Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Rzeszów)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Głogovia Głogów Małopolski    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Błękit Żołynia                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zryw Dzikowiec                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jedność Niechobrz             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarnovia Czarna              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Malinie                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Łańcut                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LKS Zaczernie                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Team Przecław                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grodziszczanka Grodzisko D.   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnovia Górno                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal II Rzeszów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Radomyślanka Radomyśl Wlk.    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Start Wola Mielecka           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Włókniarz Rakszawa            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Korona Załęże                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Lechia Sędziszów Małopolski   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Chemik Pustków                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

Stal II Rzeszów merged with Głogovia Głogów Małopolski after the season.

Round 1 [Jul 31-Aug 1]
Głogovia         3-1 Chemik
Błękit           0-0 Lechia
Zryw             3-3 Korona
Jedność          2-0 Włókniarz
Czarnovia        2-2 Start
Sokół            1-0 Radomyślanka
Stal             0-2 Stal II Rz.
Zaczernie        1-4 Górnovia
Team             2-0 Grodziszczanka

Round 2 [Aug 7-8]
Grodziszczanka   0-4 Głogovia
Górnovia         4-0 Team
Stal II Rz.      1-0 Zaczernie
Radomyślanka     3-1 Stal
Start            3-1 Sokół
Włókniarz        5-0 Czarnovia
Korona           1-1 Jedność
Lechia           3-0 Zryw
Chemik           4-2 Błękit

Round 3 [Aug 11]
Głogovia         5-1 Błękit
Zryw             2-2 Chemik
Jedność          0-3 Lechia
Czarnovia        2-3 Korona
Sokół            0-0 Włókniarz
Stal             2-3 Start
Zaczernie        1-8 Radomyślanka
Team             0-1 Stal II Rz.
Grodziszczanka   0-1 Górnovia

Round 4 [Aug 14-15]
Górnovia         1-0 Głogovia
Stal II Rz.      0-2 Grodziszczanka
Radomyślanka     2-2 Team
Start            2-1 Zaczernie
Włókniarz        0-0 Stal
Korona           3-1 Sokół
Lechia           0-0 Czarnovia
Chemik           3-4 Jedność
Błękit           0-0 Zryw

Round 5 [Aug 21-22]
Głogovia         4-1 Zryw
Jedność          2-0 Błękit
Czarnovia        3-2 Chemik
Sokół            1-2 Lechia
Stal             1-0 Korona
Zaczernie        0-3 Włókniarz
Team             3-0 Start
Grodziszczanka   3-3 Radomyślanka
Górnovia         3-2 Stal II Rz.

Round 6 [Aug 28-29]
Stal II Rz.      1-1 Głogovia
Radomyślanka     1-4 Górnovia
Start            0-4 Grodziszczanka
Włókniarz        0-3 Team
Korona           4-5 Zaczernie
Lechia           2-1 Stal
Chemik           3-0 Sokół
Błękit           1-2 Czarnovia
Zryw             1-2 Jedność

Round 7 [Sep 4-5]
Głogovia         3-0 Jedność
Czarnovia        6-2 Zryw
Sokół            3-1 Błękit
Stal             2-0 Chemik
Zaczernie        1-2 Lechia
Team             1-1 Korona
Grodziszczanka   1-2 Włókniarz
Górnovia         6-1 Start
Stal II Rz.      2-0 Radomyślanka

Round 8 [Sep 11-12]
Radomyślanka     1-4 Głogovia
Start            0-0 Stal II Rz.
Włókniarz        2-0 Górnovia
Korona           0-0 Grodziszczanka
Lechia           1-0 Team
Chemik           5-0 Zaczernie
Błękit           3-2 Stal
Zryw             1-3 Sokół
Jedność          4-0 Czarnovia

Round 9 [Sep 18-19]
Głogovia         0-0 Czarnovia
Sokół            1-1 Jedność
Stal             0-0 Zryw
Zaczernie        5-1 Błękit
Team             1-0 Chemik
Grodziszczanka   1-0 Lechia
Górnovia         5-0 Korona
Stal II Rz.      0-3 Włókniarz
Radomyślanka     2-0 Start

Round 10 [Sep 25-26]
Start            1-2 Głogovia
Włókniarz        1-3 Radomyślanka
Korona           1-6 Stal II Rz.
Lechia           1-0 Górnovia
Chemik           0-1 Grodziszczanka
Błękit           0-3 Team
Zryw             3-1 Zaczernie
Jedność          1-1 Stal
Czarnovia        3-1 Sokół

Round 11 [Oct 2-3]
Głogovia         4-0 Sokół
Stal             3-1 Czarnovia
Zaczernie        1-5 Jedność
Team             0-0 Zryw
Grodziszczanka   2-2 Błękit
Górnovia         1-1 Chemik
Stal II Rz.      0-0 Lechia
Radomyślanka     4-2 Korona
Start            2-2 Włókniarz

