Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Opole II)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Victoria Cisek                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch Zdzieszowice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Tułowice                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Budowlani Strzelce Opolskie   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Głubczyce             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Branice                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sudety Burgrabice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Włókniarz II Kietrz           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Elkon Goświnowice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Odra/CPN Kędzierzyn-Koźle     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Gogolin                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Nysa                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mec Sławięcice                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sparta Paczków                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Chemik Kędzierzyn withdrew before the season. Mec Sławięcice took their place.

Round 1 [Aug 21-22]
Victoria         2-2 Sparta
Ruch             4-0 Mec
Unia             3-3 Polonia N.
Budowlani        3-2 Gogolin
Polonia G.       0-1 Odra/CPN
Orzeł            3-5 Elkon
Sudety           1-4 Włókniarz II

Round 2 [Aug 28-29]
Sparta           3-2 Włókniarz II
Elkon            2-0 Sudety
Odra/CPN         4-1 Orzeł
Gogolin          1-0 Polonia G.
Polonia N.       5-1 Budowlani
Mec              0-0 Unia
Victoria         1-1 Ruch

Round 3 [Sep 4-5]
Ruch             1-4 Sparta
Unia             2-1 Victoria
Budowlani        0-0 Mec
Polonia G.       1-0 Polonia N.
Orzeł            0-1 Gogolin
Sudety           0-2 Odra/CPN
Włókniarz II     5-1 Elkon

Round 4 [Sep 11-12]
Sparta           2-0 Elkon
Odra/CPN         1-0 Włókniarz II
Gogolin          5-0 Sudety
Polonia N.       9-1 Orzeł
Mec              0-0 Polonia G.
Victoria         3-1 Budowlani
Ruch             0-0 Unia

Round 5 [Sep 18-19]
Unia             2-2 Sparta
Budowlani        4-1 Ruch
Polonia G.       1-2 Victoria
Orzeł            0-1 Mec
Sudety           1-2 Polonia N.
Włókniarz II     1-1 Gogolin
Elkon            0-1 Odra/CPN

Round 6 [Sep 25-26]
Sparta           3-3 Odra/CPN
Gogolin          5-4 Elkon
Polonia N.       3-1 Włókniarz II
Mec              4-0 Sudety
Victoria         2-1 Orzeł
Ruch             4-1 Polonia G.
Unia             1-0 Budowlani

Round 7 [Oct 2-3]
Budowlani        0-1 Sparta
Polonia G.       2-3 Unia
Orzeł            2-0 Ruch
Sudety           2-1 Victoria
Włókniarz II     0-5 Mec
Elkon            2-3 Polonia N.
Odra/CPN         1-0 Gogolin

Round 8 [Oct 9-10]
Sparta           1-1 Gogolin
Polonia N.       3-2 Odra/CPN
Mec              2-0 Elkon
Victoria         2-4 Włókniarz II
Ruch             0-0 Sudety
Unia             5-2 Orzeł
Budowlani        1-0 Polonia G.

Round 9 [Oct 16-17]
Polonia G.       1-0 Sparta
Orzeł            2-2 Budowlani
Sudety           1-0 Unia
Włókniarz II     3-0 Ruch
Elkon            1-0 Victoria
Odra/CPN         0-2 Mec
Gogolin          1-2 Polonia N.

Round 10 [Oct 23-24]
Sparta           1-0 Polonia N.
Mec              1-1 Gogolin
Victoria         2-0 Odra/CPN
Ruch             1-2 Elkon
Unia             2-1 Włókniarz II
Budowlani        1-3 Sudety
Polonia G.       2-1 Orzeł

Round 11 [Oct 30-31]
Orzeł            4-5 Sparta
Sudety           1-1 Polonia G.
Włókniarz II     2-2 Budowlani
Elkon            1-3 Unia
Odra/CPN         3-1 Ruch
Gogolin          3-1 Victoria
Polonia N.       1-2 Mec

Round 12 [Nov 6-7]
Sparta           0-2 Mec
Victoria         1-5 Polonia N.
Ruch             1-2 Gogolin
Unia             1-0 Odra/CPN
Budowlani        0-2 Elkon
Polonia G.       0-1 Włókniarz II
Orzeł            4-2 Sudety

Round 13 [Nov 11]
Sudety           1-2 Sparta
Włókniarz II     3-0 Orzeł
Elkon            1-0 Polonia G.
Odra/CPN         1-0 Budowlani
Gogolin          0-1 Unia
Polonia N.       4-5 Ruch
Mec              4-0 Victoria

