Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Tarnobrzeg)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Sparta Jeżowe                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Marol Jacentów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tłoki II Gorzyce              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Siarka II Tarnobrzeg          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   San Kłyżów                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Budo Instal Turbia            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Retman Ulanów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Dwikozy                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Cukrownik Włostów             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Nowa Dęba                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Nisko                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Janowianka Janów Lubelski     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Rudnik                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarni Lipa                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   OKS Opatów                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Marol Jacentów withdrew in mid-season. Their results were cancelled.

Sparta Dwikozy and Cukrownik Włostów moved after the season to Kielce group
(4th level). OKS Opatów relegated to Kielce group (5th level).

Round 1 [Aug 7-8]
Sparta J.        0-3 Stal II St. W.
Marol             -  Opatów            [3-1]
Tłoki II         1-0 Czarni
Siarka II        0-3 Orzeł             [wo, was 1-1]
San              1-2 Janowianka
Budo Instal      1-2 Sokół
Retman           0-2 Stal
Sparta D.        5-0 Cukrownik

Round 2 [Aug 14-15]
Cukrownik        2-3 Sparta J.
Stal             0-1 Sparta D.
Sokół            3-1 Retman
Janowianka       0-1 Budo Instal
Orzeł            3-1 San
Czarni           4-0 Siarka II
Opatów           0-1 Tłoki II
Stal II St. W.    -  Marol             [3-1]

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Sparta J.         -  Marol             [0-4]
Tłoki II         0-1 Stal II St. W.
Siarka II        5-0 Opatów
San              5-0 Czarni
Budo Instal      1-1 Orzeł
Retman           1-0 Janowianka
Sparta D.        2-0 Sokół
Cukrownik        1-0 Stal

Round 4 [Aug 28-29]
Stal             7-0 Sparta J.
Sokół            2-4 Cukrownik
Janowianka       1-1 Sparta D.
Orzeł            3-1 Retman
Czarni           5-1 Budo Instal
Opatów           2-0 San
Stal II St. W.   4-1 Siarka II
Marol             -  Tłoki II          [0-6]

Round 5 [Sep 4-5]
Sparta J.        3-3 Tłoki II
Siarka II         -  Marol             [2-0]
San              2-3 Stal II St. W.
Budo Instal      1-1 Opatów
Retman           1-2 Czarni
Sparta D.        3-1 Orzeł
Cukrownik        0-0 Janowianka
Stal             2-0 Sokół

Round 6 [Sep 11-12]
Sokół            1-2 Sparta J.
Janowianka       0-1 Stal
Orzeł            5-0 Cukrownik
Czarni           3-1 Sparta D.
Opatów           1-2 Retman
Stal II St. W.   3-1 Budo Instal
Marol             -  San               [2-2]
Tłoki II         5-1 Siarka II

Round 7 [Sep 18-19]
Sparta J.        0-2 Siarka II
San              1-2 Tłoki II
Budo Instal       -  Marol             [2-0]
Retman           0-1 Stal II St. W.
Sparta D.        1-0 Opatów
Cukrownik        5-0 Czarni
Stal             3-0 Orzeł
Sokół            2-1 Janowianka

Round 8 [Sep 25-26]
Janowianka       0-0 Sparta J.
Orzeł            3-1 Sokół
Czarni           1-0 Stal
Opatów           2-0 Cukrownik
Stal II St. W.   0-0 Sparta D.
Marol             -  Retman            [4-0]
Tłoki II         5-1 Budo Instal
Siarka II        2-1 San

Round 9 [Oct 2-3]
Sparta J.        1-2 San
Budo Instal      4-0 Siarka II
Retman           0-1 Tłoki II
Sparta D.         -  Marol             [1-0]
Cukrownik        2-0 Stal II St. W.
Stal             3-2 Opatów
Sokół            2-2 Czarni
Janowianka       1-2 Orzeł

