Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Opole I)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.BTP Brzeg                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Motor Praszka                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Gorzów ¦l±ski           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hetman Byczyna                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Domaszowice           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Saba Krasiejów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KKS Kluczbork                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Stal Zawadzkie                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Łosiów                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LZS Kuniów                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tor Dobrzeń Wielki            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Skalnik Gracze                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Metal Kluczbork               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Budowlani Strojec             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Odra II Opole withdrew before the season. Stal Zawadzkie took their place.

Round 1 [Aug 21-22]
Brzeg            5-0 Budowlani
Motor            1-1 Metal
Piast            1-3 Skalnik
Hetman           0-0 Tor
Polonia          0-2 Kuniów
Saba             2-1 Pogoń
Kluczbork        3-0 Stal

Round 2 [Aug 28-29]
Budowlani        3-3 Stal
Pogoń            1-6 Kluczbork
Kuniów           3-0 Saba
Tor              2-1 Polonia
Skalnik          1-0 Hetman
Metal            6-1 Piast
Brzeg            1-1 Motor

Round 3 [Sep 4-5]
Motor            2-0 Budowlani
Piast            1-1 Brzeg
Hetman           0-1 Metal
Polonia          1-5 Skalnik
Saba             0-2 Tor
Kluczbork        2-0 Kuniów
Stal             3-0 Pogoń

Round 4 [Sep 11-12]
Budowlani        0-1 Pogoń
Kuniów           6-1 Stal
Tor              1-1 Kluczbork
Skalnik          4-1 Saba
Metal            2-0 Polonia
Brzeg            0-0 Hetman
Motor            7-2 Piast

Round 5 [Sep 18-19]
Piast            1-1 Budowlani
Hetman           2-2 Motor
Polonia          0-1 Brzeg
Saba             3-2 Metal
Kluczbork        1-0 Skalnik
Stal             0-1 Tor
Pogoń            2-2 Kuniów

Round 6 [Sep 25-26]
Budowlani        1-2 Kuniów
Tor              3-3 Pogoń
Skalnik          4-1 Stal
Metal            2-0 Kluczbork
Brzeg            2-2 Saba
Motor            3-0 Polonia           [wo, was 3-4]
Piast            1-0 Hetman

Round 7 [Oct 2-3]
Hetman           2-2 Budowlani
Polonia          1-2 Piast
Saba             3-2 Motor
Kluczbork        2-1 Brzeg
Stal             1-3 Metal
Pogoń            0-2 Skalnik
Kuniów           0-2 Tor

Round 8 [Oct 9-10]
Budowlani        0-1 Tor
Skalnik          4-0 Kuniów
Metal            3-2 Pogoń
Brzeg            3-0 Stal
Motor            2-2 Kluczbork
Piast            3-1 Saba
Hetman           0-2 Polonia

Round 9 [Oct 16-17]
Polonia          3-2 Budowlani
Saba             2-1 Hetman
Kluczbork        2-0 Piast
Stal             5-5 Motor
Pogoń            2-2 Brzeg
Kuniów           1-3 Metal
Tor              0-3 Skalnik

Round 10 [Oct 23-24]
Budowlani        2-2 Skalnik
Metal            2-1 Tor
Brzeg            0-2 Kuniów
Motor            5-0 Pogoń
Piast            2-0 Stal
Hetman           2-0 Kluczbork
Polonia          3-0 Saba

Round 11 [Oct 30-31]
Saba             5-2 Budowlani
Kluczbork        2-1 Polonia
Stal             0-1 Hetman
Pogoń            1-2 Piast
Kuniów           2-3 Motor
Tor              2-2 Brzeg
Skalnik          6-2 Metal

Round 12 [Nov 6-7]
Budowlani        0-2 Metal
Brzeg            0-3 Skalnik
Motor            1-1 Tor
Piast            1-3 Kuniów
Hetman           3-0 Pogoń
Polonia          1-2 Stal
Saba             0-0 Kluczbork

Round 13 [Nov 11]
Kluczbork        3-1 Budowlani
Stal             2-1 Saba
Pogoń            2-1 Polonia
Kuniów           2-0 Hetman
Tor              1-0 Piast
Skalnik          4-0 Motor
Metal            3-1 Brzeg

