Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Kraków)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Borek Kraków                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Clepardia Kraków              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Cracovia II                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Gdovia Gdów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Gościbia Sułkowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik II Kraków              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Piaski Wielkie          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Miechów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Skotniki                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Prokocim Kraków               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Puszcza Niepołomice           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Raba Dobczyce                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Skalanka Skała                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Skawinka Skawina              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Strażak Kokotów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Węgrzcanka Węgrzce Wielkie    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wiślanka Grabie               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Pogoń Miechów moved from Kielce group before the season.

Round 1 [Aug 14-15]
Borek             -  bye
Wiślanka         0-1 Clepardia         [switched home/away teams]
Cracovia II      3-0 Węgrzcanka
Gdovia           2-3 Strażak
Gościbia         0-1 Skawinka
Skalanka         0-5 Hutnik II         [switched home/away teams]
Orzeł            3-0 Raba
Pogoń M.         3-1 Puszcza
Pogoń S.         1-2 Prokocim

Round 2 [Aug 18]
bye               -  Prokocim
Puszcza          0-0 Pogoń S.
Pogoń M.         3-0 Raba              [switched home/away teams]
Skalanka         1-2 Orzeł
Skawinka         1-1 Hutnik II
Strażak          1-2 Gościbia
Węgrzcanka       6-1 Gdovia
Wiślanka         3-1 Cracovia II
Borek            0-1 Clepardia

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Clepardia         -  bye
Cracovia II      4-0 Borek
Gdovia           2-2 Wiślanka
Gościbia         1-3 Węgrzcanka
Hutnik II        5-1 Strażak
Orzeł            0-2 Skawinka
Pogoń M.         2-2 Skalanka
Pogoń S.         1-0 Raba
Prokocim         2-0 Puszcza

Round 4 [Aug 25]
bye               -  Puszcza
Raba             1-2 Prokocim
Skalanka         4-0 Pogoń S.
Skawinka         1-0 Pogoń M.
Strażak          0-2 Orzeł             
Węgrzcanka       4-2 Hutnik II
Wiślanka         2-1 Gościbia
Borek            0-3 Gdovia
Cracovia II      1-3 Clepardia         [switched home/away teams]

Round 5 [Aug 28-29]
Cracovia II       -  bye
Gdovia           1-2 Clepardia
Gościbia         0-2 Borek
Hutnik II        7-0 Wiślanka
Orzeł            3-1 Węgrzcanka
Pogoń M.         2-1 Strażak
Pogoń S.         1-3 Skawinka
Prokocim         1-1 Skalanka
Puszcza          2-3 Raba

Round 6 [Sep 1]
bye               -  Raba
Skalanka         0-2 Puszcza
Skawinka         6-0 Prokocim
Strażak          0-4 Pogoń S.
Węgrzcanka       1-1 Pogoń M.
Wiślanka         0-1 Orzeł
Borek            0-2 Hutnik II
Clepardia        1-3 Gościbia
Cracovia II      0-4 Gdovia

Round 7 [Sep 4-5]
Gdovia            -  bye
Gościbia         0-1 Cracovia II
Hutnik II        2-1 Clepardia
Orzeł            1-1 Borek
Pogoń M.         4-1 Wiślanka
Pogoń S.         2-2 Węgrzcanka
Prokocim         2-0 Strażak
Puszcza          0-2 Skawinka
Raba             3-1 Skalanka

Round 8 [Sep 11-12]
bye               -  Skalanka
Skawinka         7-1 Raba
Strażak          0-0 Puszcza
Węgrzcanka       3-1 Prokocim
Wiślanka         5-1 Pogoń S.
Borek            1-0 Pogoń M.
Clepardia        1-0 Orzeł
Cracovia II      2-0 Hutnik II
Gdovia           2-3 Gościbia

Round 9 [Sep 18-19]
Gościbia          -  bye
Hutnik II        1-1 Gdovia
Orzeł            1-1 Cracovia II
Pogoń M.         1-3 Clepardia
Pogoń S.         2-0 Borek
Prokocim         2-2 Wiślanka
Puszcza          1-2 Węgrzcanka
Raba             4-0 Strażak
Skalanka         0-1 Skawinka

Round 10 [Sep 22]
bye               -  Skawinka
Strażak          1-1 Skalanka
Węgrzcanka       1-1 Raba
Wiślanka         1-0 Puszcza
Borek            3-2 Prokocim
Clepardia        4-1 Pogoń S.
Cracovia II      1-0 Pogoń M.
Gdovia           0-1 Orzeł
Gościbia         6-1 Hutnik II

Round 11 [Sep 25-26]
Hutnik II         -  bye
Orzeł            2-1 Gościbia
Pogoń M.         1-3 Gdovia
Pogoń S.         0-1 Cracovia II
Prokocim         0-0 Clepardia
Puszcza          5-0 Borek
Raba             1-0 Wiślanka
Skalanka         3-1 Węgrzcanka
Skawinka         7-1 Strażak

