Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Kielce)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Orlęta Kielce                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Victoria/Nida II Skalbmierz   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bucovia Bukowa                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Skała Tumlin                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orlicz Suchedniów             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Star/KSZO II Starachowice     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zenit Chmielnik               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Łysica Bodzentyn              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zdrój Busko                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Sędziszów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   GKS Rudki                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Końskie                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Kazimierza Wielka      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wierna Małogoszcz             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piaskowianka Piaski           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Pogoń Miechów moved to Kraków group before the season.
    Skała Tumlin weren't relegated.
[*] Star Starachowice merged with KSZO II Ostrowiec.
[*] Nida II Pińczów merged with Victoria Skalbmierz.

Round 1 [Aug 14-15]
Orlęta           1-0 Piaskowianka
Victoria         0-3 Wierna
Bucovia          2-1 Sparta
Ruch             2-4 Końskie
Skała            1-0 Rudki
Orlicz           3-0 Unia
Star             5-1 Zdrój
Zenit            0-2 Łysica

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Łysica           0-0 Orlęta
Zdrój            4-0 Zenit
Unia             0-1 Star
Rudki            2-1 Orlicz
Końskie          3-1 Skała
Sparta           1-0 Ruch
Wierna           2-2 Bucovia
Piaskowianka     6-0 Victoria

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Orlęta           1-0 Victoria
Bucovia          1-1 Piaskowianka
Ruch             5-2 Wierna
Skała            3-1 Sparta
Orlicz           2-1 Końskie
Star             9-2 Rudki
Zenit            2-1 Unia
Łysica           0-1 Zdrój

Round 4 [Aug 28-29]
Zdrój            1-2 Orlęta
Unia             1-3 Łysica
Rudki            6-2 Zenit
Końskie          1-3 Star
Sparta           2-2 Orlicz
Wierna           4-0 Skała
Piaskowianka     3-2 Ruch
Victoria         1-2 Bucovia

Round 5 [Sep 4-5]
Orlęta           1-0 Bucovia
Ruch             5-2 Victoria
Skała            1-1 Piaskowianka
Orlicz           1-0 Wierna
Star             2-0 Sparta
Zenit            2-5 Końskie
Łysica           1-0 Rudki
Zdrój            2-0 Unia

Round 6 [Sep 11-12]
Unia             0-1 Orlęta
Rudki            0-1 Zdrój
Końskie          0-2 Łysica
Sparta           6-2 Zenit
Wierna           1-1 Star
Piaskowianka     0-1 Orlicz
Victoria         1-4 Skała
Bucovia          0-1 Ruch

Round 7 [Sep 18-19]
Orlęta           0-1 Ruch
Skała            1-2 Bucovia
Orlicz           4-0 Victoria
Star             0-0 Piaskowianka
Zenit            3-0 Wierna
Łysica           4-1 Sparta
Zdrój            2-4 Końskie
Unia             1-2 Rudki

Round 8 [Sep 22]
Rudki            2-1 Orlęta
Końskie          3-0 Unia
Sparta           2-0 Zdrój             [Sep 15]
Wierna           1-1 Łysica
Piaskowianka     1-4 Zenit
Victoria         1-5 Star
Bucovia          2-2 Orlicz
Ruch             0-0 Skała

Round 9 [Sep 25-26]
Orlęta           2-0 Skała
Orlicz           2-0 Ruch
Star             4-0 Bucovia
Zenit            7-0 Victoria
Łysica           1-0 Piaskowianka
Zdrój            1-1 Wierna
Unia             2-1 Sparta
Rudki            3-1 Końskie

Round 10 [Oct 2-3]
Końskie          4-1 Orlęta
Sparta           1-1 Rudki
Wierna           1-1 Unia
Piaskowianka     5-3 Zdrój
Victoria         0-4 Łysica
Bucovia          3-0 Zenit
Ruch             1-4 Star
Skała            2-2 Orlicz

Round 11 [Oct 9-10]
Orlęta           0-3 Orlicz
Star             3-1 Skała
Zenit            2-0 Ruch
Łysica           1-0 Bucovia
Zdrój            1-1 Victoria
Unia             3-3 Piaskowianka
Rudki            1-1 Wierna
Końskie          1-2 Sparta

Round 12 [Oct 16-17]
Sparta           1-0 Orlęta
Wierna           2-0 Końskie
Piaskowianka     0-1 Rudki
Victoria         1-0 Unia
Bucovia          3-1 Zdrój
Ruch             2-1 Łysica
Skała            3-2 Zenit
Orlicz           0-2 Star

Round 13 [Oct 23-24]
Orlęta           0-0 Star
Zenit            0-2 Orlicz
Łysica           0-1 Skała
Zdrój            4-2 Ruch
Unia             1-0 Bucovia
Rudki            2-1 Victoria
Końskie          1-1 Piaskowianka
Sparta           0-1 Wierna

Round 14 [Oct 30-31]
Orlęta           1-0 Wierna            [switched home/away teams]
Piaskowianka     1-4 Sparta
Victoria         1-1 Końskie
Bucovia          2-0 Rudki
Ruch             1-0 Unia
Skała            4-1 Zdrój
Orlicz           1-1 Łysica
Star             2-0 Zenit

Round 15 [Nov 6-7]
Zenit            0-0 Orlęta            [switched home/away teams]
Łysica           2-1 Star
Zdrój            1-1 Orlicz
Unia             2-2 Skała
Rudki            1-2 Ruch
Końskie          3-0 Bucovia
Sparta           1-1 Victoria
Wierna           1-2 Piaskowianka

