Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Siedlce)

Special thanks to Andrzej Bochniak

Table:

 1.Sokół Kołbiel                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   LZS Sobolew               r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   ŁKS Łazy                  p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kosovia Kosów Lacki       r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Huta Czechy            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Krzywda              r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Dwernicki Stoczek Łukowski    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Huta D±browa           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sęp Żelechów                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokołów II Sokołów Podlaski   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zorza Sterdyń                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jutrzenka Cegłów              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sokół Adamów                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Promnik Łaskarzew         r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

Note: Kosovia Kosów Lacki promoted for the play-offs.
Note: Hutnik Huta Czechy were relegated instead of Sęp Żelechów.

Round 1 [Aug 21-22]
Sokół K.         1-2 Promnik
Sobolew          3-0 Sokół A.
Łazy             1-3 Jutrzenka
Kosovia          3-2 Zorza
Hutnik H. Cz.    3-0 Sokołów II
Unia             2-1 Sęp
Dwernicki        1-0 Hutnik H. D.

Round 2 [Aug 28-29]
Hutnik H. D.     1-1 Sokół K.
Sęp              1-1 Dwernicki
Sokołów II       0-1 Unia
Zorza            3-1 Hutnik H. Cz.
Jutrzenka        0-1 Kosovia
Sokół A.         1-1 Łazy
Promnik          3-1 Sobolew

Round 3 [Sep 4-5]
Sokół K.         4-1 Sobolew
Łazy             2-2 Promnik
Kosovia          1-1 Sokół A.
Hutnik H. Cz.    1-1 Jutrzenka
Unia             0-0 Zorza
Dwernicki        5-1 Sokołów II
Hutnik H. D.     2-1 Sęp

Round 4 [Sep 11-12]
Sęp              2-4 Sokół K.
Sokołów II       3-0 Hutnik H. D.
Zorza            1-1 Dwernicki
Jutrzenka        1-0 Unia
Sokół A.         1-4 Hutnik H. Cz.
Promnik          2-0 Kosovia
Sobolew          2-0 Łazy

Round 5 [Sep 18-19]
Sokół K.         1-3 Łazy
Kosovia          3-1 Sobolew
Hutnik H. Cz.    1-3 Promnik
Unia             2-1 Sokół A.
Dwernicki        1-0 Jutrzenka
Hutnik H. D.     2-1 Zorza
Sęp              3-2 Sokołów II

Round 6 [Sep 25-26]
Sokołów II       0-0 Sokół K.
Zorza            4-0 Sęp
Jutrzenka        0-0 Hutnik H. D.
Sokół A.         5-2 Dwernicki
Promnik          3-0 Unia
Sobolew          1-1 Hutnik H. Cz.
Łazy             2-2 Kosovia

Round 7 [Oct 2-3]
Sokół K.         1-2 Kosovia
Hutnik H. Cz.    6-1 Łazy
Unia             4-0 Sobolew
Dwernicki        1-2 Promnik
Hutnik H. D.     2-0 Sokół A.
Sęp              1-0 Jutrzenka
Sokołów II       1-3 Zorza

Round 8 [Oct 9-10]
Zorza            2-1 Sokół K.
Jutrzenka        3-1 Sokołów II
Sokół A.         1-2 Sęp
Promnik          1-1 Hutnik H. D.
Sobolew          0-0 Dwernicki
Łazy             0-0 Unia
Kosovia          4-1 Hutnik H. Cz.

Round 9 [Oct 16-17]
Sokół K.         1-4 Hutnik H. Cz.
Unia             1-1 Kosovia
Dwernicki        4-2 Łazy
Hutnik H. D.     2-0 Sobolew
Sęp              3-4 Promnik
Sokołów II       5-1 Sokół A.
Zorza            5-0 Jutrzenka

Round 10 [Oct 23-24]
Jutrzenka        2-3 Sokół K.
Sokół A.         1-0 Zorza
Promnik          1-0 Sokołów II
Sobolew          1-2 Sęp
Łazy             2-1 Hutnik H. D.
Kosovia          1-1 Dwernicki
Hutnik H. Cz.    1-2 Unia

Round 11 [Oct 30-31]
Sokół K.         5-0 Unia
Dwernicki        2-0 Hutnik H. Cz.
Hutnik H. D.     2-3 Kosovia
Sęp              5-0 Łazy
Sokołów II       6-1 Sobolew
Zorza            1-0 Promnik
Jutrzenka        5-4 Sokół A.

