Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Suwałki)

Special thanks to Mieszko Wierzbicki
and Kamil Dobrzyński

Table:

 1.Kormoran Bystry               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Orzysz                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Vęgoria Węgorzewo             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rospuda Filipów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Znicz/Orkan Biała Piska       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rominta Gołdap                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Płomień Ełk                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Raczki                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazur Pisz                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Nida Ruciane-Nida             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazur Ełk                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pomorzanka Sejny              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarni Olecko                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Ryn                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Druglin Rożyńsk               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Kormoran Bystry weren't relegated in the last season.
[*] Kormoran Bystry withdrew in mid-season.

Round 1 [Aug 21-22]
Kormoran          -  Mazur W.          [0-4]
Orzysz           0-3 Druglin
Vęgoria          1-0 Pogoń
Rospuda          4-3 Czarni
Znicz/Orkan      5-3 Pomorzanka
Rominta          4-0 Mazur Ełk
Płomień          0-0 Nida
Polonia          0-0 Mazur Pisz

Round 2 [Aug 28-29]
Mazur W.         1-3 Mazur Pisz
Nida             1-1 Polonia
Mazur Ełk        1-0 Płomień
Pomorzanka       0-2 Rominta
Czarni           4-1 Znicz/Orkan
Pogoń            2-2 Rospuda
Druglin          0-0 Vęgoria
Kormoran          -  Orzysz            [3-5]

Round 3 [Sep 4-5]
Orzysz           2-1 Mazur W.
Vęgoria           -  Kormoran          [0-1]
Rospuda          0-2 Druglin
Znicz/Orkan      3-1 Pogoń
Rominta          2-0 Czarni
Płomień          3-0 Pomorzanka
Polonia          1-9 Mazur Ełk
Mazur Pisz       1-1 Nida

Round 4 [Sep 11-12]
Mazur W.         2-4 Nida
Mazur Ełk        4-3 Mazur Pisz
Pomorzanka       1-0 Polonia
Czarni           0-1 Płomień
Pogoń            1-3 Rominta
Druglin          1-0 Znicz/Orkan
Kormoran          -  Rospuda           [1-8]
Orzysz           4-2 Vęgoria

Round 5 [Sep 18-19]
Vęgoria          2-2 Mazur W.
Rospuda          5-3 Orzysz
Znicz/Orkan       -  Kormoran          [3-0]
Rominta          7-1 Druglin
Płomień          5-1 Pogoń             [or 4-1 by KD]
Polonia          3-3 Czarni
Mazur Pisz       3-1 Pomorzanka
Nida             0-1 Mazur Ełk

Round 6 [Sep 25-26]
Mazur W.         2-4 Mazur Ełk
Pomorzanka       4-2 Nida
Czarni           1-0 Mazur Pisz
Pogoń            6-0 Polonia
Druglin          0-3 Płomień
Kormoran          -  Rominta           [0-10]
Orzysz           3-5 Znicz/Orkan
Vęgoria          2-1 Rospuda

Round 7 [Oct 2-3]
Rospuda          5-3 Mazur W.
Znicz/Orkan      2-2 Vęgoria
Rominta          2-0 Orzysz
Płomień           -  Kormoran          [5-0]
Polonia          1-0 Druglin
Mazur Pisz       4-1 Pogoń
Nida             2-1 Czarni
Mazur Ełk        0-2 Pomorzanka

Round 8 [Oct 10]
Mazur W.         0-1 Pomorzanka
Czarni           0-2 Mazur Ełk
Pogoń            4-2 Nida
Druglin          0-1 Mazur Pisz
Kormoran          -  Polonia           [1-5]
Orzysz           1-1 Płomień           [or 2-1 by KD]
Vęgoria          1-8 Rominta
Rospuda          3-3 Znicz/Orkan

Round 9 [Oct 17]
Znicz/Orkan     10-1 Mazur W.
Rominta          6-1 Rospuda
Płomień          5-0 Vęgoria
Polonia          2-1 Orzysz
Mazur Pisz        -  Kormoran          [5-1]
Nida             1-1 Druglin
Mazur Ełk        7-0 Pogoń
Pomorzanka       3-1 Czarni