Round 16 [Mar 18-19]
Piaskowianka     2-2 Orlęta
Wierna           0-0 Victoria          [Apr 12]
Sparta           4-1 Bucovia
Końskie          1-0 Ruch              [Apr 12]
Rudki            0-0 Skała
Unia             1-1 Orlicz
Zdrój            0-6 Star
Łysica           2-0 Zenit

Round 17 [Mar 25-26]
Orlęta           4-1 Łysica
Zenit            2-0 Zdrój
Star             0-1 Unia
Orlicz           1-3 Rudki
Skała            1-2 Końskie
Ruch             3-5 Sparta
Bucovia          2-0 Wierna
Victoria         2-4 Piaskowianka

Round 18 [Apr 1-2]
Victoria         0-4 Orlęta
Piaskowianka     0-0 Bucovia
Wierna           2-0 Ruch
Sparta           1-1 Skała
Końskie          2-1 Orlicz
Rudki            1-0 Star
Unia             3-3 Zenit
Zdrój            0-3 Łysica

Round 19 [Apr 8-9]
Orlęta           1-0 Zdrój
Łysica           4-1 Unia
Zenit            1-1 Rudki             [Apr 12]
Star             4-2 Końskie
Orlicz           4-2 Sparta
Skała            0-0 Wierna
Ruch             1-1 Piaskowianka
Bucovia          3-0 Victoria

Round 20 [Apr 15-16]
Bucovia          0-0 Orlęta
Victoria         0-1 Ruch
Piaskowianka     0-2 Skała
Wierna           0-0 Orlicz
Sparta           4-1 Star
Końskie          5-0 Zenit
Rudki            1-1 Łysica
Unia             1-2 Zdrój

Round 21 [Apr 19]
Orlęta           2-0 Unia
Zdrój            2-1 Rudki
Łysica           2-2 Końskie
Zenit            0-2 Sparta
Star             4-0 Wierna
Orlicz           2-1 Piaskowianka
Skała            1-1 Victoria
Ruch             0-0 Bucovia

Round 22 [Apr 29-30]
Ruch             1-2 Orlęta
Bucovia          0-1 Skała
Victoria         0-2 Orlicz
Piaskowianka     2-5 Star
Wierna           0-1 Zenit
Sparta           2-1 Łysica
Końskie          5-0 Zdrój
Rudki            1-0 Unia

Round 23 [May 3]
Orlęta           0-3 Rudki
Unia             3-1 Końskie
Zdrój            2-0 Sparta
Łysica           2-0 Wierna
Zenit            1-0 Piaskowianka
Star             5-0 Victoria
Orlicz           3-0 Bucovia
Skała            1-2 Ruch

Round 24 [May 6-7]
Skała            1-2 Orlęta
Ruch             1-2 Orlicz
Bucovia          2-2 Star
Victoria         0-1 Zenit
Piaskowianka     1-2 Łysica
Wierna           0-0 Zdrój
Sparta           2-2 Unia
Końskie          2-0 Rudki

Round 25 [May 13-14]
Orlęta           0-2 Końskie
Rudki            5-0 Sparta
Unia             1-3 Wierna
Zdrój            0-0 Piaskowianka
Łysica           3-1 Victoria
Zenit            0-0 Bucovia
Star             2-1 Ruch
Orlicz           3-1 Skała

Round 26 [May 17]
Orlicz           2-0 Orlęta
Skała            0-1 Star
Ruch             3-1 Zenit
Bucovia          2-2 Łysica
Victoria         1-2 Zdrój
Piaskowianka     1-1 Unia
Wierna           2-0 Rudki
Sparta           0-1 Końskie

Round 27 [May 20-21]
Orlęta           2-1 Sparta
Końskie          1-1 Wierna
Rudki            1-0 Piaskowianka
Unia             4-1 Victoria
Zdrój            0-0 Bucovia
Łysica           1-0 Ruch
Zenit            1-2 Skała
Star             0-4 Orlicz

Round 28 [May 27-28]
Star             4-1 Orlęta
Orlicz           2-1 Zenit
Skała            2-4 Łysica
Ruch             1-1 Zdrój
Bucovia          0-0 Unia
Victoria         0-2 Rudki
Piaskowianka     2-4 Końskie
Wierna           3-0 Sparta

Round 29 [Jun 3-4]
Wierna           1-1 Orlęta            [switched home/away teams]
Sparta           0-4 Piaskowianka
Końskie          4-0 Victoria
Rudki            3-1 Bucovia
Unia             1-1 Ruch
Zdrój            3-2 Skała
Łysica           1-2 Orlicz
Zenit            2-2 Star

Round 30 [Jun 10-11]
Orlęta           2-3 Zenit             [switched home/away teams]
Star             3-1 Łysica
Orlicz           1-0 Zdrój
Skała            6-1 Unia
Ruch             3-3 Rudki
Bucovia          0-1 Końskie
Victoria         1-4 Sparta
Piaskowianka     0-3 Wierna            [wo, was 5-0]

Table:

 1.Orlęta Kielce                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Victoria/Nida II Skalbmierz   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bucovia Bukowa                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch Skarżysko-Kamienna       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Skała Tumlin                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orlicz Suchedniów             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Star/KSZO II Starachowice     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zenit Chmielnik               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Łysica Bodzentyn              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zdrój Busko                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Sędziszów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   GKS Rudki                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Końskie                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Kazimierza Wielka      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wierna Małogoszcz             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piaskowianka Piaski           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Pogoń Miechów moved to Kraków group before the season.
    Skała Tumlin weren't relegated.
[*] Star Starachowice merged with KSZO II Ostrowiec.
[*] Nida II Pińczów merged with Victoria Skalbmierz.

History.

Last modified: 25 Aug 2000 21:59:15