Round 14 [Mar 25-26]
Sparta           2-0 Victoria
Mec              7-1 Ruch
Polonia N.       1-2 Unia
Gogolin          5-1 Budowlani
Odra/CPN         2-0 Polonia G.
Elkon            1-2 Orzeł
Włókniarz II     6-0 Sudety

Round 15 [Apr 1-2]
Włókniarz II     2-1 Sparta
Sudety           0-0 Elkon
Orzeł            2-3 Odra/CPN
Polonia G.       0-2 Gogolin
Budowlani        2-1 Polonia N.
Unia             0-3 Mec
Ruch             1-3 Victoria

Round 16 [Apr 8-9]
Sparta           7-2 Ruch
Victoria         0-3 Unia
Mec              4-0 Budowlani
Polonia N.       2-0 Polonia G.
Gogolin          2-3 Orzeł
Odra/CPN         4-1 Sudety
Elkon            2-4 Włókniarz II

Round 17 [Apr 15-16]
Elkon            2-4 Sparta
Włókniarz II     2-1 Odra/CPN
Sudety           1-0 Gogolin
Orzeł            0-0 Polonia N.
Polonia G.       2-1 Mec
Budowlani        3-2 Victoria
Unia             1-0 Ruch

Round 18 [Apr 22-23]
Sparta           3-1 Unia
Ruch             3-1 Budowlani
Victoria         1-0 Polonia G.
Mec              2-1 Orzeł
Polonia N.       5-2 Sudety
Gogolin          0-3 Włókniarz II
Odra/CPN         1-0 Elkon

Round 19 [Apr 29-30]
Odra/CPN         2-0 Sparta
Elkon            1-3 Gogolin
Włókniarz II     2-0 Polonia N.
Sudety           0-5 Mec
Orzeł            1-1 Victoria
Polonia G.       3-1 Ruch
Budowlani        3-1 Unia

Round 20 [May 6-7]
Sparta           4-2 Budowlani
Unia             4-0 Polonia G.
Ruch             3-1 Orzeł
Victoria         4-0 Sudety
Mec              6-0 Włókniarz II
Polonia N.       2-0 Elkon
Gogolin          4-3 Odra/CPN

Round 21 [May 13-14]
Gogolin          2-1 Sparta
Odra/CPN         1-3 Polonia N.
Elkon            1-0 Mec
Włókniarz II     1-0 Victoria
Sudety           0-0 Ruch
Orzeł            4-0 Unia
Polonia G.       1-3 Budowlani

Round 22 [May 20-21]
Sparta           2-1 Polonia G.
Budowlani        0-1 Orzeł
Unia             7-1 Sudety
Ruch             7-1 Włókniarz II
Victoria         0-2 Elkon
Mec              6-0 Odra/CPN
Polonia N.       1-1 Gogolin

Round 23 [May 27-28]
Polonia N.       1-0 Sparta
Gogolin          2-5 Mec
Odra/CPN         2-2 Victoria
Elkon            2-0 Ruch
Włókniarz II     1-3 Unia
Sudety           4-2 Budowlani
Orzeł            2-1 Polonia G.

Round 24 [Jun 3-4]
Sparta           4-0 Orzeł
Polonia G.       1-1 Sudety
Budowlani        4-0 Włókniarz II
Unia             0-1 Elkon
Ruch             2-1 Odra/CPN
Victoria         1-0 Gogolin
Mec              4-4 Polonia N.

Round 25 [Jun 10-11]
Mec              2-1 Sparta
Polonia N.       0-3 Victoria
Gogolin          3-1 Ruch
Odra/CPN         1-1 Unia
Elkon            1-2 Budowlani
Włókniarz II     3-5 Polonia G.
Sudety           5-0 Orzeł

Round 26 [Jun 17-18]
Sparta           2-3 Sudety
Orzeł            1-1 Włókniarz II
Polonia G.       3-0 Elkon
Budowlani        1-0 Odra/CPN
Unia             3-0 Gogolin
Ruch             2-2 Polonia N.
Victoria         1-0 Mec

Table:

 1.Victoria Cisek                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch Zdzieszowice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Tułowice                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Budowlani Strzelce Opolskie   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Głubczyce             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Branice                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sudety Burgrabice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Włókniarz II Kietrz           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Elkon Goświnowice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Odra/CPN Kędzierzyn-Koźle     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Gogolin                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Nysa                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mec Sławięcice                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sparta Paczków                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Chemik Kędzierzyn withdrew before the season. Mec Sławięcice took their place.

History.

Last modified: 05 Jul 2000 23:18:30