 Tanew
Bolmar           1-2 Grom
Tomaszów         3-1 Kryształ
Echo             2-0 Płomień
Olimpiakos       2-2 Sparta W.
Orion            1-0 Wrzos

Round 4 [Aug 28-29]
Sokół             -  Huragan           [1-1]
Ostoja           3-1 Hetman II
Wrzos            1-2 Sparta Ł.
Cosmos           3-1 Bolmar
Tanew            2-3 Korona
Sparta W.        4-0 Orion
Płomień          1-2 Olimpiakos
Kryształ         1-1 Echo
Grom             2-3 Tomaszów

Round 5 [Sep 4-5]
Tomaszów         1-2 Cosmos
Sparta Ł.        0-0 Sparta W.
Hetman II        1-2 Wrzos
Huragan           -  Tanew             [1-3]
Korona           2-1 Ostoja
Bolmar           0-1 Sokół
Echo             0-4 Grom
Olimpiakos       4-1 Kryształ
Orion            5-2 Płomień

Round 6 [Sep 11-12]
Ostoja            -  Huragan           [5-0]
Sparta W.        3-0 Hetman II
Płomień          2-4 Sparta Ł.
Cosmos           0-0 Echo
Sokół            1-2 Tanew
Wrzos            1-3 Korona
Kryształ         0-3 Orion
Grom             2-0 Olimpiakos
Bolmar           5-2 Tomaszów

Round 7 [Sep 15]
Olimpiakos       1-1 Cosmos
Sparta Ł.        3-2 Kryształ
Hetman II        5-0 Płomień
Huragan           -  Wrzos             [2-2]
Korona           2-0 Sparta W.
Tanew            1-1 Ostoja
Orion            5-2 Grom
Echo             1-1 Bolmar
Tomaszów         4-4 Sokół

Round 8 [Sep 18-19]
Sparta W.         -  Huragan           [3-1]
Kryształ         0-2 Hetman II
Grom             3-2 Sparta Ł.
Cosmos           4-1 Orion
Płomień          0-4 Korona
Sokół            5-3 Ostoja
Wrzos            3-4 Tanew
Bolmar           4-1 Olimpiakos
Tomaszów         2-1 Echo

Round 9 [Sep 25-26]
Sparta Ł.        2-3 Cosmos
Hetman II        4-1 Grom
Huragan           -  Płomień           [1-4]
Korona           4-1 Kryształ
Tanew            2-0 Sparta W.
Ostoja           6-0 Wrzos
Echo             1-1 Sokół
Olimpiakos       3-5 Tomaszów
Orion            2-4 Bolmar

Round 10 [Oct 2-3]
Cosmos           8-2 Hetman II
Bolmar           2-3 Sparta Ł.
Kryształ          -  Huragan           [7-1]
Grom             0-3 Korona
Tomaszów         4-1 Orion
Echo             3-1 Olimpiakos
Sokół            3-0 Wrzos
Sparta W.        1-1 Ostoja
Płomień          1-5 Tanew

Round 11 [Oct 9-10]
Korona           2-1 Cosmos
Sparta Ł.        0-0 Tomaszów
Hetman II        3-3 Bolmar
Huragan           -  Grom              [2-0]
Olimpiakos       0-3 Sokół
Orion            3-0 Echo
Tanew            4-3 Kryształ
Ostoja           3-1 Płomień
Wrzos            1-6 Sparta W.

Round 12 [Oct 16-17]
Cosmos            -  Huragan           [5-2]
Tomaszów         3-0 Hetman II
Echo             1-3 Sparta Ł.
Olimpiakos       0-3 Orion
Bolmar           2-1 Korona
Grom             4-4 Tanew
Kryształ         3-0 Ostoja
Płomień          3-0 Wrzos
Sokół            2-4 Sparta W.