Round 12 [Oct 9-10]
Włókniarz        2-2 Głogovia
Korona           0-1 Start
Lechia           3-2 Radomyślanka
Chemik           2-1 Stal II Rz.
Błękit           0-6 Górnovia
Zryw             4-3 Grodziszczanka
Jedność          1-1 Team
Czarnovia        2-1 Zaczernie
Sokół            3-0 Stal

Round 13 [Oct 16-17]
Głogovia         4-2 Stal
Zaczernie        1-2 Sokół
Team             3-1 Czarnovia
Grodziszczanka   0-1 Jedność
Górnovia         1-2 Zryw
Stal II Rz.      1-0 Błękit
Radomyślanka     2-2 Chemik
Start            3-3 Lechia
Włókniarz        3-0 Korona

Round 14 [Oct 23-24]
Korona           2-1 Głogovia
Lechia           1-0 Włókniarz
Chemik           5-2 Start
Błękit           3-1 Radomyślanka
Zryw             0-0 Stal II Rz.
Jedność          0-3 Górnovia
Czarnovia        1-1 Grodziszczanka
Sokół            0-4 Team
Stal             2-1 Zaczernie

Round 15 [Oct 30-31]
Głogovia         0-1 Zaczernie
Team             6-1 Stal
Grodziszczanka   5-0 Sokół
Górnovia         8-0 Czarnovia
Stal II Rz.      4-1 Jedność
Radomyślanka     3-0 Zryw
Start            0-3 Błękit
Włókniarz        0-1 Chemik
Korona           1-1 Lechia

Round 16 [Nov 6-7]
Głogovia         3-1 Lechia            [switched home/away teams] 
Chemik           3-1 Korona
Błękit           0-1 Włókniarz
Zryw             4-2 Start
Jedność          2-1 Radomyślanka
Czarnovia        1-3 Stal II Rz.
Sokół            1-3 Górnovia
Stal             1-2 Grodziszczanka
Zaczernie        0-2 Team

Round 17 [Nov 11]
Team             0-0 Głogovia          [switched home/away teams]
Grodziszczanka   0-1 Zaczernie
Górnovia         2-0 Stal
Stal II Rz.      2-0 Sokół
Radomyślanka     1-1 Czarnovia
Start            1-0 Jedność
Włókniarz        1-1 Zryw
Korona           2-0 Błękit
Lechia           4-2 Chemik

Round 18 [Mar 18-19]
Chemik           4-2 Głogovia
Lechia           5-0 Błękit
Korona           2-2 Zryw
Włókniarz        3-2 Jedność
Start            2-1 Czarnovia
Radomyślanka     0-0 Sokół
Stal II Rz.      0-1 Stal
Górnovia         3-0 Zaczernie
Grodziszczanka   0-2 Team

Round 19 [Mar 25-26]
Głogovia         1-1 Grodziszczanka
Team             3-1 Górnovia
Zaczernie        8-0 Stal II Rz.
Stal             1-1 Radomyślanka
Sokół            1-1 Start
Czarnovia        2-1 Włókniarz
Jedność          1-1 Korona
Zryw             0-0 Lechia
Błękit           1-1 Chemik

Round 20 [Apr 1-2]
Błękit           1-4 Głogovia
Chemik           1-0 Zryw
Lechia           2-0 Jedność
Korona           3-1 Czarnovia
Włókniarz        3-0 Sokół
Start            0-7 Stal
Radomyślanka     3-1 Zaczernie
Stal II Rz.      1-2 Team
Górnovia         4-1 Grodziszczanka

Round 21 [May 17]
Głogovia         1-3 Górnovia
Grodziszczanka   1-2 Stal II Rz.
Team             0-1 Radomyślanka
Zaczernie        1-3 Start
Stal             1-0 Włókniarz
Sokół            0-0 Korona
Czarnovia        0-2 Lechia
Jedność          4-3 Chemik
Zryw             4-1 Błękit

Round 22 [Apr 12 ?]
Zryw             2-1 Głogovia
Błękit           2-0 Jedność
Chemik           2-1 Czarnovia
Lechia           4-0 Sokół
Korona           0-0 Stal
Włókniarz        1-1 Zaczernie
Start            0-1 Team
Radomyślanka     5-0 Grodziszczanka
Stal II Rz.      1-2 Górnovia

Round 23 [Apr 15-16]
Głogovia         5-2 Stal II Rz.
Górnovia         1-0 Radomyślanka
Grodziszczanka   0-1 Start
Team             0-0 Włókniarz
Zaczernie        2-2 Korona
Stal             0-1 Lechia
Sokół            2-2 Chemik
Czarnovia        1-2 Błękit
Jedność          1-0 Zryw

Round 24 [Apr 22-23]
Jedność          1-2 Głogovia
Zryw             0-0 Czarnovia
Błękit           1-0 Sokół
Chemik           2-3 Stal
Lechia           0-1 Zaczernie
Korona           1-1 Team
Włókniarz        1-5 Grodziszczanka
Start            1-7 Górnovia
Radomyślanka     2-0 Stal II Rz.

