Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Lublin)

Special thanks to Andrzej Bochniak

Table:

 1.Legion Tomaszowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Opolanin Opole Lubelskie      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sygnał Lublin                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Poniatowa                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   BKS Lublin                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch Ryki                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Bełżyce                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Świdniczanka Świdnik          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Cisy Nałęczów             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   BKS Bogucin               p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Wilkołaz                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tur Milejów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orion Gemar Niedrzwica    p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazowsze Stężyca              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Amator Rososz Leopoldów   p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Hortex Ryki changed name to Ruch Ryki.
[*] Bystrzyca Borki withdrew after 15 rounds. Their results were cancelled.

Round 1 []
Bystrzyca         -  Stal                 [2-4]
Opolanin         6-0 Amator
Unia W.          1-4 Ruch
Unia B.          0-2 BKS Lublin
Sygnał           3-0 Mazowsze
Cisy             1-1 Tur
Świdniczanka     0-0 Legion
BKS Bogucin      1-0 Orion

Round 2 []
BKS Lublin       0-2 Ruch
Mazowsze         0-0 Unia W.
Amator           0-5 Sygnał
Stal             0-1 Cisy
Unia B.           -  Bystrzyca            [7-1]
Orion            1-3 Opolanin
Legion           3-0 BKS Bogucin
Tur              5-0 Świdniczanka

Round 3 []
Bystrzyca         -  BKS Lublin           [0-5]
Unia W.          1-0 Amator
Ruch             3-0 Mazowsze
Opolanin         1-1 Legion
Świdniczanka     2-2 Stal
Cisy             0-6 Unia B.
BKS Bogucin      2-0 Tur
Sygnał           4-2 Orion

Round 4 []
BKS Lublin       3-0 Mazowsze
Amator           1-1 Ruch
Stal             1-1 BKS Bogucin
Bystrzyca         -  Cisy                 [0-2]
Orion            1-1 Unia W.
Tur              1-1 Opolanin
Legion           2-0 Sygnał
Unia B.          1-1 Świdniczanka

Round 5 []
Opolanin         1-1 Stal
Mazowsze         2-0 Amator
Ruch             2-1 Orion
Unia W.          0-4 Legion
Świdniczanka      -  Bystrzyca            [0-0]
Cisy             3-1 BKS Lublin
BKS Bogucin      2-1 Unia B.
Sygnał           1-0 Tur

Round 6 []
BKS Lublin       0-2 Amator
Stal             2-1 Sygnał
Bystrzyca         -  BKS Bogucin          [0-2]
Orion            1-2 Mazowsze
Legion           2-0 Ruch
Tur              0-2 Unia W.
Unia B.          0-1 Opolanin
Cisy             0-1 Świdniczanka

Round 7 []
Opolanin          -  Bystrzyca            [3-2]
Unia W.          1-2 Stal
Ruch             2-1 Tur
Mazowsze         1-4 Legion
Amator           3-0 Orion
Świdniczanka     1-1 BKS Lublin
Sygnał           0-2 Unia B.
BKS Bogucin      3-1 Cisy

Round 8 []
Stal             3-2 Ruch
BKS Lublin       7-5 Orion
Bystrzyca         -  Sygnał               [1-0]
Legion           3-0 Amator
Tur              6-0 Mazowsze
Unia B.          2-1 Unia W.
Cisy             0-1 Opolanin
Świdniczanka     2-1 BKS Bogucin

Round 9 []
Unia W.           -  Bystrzyca            [3-1]
Mazowsze         0-3 Stal
Ruch             3-1 Unia B.
Amator           1-2 Tur
Opolanin         3-0 Świdniczanka
BKS Bogucin      1-1 BKS Lublin
Sygnał           1-0 Cisy
Orion            0-3 Legion