Round 13 [Oct 23-24]
Tanew            4-1 Cosmos
Sparta Ł.        4-1 Olimpiakos
Hetman II        0-2 Echo
Huragan           -  Bolmar            [1-3]
Orion            2-4 Sokół
Korona           4-0 Tomaszów
Ostoja           3-1 Grom
Wrzos            1-4 Kryształ
Sparta W.        4-0 Płomień

Round 14 [Oct 30-31]
Orion            0-3 Sparta Ł.
Olimpiakos       2-3 Hetman II
Tomaszów          -  Huragan           [4-0]
Cosmos           1-0 Ostoja
Echo             0-2 Korona
Grom             2-3 Wrzos
Kryształ         3-0 Sparta W.
Sokół            6-1 Płomień
Bolmar           3-0 Tanew

Round 15 [Nov 6-7]
Wrzos            1-0 Cosmos
Sparta Ł.        3-2 Sokół
Hetman II        6-4 Orion
Huragan           -  Echo              [2-5]
Korona           2-4 Olimpiakos
Tanew            3-2 Tomaszów
Ostoja           1-1 Bolmar
Sparta W.        3-0 Grom
Płomień          2-6 Kryształ

Round 16 [Nov 11]
Sparta Ł.        7-0 Hetman II
Olimpiakos        -  Huragan           [9-0]
Cosmos           0-0 Sparta W.
Sokół            1-1 Kryształ
Grom             3-4 Płomień
Bolmar           0-2 Wrzos
Tomaszów         4-0 Ostoja
Echo             1-2 Tanew
Orion            3-0 Korona

Round 17 [Nov 13-14]
Korona           2-2 Sparta Ł.
Płomień          0-0 Cosmos
Hetman II        6-5 Sokół
Huragan           -  Orion             [3-4]
Tanew            7-0 Olimpiakos
Ostoja           3-0 Echo
Wrzos            3-7 Tomaszów
Sparta W.        3-2 Bolmar
Kryształ         6-0 Grom

Round 18 [Mar 18-19]
bye               -  Sparta Ł.
Korona           0-0 Hetman II
Kryształ         2-0 Cosmos
Sokół            1-0 Grom
Płomień          2-0 Bolmar
Sparta W.        2-1 Tomaszów
Ostoja           2-5 Olimpiakos
Wrzos            1-2 Echo
Tanew            3-1 Orion

Round 19 [Mar 25-26]
Hetman II         -  bye
Sparta Ł.        1-1 Tanew
Cosmos           3-0 Grom
Korona           2-1 Sokół
Orion            3-0 Ostoja
Olimpiakos       2-0 Wrzos
Echo             2-1 Sparta W.
Tomaszów         4-1 Płomień
Bolmar           0-3 Kryształ

Round 20 [Apr 1-2]
bye               -  Korona
Sokół            2-0 Cosmos
Ostoja           0-9 Sparta Ł.
Tanew            0-2 Hetman II
Grom             1-0 Bolmar
Kryształ         2-1 Tomaszów
Płomień          1-4 Echo
Sparta W.        4-0 Olimpiakos
Wrzos            3-3 Orion

Round 21 [Apr 8-9]
bye               -  Sokół
Hetman II        7-0 Ostoja
Sparta Ł.        2-2 Wrzos
Bolmar           3-3 Cosmos
Korona           3-3 Tanew
Orion            4-2 Sparta W.
Olimpiakos       5-1 Płomień
Echo             3-2 Kryształ
Tomaszów         4-0 Grom

Round 22 [Apr 15-16]
Cosmos           2-0 Tomaszów
Sparta W.        2-1 Sparta Ł.
Wrzos            0-1 Hetman II
Tanew             -  bye
Ostoja           1-2 Korona
Sokół            8-0 Bolmar
Grom             1-5 Echo
Kryształ         3-1 Olimpiakos
Płomień          2-2 Orion

Round 23 [Apr 22]
bye               -  Ostoja
Hetman II        2-1 Sparta W.
Sparta Ł.        1-2 Płomień
Echo             1-4 Cosmos
Tanew            5-2 Sokół
Korona           4-1 Wrzos
Orion            1-2 Kryształ
Olimpiakos       4-0 Grom
Tomaszów         7-0 Bolmar

Round 24 [Apr 29-30]
Cosmos           5-3 Olimpiakos
Kryształ         2-1 Sparta Ł.
Płomień          1-0 Hetman II
Wrzos             -  bye
Sparta W.        0-1 Korona
Ostoja           1-2 Tanew
Grom             3-0 Orion
Bolmar           1-2 Echo
Sokół            1-2 Tomaszów