Round 25 [Apr 29-30]
Głogovia         0-1 Radomyślanka
Stal II Rz.      4-2 Start
Górnovia         1-0 Włókniarz
Grodziszczanka   5-2 Korona
Team             1-1 Lechia
Zaczernie        5-0 Chemik
Stal             3-2 Błękit
Sokół            2-1 Zryw
Czarnovia        4-0 Jedność

Round 26 [May 3]
Czarnovia        1-1 Głogovia
Jedność          1-0 Sokół
Zryw             0-1 Stal
Błękit           1-1 Zaczernie
Chemik           2-1 Team
Lechia           3-0 Grodziszczanka
Korona           1-3 Górnovia
Włókniarz        0-0 Stal II Rz.
Start            0-3 Radomyślanka

Round 27 [May 6-7]
Głogovia         9-0 Start
Radomyślanka     5-0 Włókniarz
Stal II Rz.      3-2 Korona
Górnovia         4-0 Lechia
Grodziszczanka   2-0 Chemik
Team             0-1 Błękit
Zaczernie        1-1 Zryw
Stal             3-1 Jedność
Sokół            0-0 Czarnovia

Round 28 [May 13-14]
Sokół            4-3 Głogovia
Czarnovia        1-2 Stal
Jedność          1-4 Zaczernie
Zryw             2-1 Team
Błękit           1-0 Grodziszczanka
Chemik           2-5 Górnovia
Lechia           2-0 Stal II Rz.
Korona           1-4 Radomyślanka
Włókniarz        1-0 Start

Round 29 [May 20-21]
Głogovia         5-2 Włókniarz
Start            1-4 Korona
Radomyślanka     1-0 Lechia
Stal II Rz.      1-1 Chemik
Górnovia         3-1 Błękit
Grodziszczanka   1-0 Zryw
Team             4-0 Jedność
Zaczernie        4-0 Czarnovia
Stal             4-1 Sokół

Round 30 [May 27-28]
Stal             1-3 Głogovia
Sokół            1-1 Zaczernie
Czarnovia        1-1 Team
Jedność          3-1 Grodziszczanka
Zryw             2-1 Górnovia
Błękit           5-0 Stal II Rz.
Chemik           2-1 Radomyślanka
Lechia           4-1 Start
Korona           1-3 Włókniarz

Round 31 [Jun 3-4]
Głogovia         3-0 Korona
Włókniarz        0-1 Lechia
Start            2-2 Chemik
Radomyślanka     1-2 Błękit
Stal II Rz.      2-3 Zryw
Górnovia         5-2 Jedność
Grodziszczanka   6-0 Czarnovia
Team             1-0 Sokół
Zaczernie        0-0 Stal

Round 32 [Jun 10-11]
Zaczernie        2-2 Głogovia
Stal             0-1 Team
Sokół            3-1 Grodziszczanka
Czarnovia        1-1 Górnovia
Jedność          0-2 Stal II Rz.
Zryw             2-3 Radomyślanka
Błękit           1-3 Start
Chemik           3-0 Włókniarz
Lechia           2-0 Korona

Round 33 [Jun 17-18]
Lechia           0-2 Głogovia          [switched home/away teams]
Korona           6-2 Chemik
Włókniarz        3-1 Błękit
Start            1-1 Zryw
Radomyślanka     4-0 Jedność
Stal II Rz.      3-2 Czarnovia
Górnovia         2-2 Sokół
Grodziszczanka   1-3 Stal
Team             4-1 Zaczernie

Round 34 [Jun 24-25]
Głogovia         0-0 Team              [switched home/away teams]
Zaczernie        3-0 Grodziszczanka
Stal             5-4 Górnovia
Sokół            4-1 Stal II Rz.
Czarnovia        1-0 Radomyślanka
Jedność          1-3 Start
Zryw             2-1 Włókniarz
Błękit           2-1 Korona
Chemik           1-2 Lechia

Table:

 1.Głogovia Głogów Małopolski    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Błękit Żołynia                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zryw Dzikowiec                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jedność Niechobrz             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarnovia Czarna              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Malinie                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Łańcut                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LKS Zaczernie                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Team Przecław                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grodziszczanka Grodzisko D.   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnovia Górno                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal II Rzeszów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Radomyślanka Radomyśl Wlk.    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Start Wola Mielecka           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Włókniarz Rakszawa            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Korona Załęże                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Lechia Sędziszów Małopolski   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Chemik Pustków                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

Stal II Rzeszów merged with Głogovia Głogów Małopolski after the season.

Play-offs:
[Jul 8-9]
Sokół Malinie                  0-3 AZS Resovia II                  [in Krzemienica]
Jutrzenka Ławnica              3-0 Max-Pol Wiewiórka               [in Kolbuszowa]
[Jul 12]
Sokół Malinie                  3-0 Max-Pol Wiewiórka               [wo, in Przecław]

Note: AZS Resovia II, Jutrzenka Ławnica and Sokół Malinie will play at
      5th level.

History.

Last modified: 07 Aug 2000 12:53:21