Round 10 [Oct 24]
Mazur W.         2-5 Czarni
Pogoń            0-2 Pomorzanka
Druglin          2-1 Mazur Ełk
Kormoran          -  Nida              [4-3]
Orzysz           1-4 Mazur Pisz
Vęgoria          0-1 Polonia
Rospuda          2-7 Płomień
Znicz/Orkan      3-1 Rominta

Round 11 [Oct 30-31]
Rominta          5-0 Mazur W.
Płomień          1-1 Znicz/Orkan
Polonia          5-4 Rospuda
Mazur Pisz      10-1 Vęgoria
Nida             4-3 Orzysz
Mazur Ełk         -  Kormoran          [7-0]
Pomorzanka       4-1 Druglin
Czarni           3-1 Pogoń

Round 12 [Nov 7]
Mazur W.         4-2 Pogoń
Druglin          1-1 Czarni
Kormoran          -  Pomorzanka        [0-2]
Orzysz           2-4 Mazur Ełk
Vęgoria          0-0 Nida
Rospuda          1-1 Mazur Pisz
Znicz/Orkan      3-2 Polonia
Rominta          1-1 Płomień

Round 13 [Nov 11]
Płomień          4-2 Mazur W.
Polonia          0-0 Rominta           [or 1-1 by MW]
Mazur Pisz       1-1 Znicz/Orkan
Nida             1-2 Rospuda
Mazur Ełk        5-1 Vęgoria           [or 4-1 by KD]
Pomorzanka       6-2 Orzysz
Czarni            -  Kormoran          [4-0]
Pogoń            1-2 Druglin

Round 14 [Nov 14]
Mazur W.         1-3 Druglin
Kormoran          -  Pogoń             [1-2]
Orzysz           4-3 Czarni
Vęgoria          1-1 Pomorzanka        [Oct 7]
Rospuda          1-3 Mazur Ełk
Znicz/Orkan      0-1 Nida              [or 1-2 by MW]
Rominta          3-0 Mazur Pisz        [wo, was 0-0]
Płomień          7-1 Polonia

Round 15 [Nov 20-21]
Polonia          2-1 Mazur W.          [Mar 22, or 3-0 wo]
Mazur Pisz       1-5 Płomień
Nida             1-3 Rominta
Mazur Ełk        2-1 Znicz/Orkan
Pomorzanka       1-3 Rospuda
Czarni           3-1 Vęgoria           [Nov 28, or 3-0 wo]
Pogoń            6-3 Orzysz
Druglin           -  Kormoran          [3-0, wo]

Round 16 [Mar 19]
Mazur W.          -  bye
Druglin          3-2 Orzysz
Pogoń            1-5 Vęgoria
Czarni           4-1 Rospuda
Pomorzanka       4-2 Znicz/Orkan
Mazur Ełk        2-0 Rominta
Nida             0-4 Płomień
Mazur Pisz       1-1 Polonia

Round 17 [Mar 25-26]
Mazur Pisz       2-0 Mazur W.
Polonia          4-2 Nida
Płomień          1-0 Mazur Ełk
Rominta          2-2 Pomorzanka        [Apr 5]
Znicz/Orkan      0-3 Czarni
Rospuda          0-2 Pogoń
Vęgoria          1-1 Druglin
Orzysz            -  bye

Round 18 [Apr 1-2]
Mazur W.         1-2 Orzysz
bye               -  Vęgoria
Druglin          1-0 Rospuda
Pogoń            3-1 Znicz/Orkan
Czarni           2-0 Rominta
Pomorzanka       3-6 Płomień
Mazur Ełk        1-0 Polonia
Nida             1-2 Mazur Pisz

Round 19 [Apr 9]
Nida             2-1 Mazur W.
Mazur Pisz       1-2 Mazur Ełk
Polonia          3-0 Pomorzanka
Płomień          3-0 Czarni
Rominta          1-1 Pogoń
Znicz/Orkan      1-0 Druglin
Rospuda           -  bye
Vęgoria          0-0 Orzysz

Round 20 [Apr 15-16]
Mazur W.         4-2 Vęgoria
Orzysz           3-2 Rospuda           [or 3-1]
bye               -  Znicz/Orkan
Druglin          1-0 Rominta
Pogoń            0-3 Płomień
Czarni           1-2 Polonia
Pomorzanka       1-1 Mazur Pisz
Mazur Ełk        5-0 Nida

