Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Katowice IV)

Special thanks to Andrzej Potocki

Table:

 1.Odra Miasteczko Śląskie       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Piast Gliwice                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Carbo II Gliwice              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Silesia Miechowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sośnica Gliwice               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Andaluzja Brzozowice          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Urania Ruda Śląska            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Siemianowice              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Nakło Śląskie           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Walka II Makoszowy            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Gwarek Ornontowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zamet Strzybnica              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rozbark Bytom                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Przyszłość Ciochowice         0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Naprzód Żernica               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Piast Ożarowice moved to group II before the season.
[*] Siemianowiczanka moved from group II before the season.
[*] Carbo II Gliwice moved from group III before the season.
[*] Bobrek Karb Bytom moved to group I before the season.
[*] Polonia II Bytom withdrew before the season.
    Naprzód Żernica took their place.
[*] Siemianowiczanka Siemianowice changed name to MKS Siemianowice in
    mid-season.

Round 1 [Aug 7-8]
Odra             2-1 Naprzód
Piast            4-2 Przyszłość
Carbo II         1-3 Rozbark
Silesia          1-1 Zamet
Sośnica          2-0 Gwarek T. G.
Andaluzja        2-1 Gwarek O.
Urania           5-1 Walka II
Siemianowiczanka 4-0 Orzeł

Round 2 [Aug 14-15]
Naprzód          1-5 Orzeł
Walka II         0-0 Siemianowiczanka
Gwarek O.        0-1 Urania
Gwarek T. G.     0-1 Andaluzja
Zamet            2-4 Sośnica
Rozbark          2-0 Silesia
Przyszłość       3-1 Carbo II
Odra             1-3 Piast

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Piast            2-1 Naprzód
Carbo II         4-2 Odra
Silesia          0-0 Przyszłość
Sośnica          1-2 Rozbark
Andaluzja        1-0 Zamet
Urania           5-1 Gwarek T. G.
Siemianowiczanka 1-4 Gwarek O.
Orzeł            4-0 Walka II

Round 4 [Aug 28-29]
Naprzód          2-1 Walka II
Gwarek O.        3-1 Orzeł
Gwarek T. G.     1-2 Siemianowiczanka
Zamet            4-2 Urania
Rozbark          2-0 Andaluzja
Przyszłość       2-0 Sośnica
Odra             1-3 Silesia
Piast            1-0 Carbo II

Round 5 [Sep 4-5]
Carbo II         0-1 Naprzód
Silesia          1-0 Piast
Sośnica          0-0 Odra
Andaluzja        1-1 Przyszłość
Urania           3-0 Rozbark
Siemianowiczanka 2-1 Zamet
Orzeł            2-0 Gwarek T. G.
Walka II         0-1 Gwarek O.

Round 6 [Sep 8]
Naprzód          1-0 Gwarek O.
Gwarek T. G.     2-1 Walka II
Zamet            1-2 Orzeł
Rozbark          3-2 Siemianowiczanka
Przyszłość       2-1 Urania
Odra             1-1 Andaluzja
Piast            2-1 Sośnica
Carbo II         0-1 Silesia

Round 7 [Sep 11-12]
Silesia          3-0 Naprzód
Sośnica          4-1 Carbo II
Andaluzja        2-1 Piast
Urania           1-1 Odra
Siemianowiczanka 0-1 Przyszłość
Orzeł            2-2 Rozbark
Walka II         0-1 Zamet
Gwarek O.        4-2 Gwarek T. G.

Round 8 [Sep 18-19]
Naprzód          2-1 Gwarek T. G.
Zamet            0-0 Gwarek O.
Rozbark          3-0 Walka II
Przyszłość       4-3 Orzeł
Odra             0-1 Siemianowiczanka
Piast            4-1 Urania
Carbo II         1-1 Andaluzja
Silesia          1-2 Sośnica

Round 9 [Sep 25-26]
Sośnica          1-1 Naprzód
Andaluzja        0-2 Silesia
Urania           6-1 Carbo II
Siemianowiczanka 1-2 Piast
Orzeł            5-0 Odra
Walka II         1-3 Przyszłość
Gwarek O.        0-2 Rozbark
Gwarek T. G.     0-2 Zamet

Round 10 [Oct 2-3]
Naprzód          2-1 Zamet
Rozbark          4-0 Gwarek T. G.
Przyszłość       2-1 Gwarek O.
Odra             2-1 Walka II
Piast            2-1 Orzeł
Carbo II         1-1 Siemianowiczanka
Silesia          1-1 Urania
Sośnica          4-1 Andaluzja

Round 11 [Oct 9-10]
Andaluzja        1-0 Naprzód
Urania           0-0 Sośnica
Siemianowiczanka 3-2 Silesia
Orzeł            2-0 Carbo II
Walka II         0-2 Piast
Gwarek O.        4-1 Odra
Gwarek T. G.     0-1 Przyszłość
Zamet            2-1 Rozbark

Round 12 [Oct 16-17]
Naprzód          1-1 Rozbark
Przyszłość       1-2 Zamet
Odra             1-1 Gwarek T. G.
Piast            2-0 Gwarek O.
Carbo II         3-1 Walka II
Silesia          2-2 Orzeł
Sośnica          2-3 Siemianowiczanka
Andaluzja        3-1 Urania