Round 25 [May 3]
bye               -  Sparta W.
Hetman II        2-0 Kryształ
Sparta Ł.        5-1 Grom
Orion            0-2 Cosmos
Korona           2-1 Płomień
Ostoja           2-1 Sokół
Tanew            2-2 Wrzos
Olimpiakos       1-1 Bolmar
Echo             1-2 Tomaszów

Round 26 [May 6-7]
Cosmos           1-1 Sparta Ł.
Grom             1-4 Hetman II
Płomień           -  bye
Kryształ         2-3 Korona
Sparta W.        2-0 Tanew
Wrzos            1-2 Ostoja
Sokół            1-1 Echo
Tomaszów         2-1 Olimpiakos
Bolmar           6-1 Orion

Round 27 [May 13-14]
Hetman II        1-1 Cosmos
Sparta Ł.        5-1 Bolmar
bye               -  Kryształ
Korona           7-2 Grom
Orion            1-2 Tomaszów
Olimpiakos       2-1 Echo
Wrzos            3-2 Sokół
Ostoja           0-1 Sparta W.
Tanew            2-2 Płomień

Round 28 [May 20-21]
Cosmos           1-0 Korona
Tomaszów         5-3 Sparta Ł.
Bolmar           0-3 Hetman II
Grom              -  bye
Sokół            4-1 Olimpiakos
Echo             3-0 Orion
Kryształ         3-0 Tanew
Płomień          3-1 Ostoja
Sparta W.        3-0 Wrzos

Round 29 [May 24]
bye               -  Cosmos
Hetman II        4-2 Tomaszów
Sparta Ł.        2-1 Echo
Orion            1-0 Olimpiakos
Korona           3-0 Bolmar
Tanew            9-0 Grom
Ostoja           0-3 Kryształ
Wrzos            3-1 Płomień
Sparta W.        0-0 Sokół

Round 30 [May 27-28]
Cosmos           6-0 Tanew
Olimpiakos       1-4 Sparta Ł.
Echo             0-1 Hetman II
Bolmar            -  bye
Sokół            2-0 Orion
Tomaszów         3-2 Korona
Grom             3-3 Ostoja
Kryształ         6-0 Wrzos
Płomień          4-0 Sparta W.

Round 31 [Jun 3-4]
Sparta Ł.        9-0 Orion
Hetman II        1-2 Olimpiakos
bye               -  Tomaszów
Ostoja           1-1 Cosmos
Korona           1-1 Echo
Wrzos            3-0 Grom
Sparta W.        1-1 Kryształ
Płomień          1-5 Sokół
Tanew            5-0 Bolmar

Round 32 [Jun 7]
Cosmos           7-1 Wrzos
Sokół            0-2 Sparta Ł.
Orion            1-2 Hetman II
Echo              -  bye
Olimpiakos       2-2 Korona
Tomaszów         3-3 Tanew
Bolmar           5-1 Ostoja
Grom             0-4 Sparta W.
Kryształ         1-1 Płomień

Round 33 [Jun 11]
Hetman II        5-1 Sparta Ł.
bye               -  Olimpiakos
Sparta W.        4-3 Cosmos
Kryształ         8-2 Sokół
Płomień          7-0 Grom
Wrzos            6-1 Bolmar
Ostoja           3-2 Tomaszów
Tanew            2-2 Echo
Korona           3-0 Orion

Round 34 [Jun 18]
Sparta Ł.        3-0 Korona
Cosmos           4-2 Płomień
Sokół            3-0 Hetman II
Orion             -  bye
Olimpiakos       0-5 Tanew
Echo             8-0 Ostoja
Tomaszów         5-0 Wrzos
Bolmar           2-1 Sparta W.
Grom             2-4 Kryształ

Table:

 1.Korona Łaszczów           r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sparta Łabunie                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Cosmos Józefów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tanew Majdan Stary            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hetman II Zamość              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   GLKS Tomaszów Lubelski        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Wożuczyn               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kryształ Werbkowice       r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Zwierzyniec             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Echo Zawada                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Olimpiakos Tarnogród      p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bolmar Bodaczów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orion Dereźnia            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ostoja Skierbieszów           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Płomień Spartan Nieledew      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wrzos Szyszków                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grom Niewirków            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Spartakus Szarowola changed name to GLKS Tomaszów Lubelski after 10 rounds.
[*] Huragan Stefankowice withdrew in mid-season.

History.

Last modified: 22 Aug 2000 12:37:57