Round 21 [Apr 21-22]
Mazur Ełk        4-0 Mazur W.
Nida             5-0 Pomorzanka
Mazur Pisz       0-4 Czarni
Polonia          3-1 Pogoń
Płomień          1-0 Druglin
Rominta           -  bye
Znicz/Orkan      0-1 Orzysz
Rospuda          4-3 Vęgoria

Round 22 [Apr 30]
Mazur W.         3-5 Rospuda
Vęgoria          2-3 Znicz/Orkan
Orzysz           2-3 Rominta
bye               -  Płomień
Druglin          2-1 Polonia
Pogoń            0-2 Mazur Pisz
Czarni           3-0 Nida              [wo]
Pomorzanka       1-1 Mazur Ełk

Round 23 [May 3]
Pomorzanka       4-1 Mazur W.
Mazur Ełk        2-2 Czarni
Nida             1-1 Pogoń
Mazur Pisz       3-0 Druglin
Polonia           -  bye
Płomień          4-0 Orzysz
Rominta          0-1 Vęgoria
Znicz/Orkan      1-0 Rospuda

Round 24 [May 7]
Mazur W.         1-2 Znicz/Orkan
Rospuda          1-4 Rominta
Vęgoria          2-2 Płomień
Orzysz           3-0 Polonia
bye               -  Mazur Pisz
Druglin          2-0 Nida
Pogoń            2-5 Mazur Ełk
Czarni           1-3 Pomorzanka

Round 25 [May 13-14]
Czarni           3-0 Mazur W.
Pomorzanka       2-1 Pogoń
Mazur Ełk        2-0 Druglin
Nida              -  bye
Mazur Pisz       1-0 Orzysz
Polonia          2-2 Vęgoria
Płomień          3-0 Rospuda
Rominta          4-0 Znicz/Orkan

Round 26 [May 17]
Mazur W.         3-3 Rominta
Znicz/Orkan      1-0 Płomień
Rospuda          2-3 Polonia
Vęgoria          3-2 Mazur Pisz        [May 24]
Orzysz           5-0 Nida
bye               -  Mazur Ełk
Druglin          0-2 Pomorzanka
Pogoń            1-2 Czarni

Round 27 [May 21]
Pogoń            4-1 Mazur W.
Czarni           2-0 Druglin
Pomorzanka        -  bye
Mazur Ełk        9-0 Orzysz
Nida             0-2 Vęgoria
Mazur Pisz       4-1 Rospuda
Polonia          1-2 Znicz/Orkan
Płomień          1-1 Rominta

Round 28 [May 28]
Mazur W.         2-2 Płomień
Rominta          3-1 Polonia
Znicz/Orkan      1-0 Mazur Pisz
Rospuda          6-1 Nida
Vęgoria          0-3 Mazur Ełk
Orzysz           3-0 Pomorzanka
bye               -  Czarni
Druglin          1-0 Pogoń

Round 29 [Jun 4]
Druglin          2-0 Mazur W.
Pogoń             -  bye
Czarni           1-2 Orzysz
Pomorzanka       3-0 Vęgoria           [wo ?, or 3-1]
Mazur Ełk        5-0 Rospuda
Nida             0-4 Znicz/Orkan
Mazur Pisz       1-1 Rominta
Polonia          0-2 Płomień

Round 30 [Jun 11]
Mazur W.         3-0 Polonia
Płomień          1-2 Mazur Pisz
Rominta         13-1 Nida
Znicz/Orkan      1-1 Mazur Ełk
Rospuda          2-0 Pomorzanka
Vęgoria          1-1 Czarni
Orzysz           4-2 Pogoń
bye               -  Druglin

Table:

 1.Kormoran Bystry               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Orzysz                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Vęgoria Węgorzewo             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rospuda Filipów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Znicz/Orkan Biała Piska       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rominta Gołdap                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Płomień Ełk                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Raczki                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazur Pisz                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Nida Ruciane-Nida             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazur Ełk                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pomorzanka Sejny              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarni Olecko                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Ryn                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Druglin Rożyńsk               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Kormoran Bystry weren't relegated in the last season.
[*] Kormoran Bystry withdrew in mid-season.

New teams: Znicz/Orkan Biała Piska, Rospuda Filipów, MKS Orzysz, Mazur Wydminy.

History.

Last modified: 20 Jul 2000 21:39:16