Round 10 []
Stal             1-0 Amator
Bystrzyca         -  Ruch                 [1-4]
BKS Lublin       1-3 Legion
Unia B.          6-3 Mazowsze
Cisy             1-1 Unia W.
BKS Bogucin      2-1 Opolanin
Świdniczanka     2-1 Sygnał
Tur              5-2 Orion

Round 11 []
Opolanin         3-2 BKS Lublin
Mazowsze          -  Bystrzyca            [2-0]
Amator           0-5 Unia B.
Ruch             2-0 Cisy
Unia W.          2-0 Świdniczanka
Orion            0-2 Stal
Sygnał           2-1 BKS Bogucin
Legion           4-0 Tur

Round 12 []
Bystrzyca         -  Amator               [4-2]
BKS Lublin       1-0 Tur
Stal             2-2 Legion
Opolanin         3-1 Sygnał
BKS Bogucin      0-0 Unia W.
Świdniczanka     2-1 Ruch
Cisy             1-0 Mazowsze
Unia B.          1-2 Orion

Round 13 []
Unia W.          1-1 Opolanin
Ruch             4-1 BKS Bogucin
Mazowsze         1-0 Świdniczanka
Amator           1-3 Cisy
Orion             -  Bystrzyca            [7-1]
Tur              3-1 Stal
Sygnał           1-2 BKS Lublin
Legion           5-1 Unia B.

Round 14 []
BKS Lublin       0-0 Stal
Opolanin         3-1 Ruch
Bystrzyca         -  Legion               [1-3]
Sygnał           2-1 Unia W.
BKS Bogucin      6-1 Mazowsze
Świdniczanka     4-1 Amator
Cisy             2-2 Orion
Unia B.          3-2 Tur

Round 15 []
Unia W.          0-2 BKS Lublin
Mazowsze         0-3 Opolanin
Ruch             0-1 Sygnał
Amator           3-1 BKS Bogucin
Stal             2-1 Unia B.
Tur               -  Bystrzyca            [5-0]
Orion            2-1 Świdniczanka
Legion           4-1 Cisy                 [Mar 19]

Round 16 [Mar 26]
Stal              -  Bystrzyca
Amator           0-2 Opolanin
Ruch             1-0 Unia W.
BKS Lublin       2-3 Unia B.
Mazowsze         1-4 Sygnał
Tur              0-1 Cisy
Legion           3-0 Świdniczanka
Orion            2-3 BKS Bogucin

Round 17 [Apr 2]
Ruch             0-1 BKS Lublin
Unia W.          5-0 Mazowsze             [May 3]
Sygnał           5-0 Amator
Cisy             0-3 Stal
Bystrzyca         -  Unia B.
Opolanin         3-0 Orion
BKS Bogucin      0-6 Legion
Świdniczanka     5-0 Tur

Round 18 [Apr 9]
BKS Lublin        -  Bystrzyca
Amator           1-4 Unia W.
Mazowsze         2-3 Ruch
Legion           3-0 Opolanin
Stal             4-0 Świdniczanka         [May 3]
Unia B.          0-0 Cisy                 [May 3]
Tur              2-2 BKS Bogucin          [May 3]
Orion            2-2 Sygnał               [May 3]

Round 19 [Apr 16]
Mazowsze         2-2 BKS Lublin
Ruch             8-2 Amator
BKS Bogucin      4-2 Stal
Cisy              -  Bystrzyca
Unia W.          2-1 Orion
Opolanin         3-2 Tur
Sygnał           0-1 Legion
Świdniczanka     3-1 Unia B.