Round 12 [Oct 2-3]
bye               -  Strażak
Węgrzcanka       2-0 Skawinka
Wiślanka         1-1 Skalanka
Borek            1-1 Raba
Clepardia        3-1 Puszcza
Cracovia II      0-3 Prokocim
Gdovia           2-0 Pogoń S.
Gościbia         2-4 Pogoń M.
Hutnik II        1-2 Orzeł

Round 13 [Oct 9-10]
Orzeł             -  bye
Pogoń M.         1-0 Hutnik II
Pogoń S.         3-1 Gościbia
Prokocim         2-2 Gdovia
Puszcza          4-1 Cracovia II
Raba             2-3 Clepardia
Skalanka         2-1 Borek
Skawinka         4-1 Wiślanka
Strażak          0-2 Węgrzcanka

Round 14 [Oct 16-17]
bye               -  Węgrzcanka
Wiślanka         3-1 Strażak
Borek            2-0 Skawinka
Clepardia        3-1 Skalanka
Cracovia II      1-4 Raba
Gdovia           4-0 Puszcza
Gościbia         1-2 Prokocim
Hutnik II        3-1 Pogoń S.
Orzeł            4-0 Pogoń M.

Round 15 [Oct 23-24]
Pogoń M.          -  bye
Pogoń S.         0-2 Orzeł
Prokocim         0-1 Hutnik II
Puszcza          1-0 Gościbia
Raba             0-0 Gdovia
Skalanka         1-2 Cracovia II
Skawinka         1-2 Clepardia
Strażak          1-1 Borek
Węgrzcanka       2-2 Wiślanka

Round 16 [Oct 30-31]
bye               -  Wiślanka
Borek            2-1 Węgrzcanka
Clepardia        3-2 Strażak
Skawinka         3-1 Cracovia II       [switched home/away teams]
Gdovia           1-0 Skalanka
Gościbia         1-1 Raba
Hutnik II        1-1 Puszcza
Orzeł            1-1 Prokocim
Pogoń M.         0-1 Pogoń S.

Round 17 [Nov 6-7]
Pogoń S.          -  bye
Prokocim         2-2 Pogoń M.
Puszcza          1-0 Orzeł
Raba             1-2 Hutnik II
Skalanka         1-0 Gościbia
Skawinka         1-1 Gdovia
Strażak          2-2 Cracovia II
Węgrzcanka       1-4 Clepardia
Wiślanka         8-1 Borek

Round 18 [Mar 18-19]
bye               -  Borek
Clepardia        3-1 Wiślanka          [switched home/away teams]
Węgrzcanka       4-3 Cracovia II
Strażak          1-4 Gdovia
Skawinka         1-0 Gościbia
Hutnik II        0-3 Skalanka          [wo, was 2-2, switched home/away teams]
Raba             1-1 Orzeł             [Apr 26]
Puszcza          3-2 Pogoń M.
Prokocim         0-1 Pogoń S.

Round 19 [Mar 25-26]
Prokocim          -  bye
Pogoń S.         0-1 Puszcza
Raba             0-2 Pogoń M.          [switched home/away teams]
Orzeł            2-2 Skalanka
Hutnik II        1-1 Skawinka
Gościbia         4-1 Strażak
Gdovia           3-2 Węgrzcanka
Cracovia II      5-0 Wiślanka
Clepardia        3-2 Borek

Round 20 [Apr 1-2]
bye               -  Clepardia
Borek            4-0 Cracovia II
Wiślanka         2-0 Gdovia
Węgrzcanka       1-1 Gościbia
Strażak          1-1 Hutnik II
Skawinka         1-1 Orzeł
Skalanka         3-2 Pogoń M.          [Apr 19]
Raba             1-0 Pogoń S.
Puszcza          3-0 Prokocim

Round 21 [Apr 8-9]
Puszcza           -  bye
Prokocim         0-0 Raba
Pogoń S.         4-0 Skalanka
Pogoń M.         0-1 Skawinka
Orzeł            3-1 Strażak
Hutnik II        2-1 Węgrzcanka
Gościbia         3-0 Wiślanka
Gdovia           2-3 Borek
Clepardia        2-0 Cracovia II       [switched home/away teams]

Round 22 [Apr 15-16]
bye               -  Cracovia II
Clepardia        0-1 Gdovia
Borek            1-0 Gościbia
Wiślanka         0-1 Hutnik II
Węgrzcanka       0-3 Orzeł             [wo, was 2-2]
Strażak          2-3 Pogoń M.
Skawinka         2-0 Pogoń S.
Skalanka         0-4 Prokocim
Raba             2-1 Puszcza

Round 23 [Apr 22-23]
Raba              -  bye
Puszcza          0-1 Skalanka
Prokocim         0-0 Skawinka
Pogoń S.         2-0 Strażak
Pogoń M.         1-0 Węgrzcanka
Orzeł            2-1 Wiślanka
Hutnik II        8-0 Borek
Gościbia         1-4 Clepardia         [Apr 19]
Gdovia           1-0 Cracovia II