Round 12 [Nov 6-7]
Sokół A.         0-3 Sokół K.          [wo;was 3-2]
Promnik          0-0 Jutrzenka
Sobolew          2-1 Zorza
Łazy             4-1 Sokołów II
Kosovia          3-0 Sęp
Hutnik H. Cz.    1-3 Hutnik H. D.
Unia             0-3 Dwernicki

Round 13 [Nov 11]
Sokół K.         0-2 Dwernicki
Hutnik H. D.     1-3 Unia
Sęp              3-1 Hutnik H. Cz.
Sokołów II       1-1 Kosovia
Zorza            4-0 Łazy
Jutrzenka        3-2 Sobolew
Sokół A.         0-3 Promnik           [wo;was 0-1]

Round 14 [Apr 1-2]
Promnik          0-2 Sokół K.
Sokół A.         2-0 Sobolew
Jutrzenka        1-2 Łazy
Zorza            2-1 Kosovia
Sokołów II       1-2 Hutnik H. Cz.
Sęp              1-1 Unia
Hutnik H. D.     1-2 Dwernicki

Round 15 [Apr 8-9]
Sokół K.         1-0 Hutnik H. D.
Dwernicki        1-0 Sęp
Unia             2-0 Sokołów II
Hutnik H. Cz.    2-0 Zorza
Kosovia          1-2 Jutrzenka
Łazy             0-3 Sokół A.
Sobolew          0-1 Promnik

Round 16 [Apr 15-16]
Sobolew          2-1 Sokół K.
Promnik          0-1 Łazy
Sokół A.         0-0 Kosovia
Jutrzenka        2-1 Hutnik H. Cz.
Zorza            1-2 Unia
Sokołów II       0-3 Dwernicki
Sęp              0-2 Hutnik H. D.

Round 17 [Apr 22]
Sokół K.         1-0 Sęp
Hutnik H. D.     2-1 Sokołów II
Dwernicki        1-1 Zorza
Unia             0-1 Jutrzenka
Hutnik H. Cz.    3-3 Sokół A.
Kosovia          1-1 Promnik
Łazy             4-1 Sobolew

Round 18 [Apr 29-30]
Łazy             4-1 Sokół K.
Sobolew          3-1 Kosovia
Promnik          1-0 Hutnik H. Cz.
Sokół A.         1-0 Unia
Jutrzenka        1-0 Dwernicki
Zorza            1-0 Hutnik H. D.
Sokołów II       5-2 Sęp

Round 19 [May 3]
Sokół K.         3-0 Sokołów II
Sęp              3-0 Zorza
Hutnik H. D.     1-1 Jutrzenka
Dwernicki        4-0 Sokół A.
Unia             2-0 Promnik
Hutnik H. Cz.    2-1 Sobolew
Kosovia          2-0 Łazy

Round 20 [May 6-7]
Kosovia          4-2 Sokół K.
Łazy             2-0 Hutnik H. Cz.
Sobolew          0-3 Unia
Promnik          0-1 Dwernicki
Sokół A.         9-0 Hutnik H. D.
Jutrzenka        3-0 Sęp
Zorza            7-0 Sokołów II

Round 21 [May 13-14]
Sokół K.         1-0 Zorza
Sokołów II       2-1 Jutrzenka
Sęp              0-2 Sokół A.
Hutnik H. D.     1-0 Promnik
Dwernicki        1-1 Sobolew
Unia             3-1 Łazy
Hutnik H. Cz.    6-0 Kosovia

Round 22 [May 20-21]
Hutnik H. Cz.    3-1 Sokół K.
Kosovia          2-0 Unia
Łazy             3-1 Dwernicki
Sobolew          2-0 Hutnik H. D.
Promnik          0-2 Sęp
Sokół A.         8-0 Sokołów II
Jutrzenka        3-3 Zorza

Round 23 [May 27-28]
Sokół K.         5-1 Jutrzenka
Zorza            1-1 Sokół A.
Sokołów II       2-1 Promnik
Sęp              1-2 Sobolew
Hutnik H. D.     1-0 Łazy
Dwernicki        1-0 Kosovia
Unia             2-0 Hutnik H. Cz.

Round 24 [Jun 3-4]
Unia             5-1 Sokół K.
Hutnik H. Cz.    1-1 Dwernicki
Kosovia          1-0 Hutnik H. D.
Łazy             0-0 Sęp
Sobolew          2-0 Sokołów II
Promnik          0-2 Zorza
Sokół A.         1-0 Jutrzenka

Round 25 [Jun 10]
Sokół K.         0-5 Sokół A.
Jutrzenka        3-1 Promnik
Zorza            0-3 Sobolew
Sokołów II       0-2 Łazy
Sęp              0-1 Kosovia
Hutnik H. D.     3-1 Hutnik H. Cz.
Dwernicki        1-1 Unia

Round 26 [Jun 17]
Dwernicki        2-1 Sokół K.
Unia             8-0 Hutnik H. D.
Hutnik H. Cz.    0-3 Sęp
Kosovia          4-2 Sokołów II
Łazy             1-0 Zorza
Sobolew          4-2 Jutrzenka
Promnik          0-8 Sokół A.

Table:

 1.Sokół Kołbiel                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   LZS Sobolew               r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   ŁKS Łazy                  p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kosovia Kosów Lacki       r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Huta Czechy            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Krzywda              r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Dwernicki Stoczek Łukowski    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Huta D±browa           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sęp Żelechów                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokołów II Sokołów Podlaski   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zorza Sterdyń                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jutrzenka Cegłów              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sokół Adamów                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Promnik Łaskarzew         r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

Note: Kosovia Kosów Lacki promoted for the play-offs.
Note: Hutnik Huta Czechy were relegated instead of Sęp Żelechów.


History.

Last modified: 09 Oct 2000 00:09:49