Round 10 [Oct 9-10]
Orzeł            5-3 Sparta J.
Czarni           5-1 Janowianka
Opatów           1-2 Sokół
Stal II St. W.   4-1 Stal
Marol             -  Cukrownik         [7-1]
Tłoki II         1-1 Sparta D.
Siarka II        7-1 Retman
San              0-4 Budo Instal

Round 11 [Oct 16-17]
Sparta J.        1-1 Budo Instal
Retman           0-0 San
Sparta D.        2-0 Siarka II
Cukrownik        3-0 Tłoki II
Stal              -  Marol             [0-1]
Sokół            1-0 Stal II St. W.
Janowianka       3-1 Opatów
Orzeł            1-2 Czarni

Round 12 [Oct 23-24]
Czarni           4-0 Sparta J.
Opatów           0-1 Orzeł
Stal II St. W.   3-0 Janowianka
Marol             -  Sokół             [0-1]
Tłoki II         0-0 Stal
Siarka II        0-2 Cukrownik
San              3-2 Sparta D.
Budo Instal      4-0 Retman

Round 13 [Oct 30-31]
Sparta J.        2-0 Retman
Sparta D.        1-0 Budo Instal
Cukrownik        1-4 San
Stal             3-0 Siarka II
Sokół            4-0 Tłoki II
Janowianka        -  Marol             [1-0]
Orzeł            3-1 Stal II St. W.
Czarni           7-0 Opatów

Round 14 [Nov 6-7]
Sparta J.        5-1 Opatów            [switched home/away teams]
Stal II St. W.   2-1 Czarni
Marol             -  Orzeł             [0-2]
Tłoki II         2-1 Janowianka
Siarka II        3-1 Sokół
San              0-3 Stal
Budo Instal      1-0 Cukrownik
Retman           0-4 Sparta D.

Round 15 [Nov 11]
Sparta D.        0-0 Sparta J.         [switched home/away teams]
Cukrownik        3-0 Retman            [wo, was 1-0]
Stal             0-2 Budo Instal
Sokół            1-3 San
Janowianka       3-4 Siarka II
Orzeł            3-1 Tłoki II
Czarni            -  Marol             [6-3]
Opatów           0-1 Stal II St. W.

Round 16 [Mar 18-19]
Stal II St. W.   2-0 Sparta J.
Opatów            -  bye
Czarni           2-3 Tłoki II
Orzeł            2-2 Siarka II
Janowianka       2-1 San
Sokół            1-1 Budo Instal
Stal             2-0 Retman
Cukrownik        0-4 Sparta D.

Round 17 [Mar 25-26]
Sparta J.        1-2 Cukrownik
Sparta D.        1-3 Stal
Retman           1-0 Sokół
Budo Instal      1-0 Janowianka
San              0-3 Orzeł
Siarka II        2-2 Czarni
Tłoki II         4-1 Opatów
bye               -  Stal II St. W.

Round 18 [Apr 1-2]
bye               -  Sparta J.
Stal II St. W.   4-0 Tłoki II
Opatów           1-4 Siarka II
Czarni           2-0 San
Orzeł            3-2 Budo Instal
Janowianka       2-1 Retman
Sokół            2-1 Sparta D.
Stal             2-0 Cukrownik

Round 19 [Apr 8-9]
Sparta J.        1-1 Stal
Cukrownik        1-3 Sokół
Sparta D.        1-0 Janowianka
Retman           1-1 Orzeł
Budo Instal      2-1 Czarni            [Apr 26]
San              4-1 Opatów
Siarka II        0-2 Stal II St. W.
Tłoki II          -  bye

Round 20 [Apr 15-16]
Tłoki II         2-0 Sparta J.
bye               -  Siarka II
Stal II St. W.   2-1 San
Opatów           2-2 Budo Instal
Czarni           4-0 Retman
Orzeł            1-0 Sparta D.         [Apr 26]
Janowianka       1-0 Cukrownik
Sokół            2-0 Stal