Round 20 [Apr 19]
Stal             2-1 Opolanin
Amator           1-3 Mazowsze
Orion            1-0 Ruch
Legion           1-0 Unia W.
Bystrzyca         -  Świdniczanka
BKS Lublin       0-0 Cisy
Unia B.          2-1 BKS Bogucin
Tur              1-3 Sygnał

Round 21 [Apr 30]
Amator           5-2 BKS Lublin
Sygnał           2-0 Stal
BKS Bogucin       -  Bystrzyca
Mazowsze         1-2 Orion
Ruch             1-1 Legion
Unia W.          2-1 Tur
Opolanin         5-1 Unia B.
Świdniczanka     5-0 Cisy

Round 22 [May 7]
Bystrzyca         -  Opolanin
Stal             1-0 Unia W.
Tur              2-2 Ruch
Legion           4-1 Mazowsze
Orion            1-0 Amator
BKS Lublin       2-0 Świdniczanka
Unia B.          4-1 Sygnał
Cisy             1-0 BKS Bogucin

Round 23 [May 15]
Ruch             1-1 Stal
Orion            4-0 BKS Lublin
Sygnał            -  Bystrzyca
Amator           2-7 Legion
Mazowsze         1-4 Tur
Unia W.          1-1 Unia B.
Opolanin         5-0 Cisy
BKS Bogucin      1-6 Świdniczanka

Round 24 [May 17]
Bystrzyca         -  Unia W.
Stal             4-2 Mazowsze
Unia B.          6-5 Ruch
Tur              1-0 Amator
Świdniczanka     2-2 Opolanin
BKS Lublin       5-0 BKS Bogucin
Cisy             0-4 Sygnał
Legion           5-0 Orion

Round 25 [May 21]
Amator           0-5 Stal
Ruch              -  Bystrzyca
Legion           3-0 BKS Lublin
Mazowsze         1-7 Unia B.
Unia W.          1-2 Cisy
Opolanin         1-1 BKS Bogucin
Sygnał           5-0 Świdniczanka
Orion            1-0 Tur

Round 26 [May 28]
BKS Lublin       6-3 Opolanin
Bystrzyca         -  Mazowsze
Unia B.          1-2 Amator
Cisy             1-1 Ruch
Świdniczanka     4-1 Unia W.
Stal             2-1 Orion
BKS Bogucin      0-3 Sygnał
Tur              0-2 Legion

Round 27 [Jun 4]
Amator            -  Bystrzyca
Tur              2-3 BKS Lublin
Legion           3-1 Stal
Sygnał           0-0 Opolanin
Unia W.          3-0 BKS Bogucin
Ruch             4-1 Świdniczanka
Mazowsze         2-3 Cisy
Orion            4-4 Unia B.

Round 28 [Jun 11]
Opolanin         2-0 Unia W.
BKS Bogucin      1-1 Ruch
Świdniczanka     0-2 Mazowsze
Cisy             1-1 Amator
Bystrzyca         -  Orion
Stal             7-3 Tur
BKS Lublin       1-0 Sygnał
Unia B.          0-5 Legion

Round 29 [Jun 18]
Stal             2-4 BKS Lublin
Ruch             4-0 Opolanin
Legion            -  Bystrzyca
Unia W.          1-2 Sygnał
Mazowsze         3-0 BKS Bogucin
Amator           2-3 Świdniczanka
Orion            2-4 Cisy
Tur              0-3 Unia B.

Round 30 [Jun 22]
BKS Lublin       8-1 Unia W.
Opolanin         4-1 Mazowsze
Sygnał           3-1 Ruch
BKS Bogucin      1-1 Amator
Unia B.          3-2 Stal
Bystrzyca         -  Tur
Świdniczanka     5-0 Orion
Cisy             0-2 Legion

Table:

 1.Legion Tomaszowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Opolanin Opole Lubelskie      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sygnał Lublin                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Poniatowa                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   BKS Lublin                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch Ryki                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Bełżyce                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Świdniczanka Świdnik          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Cisy Nałęczów             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   BKS Bogucin               p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Wilkołaz                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tur Milejów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orion Gemar Niedrzwica    p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazowsze Stężyca              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Amator Rososz Leopoldów   p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Hortex Ryki changed name to Ruch Ryki.
[*] Bystrzyca Borki withdrew after 15 rounds. Their results were cancelled.

History.

Last modified: 07 Aug 2000 14:27:08