Round 24 [Apr 29-30]
bye               -  Gdovia
Cracovia II      2-4 Gościbia
Clepardia        3-1 Hutnik II
Borek            1-6 Orzeł
Wiślanka         0-1 Pogoń M.
Węgrzcanka       1-1 Pogoń S.
Strażak          0-1 Prokocim
Skawinka         2-0 Puszcza
Skalanka         5-1 Raba

Round 25 [May 3]
Skalanka          -  bye
Raba             1-4 Skawinka
Puszcza          3-1 Strażak
Prokocim         2-1 Węgrzcanka
Pogoń S.         1-1 Wiślanka
Pogoń M.         3-0 Borek
Orzeł            1-0 Clepardia
Hutnik II        4-0 Cracovia II
Gościbia         1-1 Gdovia

Round 26 [May 6-7]
bye               -  Gościbia
Gdovia           1-1 Hutnik II
Cracovia II      1-0 Orzeł
Clepardia        3-2 Pogoń M.
Borek            3-2 Pogoń S.
Wiślanka         2-0 Prokocim
Węgrzcanka       1-1 Puszcza
Strażak          0-1 Raba
Skawinka         2-0 Skalanka

Round 27 [May 13-14]
Skawinka          -  bye
Skalanka         3-0 Strażak
Raba             1-2 Węgrzcanka
Puszcza          1-1 Wiślanka
Prokocim         2-1 Borek
Pogoń S.         3-2 Clepardia
Pogoń M.         0-0 Cracovia II
Orzeł            3-1 Gdovia
Hutnik II        3-0 Gościbia

Round 28 [May 20-21]
bye               -  Hutnik II
Gościbia         2-1 Orzeł
Gdovia           0-5 Pogoń M.
Cracovia II      0-6 Pogoń S.
Clepardia        3-2 Prokocim
Borek            1-3 Puszcza
Wiślanka         4-2 Raba
Węgrzcanka       1-2 Skalanka
Strażak          0-2 Skawinka

Round 29 [May 27-28]
Strażak           -  bye
Skawinka         2-0 Węgrzcanka
Skalanka         1-1 Wiślanka
Raba             1-0 Borek
Puszcza          1-2 Clepardia
Prokocim         4-1 Cracovia II
Pogoń S.         0-0 Gdovia
Pogoń M.         3-0 Gościbia
Orzeł            5-0 Hutnik II

Round 30 [May 31]
bye               -  Orzeł
Hutnik II        0-3 Pogoń M.
Gościbia         1-0 Pogoń S.
Gdovia           2-1 Prokocim
Cracovia II      2-0 Puszcza
Clepardia        5-1 Raba
Borek            2-1 Skalanka
Wiślanka         1-6 Skawinka
Węgrzcanka       5-0 Strażak

Round 31 [Jun 3-4]
Węgrzcanka        -  bye
Strażak          1-2 Wiślanka
Skawinka         6-1 Borek
Skalanka         3-2 Clepardia
Raba             1-1 Cracovia II
Puszcza          4-1 Gdovia
Prokocim         0-4 Gościbia
Pogoń S.         0-0 Hutnik II
Pogoń M.         0-1 Orzeł

Round 32 [Jun 10-11]
bye               -  Pogoń M.
Orzeł            4-1 Pogoń S.
Hutnik II        2-5 Prokocim
Gościbia         0-1 Puszcza
Gdovia           1-2 Raba
Cracovia II      2-1 Skalanka
Clepardia        0-1 Skawinka
Borek            5-2 Strażak
Wiślanka         1-0 Węgrzcanka

Round 33 [Jun 17-18]
Wiślanka          -  bye
Węgrzcanka       4-3 Borek
Strażak          1-2 Clepardia
Cracovia II      0-3 Skawinka
Skalanka         2-0 Gdovia
Raba             1-0 Gościbia
Puszcza          0-1 Hutnik II
Prokocim         1-3 Orzeł
Pogoń S.         4-2 Pogoń M.

Round 34 [Jun 24-25]
bye               -  Pogoń S.
Pogoń M.         1-2 Prokocim
Orzeł            3-0 Puszcza           [wo, interrupted (0-1)]
Hutnik II        3-2 Raba
Gościbia         3-4 Skalanka
Skawinka         2-1 Gdovia            [switched home/away teams]
Cracovia II      1-0 Strażak
Clepardia        3-2 Węgrzcanka
Borek            6-3 Wiślanka

Table:

 1.Borek Kraków                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Clepardia Kraków              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Cracovia II                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Gdovia Gdów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Gościbia Sułkowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik II Kraków              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Piaski Wielkie          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Miechów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Skotniki                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Prokocim Kraków               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Puszcza Niepołomice           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Raba Dobczyce                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Skalanka Skała                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Skawinka Skawina              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Strażak Kokotów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Węgrzcanka Węgrzce Wielkie    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wiślanka Grabie               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Pogoń Miechów moved from Kielce group before the season.

History.

Last modified: 10 Jul 2000 22:58:20