Round 14 [Mar 25-26]
Budowlani        2-1 Brzeg
Metal            1-0 Motor
Skalnik          8-0 Piast
Tor              1-1 Hetman
Kuniów           2-2 Polonia
Pogoń            0-2 Saba
Stal             1-1 Kluczbork

Round 15 [Apr 1-2]
Stal             2-1 Budowlani
Kluczbork        1-0 Pogoń
Saba             3-2 Kuniów
Polonia          3-3 Tor
Hetman           0-2 Skalnik
Piast            0-1 Metal
Motor            2-1 Brzeg

Round 16 [Apr 8-9]
Budowlani        0-2 Motor
Brzeg            1-0 Piast
Metal            1-0 Hetman
Skalnik          5-0 Polonia
Tor              1-0 Saba
Kuniów           4-2 Kluczbork
Pogoń            3-2 Stal

Round 17 [Apr 15-16]
Pogoń            1-3 Budowlani
Stal             1-1 Kuniów
Kluczbork        2-2 Tor
Saba             2-3 Skalnik
Polonia          2-1 Metal
Hetman           2-1 Brzeg
Piast            2-3 Motor

Round 18 [Apr 22-23]
Budowlani        3-1 Piast
Motor            4-1 Hetman
Brzeg            3-3 Polonia
Metal            2-2 Saba
Skalnik          3-0 Kluczbork
Tor              5-0 Stal
Kuniów           1-0 Pogoń

Round 19 [Apr 29-30]
Kuniów           5-1 Budowlani
Pogoń            0-3 Tor               [wo, interrupted in 54 min.]
  [fans entered the field]
Stal             0-0 Skalnik
Kluczbork        1-0 Metal
Saba             1-6 Brzeg
Polonia          1-0 Motor
Hetman           4-2 Piast

Round 20 [May 6-7]
Budowlani        2-2 Hetman
Piast            0-2 Polonia
Motor            2-0 Saba
Brzeg            3-2 Kluczbork
Metal            3-2 Stal
Skalnik          6-0 Pogoń
Tor              2-1 Kuniów

Round 21 [May 13-14]
Tor              1-2 Budowlani
Kuniów           0-4 Skalnik
Pogoń            1-6 Metal
Stal             1-2 Brzeg
Kluczbork        0-0 Motor
Saba             1-0 Piast
Polonia          4-1 Hetman

Round 22 [May 20-21]
Budowlani        2-2 Polonia
Hetman           4-0 Saba
Piast            1-0 Kluczbork
Motor            5-0 Stal
Brzeg            8-2 Pogoń
Metal            4-0 Kuniów
Skalnik          4-0 Tor

Round 23 [May 27-28]
Skalnik          8-1 Budowlani
Tor              3-2 Metal
Kuniów           0-2 Brzeg
Pogoń            0-2 Motor
Stal             1-1 Piast
Kluczbork        1-1 Hetman
Saba             0-5 Polonia

Round 24 [Jun 3-4]
Budowlani        5-1 Saba
Polonia          4-0 Kluczbork
Hetman           4-0 Stal
Piast            3-0 Pogoń             [wo]
Motor            4-1 Kuniów
Brzeg            2-2 Tor
Metal            2-0 Skalnik

Round 25 [Jun 10-11]
Metal            0-0 Budowlani
Skalnik          4-1 Brzeg
Tor              2-0 Motor
Kuniów           6-3 Piast
Pogoń            1-6 Hetman
Stal             2-1 Polonia
Kluczbork        3-1 Saba

Round 26 [Jun 17-18]
Budowlani        1-1 Kluczbork
Saba             0-1 Stal
Polonia          8-2 Pogoń
Hetman           3-0 Kuniów
Piast            0-3 Tor
Motor            1-2 Skalnik
Brzeg            1-3 Metal

Table:

 1.BTP Brzeg                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Motor Praszka                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Gorzów ¦l±ski           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hetman Byczyna                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Domaszowice           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Saba Krasiejów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KKS Kluczbork                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Stal Zawadzkie                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Łosiów                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LZS Kuniów                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tor Dobrzeń Wielki            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Skalnik Gracze                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Metal Kluczbork               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Budowlani Strojec             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Odra II Opole withdrew before the season. Stal Zawadzkie took their place.

History.

Last modified: 05 Jul 2000 23:11:25