Round 21 [Apr 29-30]
Sparta J.        0-1 Sokół
Stal             3-0 Janowianka
Cukrownik        2-0 Orzeł
Sparta D.        8-0 Czarni
Retman           1-1 Opatów
Budo Instal      2-6 Stal II St. W.
San               -  bye
Siarka II        2-2 Tłoki II

Round 22 [May 3]
Siarka II        3-1 Sparta J.
Tłoki II         5-1 San
bye               -  Budo Instal
Stal II St. W.   4-0 Retman
Opatów           0-2 Sparta D.
Czarni           5-2 Cukrownik
Orzeł            3-0 Stal
Janowianka       1-1 Sokół

Round 23 [May 6-7]
Sparta J.        0-1 Janowianka
Sokół            2-3 Orzeł
Stal             1-1 Czarni
Cukrownik        3-0 Opatów
Sparta D.        0-0 Stal II St. W.
Retman            -  bye
Budo Instal      4-0 Tłoki II
San              2-1 Siarka II

Round 24 [May 13-14]
San              0-0 Sparta J.
Siarka II        2-1 Budo Instal
Tłoki II         3-1 Retman
bye               -  Sparta D.
Stal II St. W.   3-0 Cukrownik
Opatów           0-3 Stal
Czarni           1-0 Sokół
Orzeł            5-1 Janowianka

Round 25 [May 20-21]
Sparta J.        1-3 Orzeł
Janowianka       0-2 Czarni
Sokół            7-0 Opatów
Stal             3-3 Stal II St. W.
Cukrownik         -  bye
Sparta D.        3-1 Tłoki II
Retman           2-3 Siarka II
Budo Instal      1-1 San

Round 26 [May 27-28]
Budo Instal      2-1 Sparta J.
San              1-1 Retman
Siarka II        0-0 Sparta D.
Tłoki II         3-0 Cukrownik
bye               -  Stal
Stal II St. W.   2-1 Sokół
Opatów           0-4 Janowianka
Czarni           0-2 Orzeł

Round 27 [Jun 3-4]
Sparta J.        6-2 Czarni
Orzeł            4-0 Opatów
Janowianka       1-1 Stal II St. W.
Sokół             -  bye
Stal             2-0 Tłoki II
Cukrownik        5-0 Siarka II
Sparta D.        1-1 San
Retman           1-3 Budo Instal

Round 28 [Jun 10-11]
Retman           2-2 Sparta J.
Budo Instal      0-2 Sparta D.
San              3-1 Cukrownik
Siarka II        1-0 Stal
Tłoki II         3-2 Sokół
bye               -  Janowianka
Stal II St. W.   0-1 Orzeł
Opatów           0-5 Czarni

Round 29 [Jun 17-18]
Opatów           0-3 Sparta J.         [switched home/away teams]
Czarni           2-1 Stal II St. W.
Orzeł             -  bye
Janowianka       1-3 Tłoki II
Sokół            1-1 Siarka II
Stal             4-1 San
Cukrownik        1-3 Budo Instal
Sparta D.        3-0 Retman

Round 30 [Jun 24-25]
Sparta J.        1-1 Sparta D.         [switched home/away teams]
Retman           4-1 Cukrownik
Budo Instal      1-0 Stal
San              0-1 Sokół
Siarka II        0-1 Janowianka
Tłoki II         6-2 Orzeł
bye               -  Czarni
Stal II St. W.   7-1 Opatów

Table:

 1.Sparta Jeżowe                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Marol Jacentów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tłoki II Gorzyce              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Siarka II Tarnobrzeg          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   San Kłyżów                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Budo Instal Turbia            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Retman Ulanów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Dwikozy                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Cukrownik Włostów             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Nowa Dęba                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Nisko                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Janowianka Janów Lubelski     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Rudnik                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarni Lipa                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   OKS Opatów                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Marol Jacentów withdrew in mid-season. Their results were cancelled.

Sparta Dwikozy and Cukrownik Włostów moved after the season to Kielce group
(4th level). OKS Opatów relegated to Kielce group (5th level).

History.

Last modified: 05 Jul 2000 23:25:15