Round 13 [Oct 23-24]
Urania           2-0 Naprzód
Siemianowiczanka 2-1 Andaluzja
Orzeł            0-0 Sośnica
Walka II         1-1 Silesia
Gwarek O.        3-1 Carbo II
Gwarek T. G.     0-1 Piast
Zamet            1-3 Odra
Rozbark          3-0 Przyszłość

Round 14 [Oct 30-31]
Naprzód          3-4 Przyszłość
Odra             0-0 Rozbark
Piast            3-1 Zamet
Carbo II         0-1 Gwarek T. G.
Silesia          0-1 Gwarek O.
Sośnica          6-1 Walka II
Andaluzja        3-0 Orzeł
Urania           1-0 Siemianowiczanka

Round 15 [Nov 6-7]
Siemianowiczanka 3-1 Naprzód
Orzeł            1-1 Urania
Walka II         2-4 Andaluzja
Gwarek O.        2-3 Sośnica
Gwarek T. G.     1-1 Silesia
Zamet            8-0 Carbo II
Rozbark          1-0 Piast
Przyszłość       4-1 Odra

Round 16 [Nov 13]
Naprzód          0-0 Odra
Przyszłość       0-0 Piast
Rozbark          0-1 Carbo II
Zamet            3-0 Silesia
Gwarek T. G.     4-0 Sośnica
Gwarek O.        1-1 Andaluzja
Walka II         1-3 Urania
Orzeł            2-1 Siemianowiczanka

Round 17 [Mar 24-25]
Orzeł            7-1 Naprzód
Siemianowiczanka 2-0 Walka II
Urania           1-0 Gwarek O.
Andaluzja        5-1 Gwarek T. G.
Sośnica          1-1 Zamet
Silesia          0-1 Rozbark
Carbo II         0-3 Przyszłość
Piast            2-1 Odra

Round 18 [Apr 1-2]
Naprzód          0-3 Piast
Odra             0-4 Carbo II
Przyszłość       3-1 Silesia
Rozbark          1-2 Sośnica
Zamet            0-2 Andaluzja
Gwarek T. G.     0-1 Urania
Gwarek O.        4-0 Siemianowiczanka
Walka II         0-0 Orzeł

Round 19 [Apr 8-9]
Walka II         5-0 Naprzód
Orzeł            0-0 Gwarek O.
Siemianowiczanka 2-0 Gwarek T. G.
Urania           4-1 Zamet
Andaluzja        2-2 Rozbark
Sośnica          0-1 Przyszłość
Silesia          1-0 Odra
Carbo II         1-2 Piast

Round 20 [Apr 15-16]
Naprzód          0-2 Carbo II
Piast            2-1 Silesia
Odra             0-2 Sośnica
Przyszłość       1-2 Andaluzja
Rozbark          0-0 Urania
Zamet            1-0 Siemianowiczanka
Gwarek T. G.     0-0 Orzeł
Gwarek O.        4-0 Walka II

Round 21 [Apr 22]
Gwarek O.        1-0 Naprzód
Walka II         0-2 Gwarek T. G.
Orzeł            1-2 Zamet
Siemianowiczanka 2-2 Rozbark
Urania           1-0 Przyszłość
Andaluzja        1-1 Odra
Sośnica          0-2 Piast             [May 17]
Silesia          2-5 Carbo II

Round 22 [Apr 28-29]
Naprzód          3-0 Silesia
Carbo II         0-2 Sośnica
Piast            2-0 Andaluzja
Odra             0-0 Urania
Przyszłość       2-3 Siemianowiczanka
Rozbark          1-0 Orzeł
Zamet            5-0 Walka II
Gwarek T. G.     3-0 Gwarek O.

Round 23 [May 5-6]
Gwarek T. G.     1-1 Naprzód
Gwarek O.        3-2 Zamet
Walka II         3-1 Rozbark
Orzeł            0-1 Przyszłość
Siemianowiczanka 0-0 Odra
Urania           0-3 Piast
Andaluzja        3-1 Carbo II
Sośnica          1-1 Silesia

Round 24 [May 13-14]
Naprzód          0-2 Sośnica
Silesia          0-3 Andaluzja
Carbo II         2-1 Urania
Piast            4-0 Siemianowiczanka
Odra             1-2 Orzeł
Przyszłość       4-1 Walka II
Rozbark          2-4 Gwarek O.
Zamet            2-2 Gwarek T. G.

Round 25 [May 20-21]
Zamet            2-1 Naprzód
Gwarek T. G.     1-1 Rozbark
Gwarek O.        1-3 Przyszłość
Walka II         3-2 Odra
Orzeł            2-1 Piast
Siemianowiczanka 2-2 Carbo II
Urania           0-0 Silesia
Andaluzja        2-2 Sośnica

Round 26 [May 27-28]
Naprzód          1-1 Andaluzja
Sośnica          3-1 Urania
Silesia          2-0 Siemianowiczanka
Carbo II         3-2 Orzeł
Piast            5-1 Walka II
Odra             2-0 Gwarek O.
Przyszłość       4-2 Gwarek T. G.
Rozbark          1-0 Zamet

Round 27 [May 31]
Rozbark          6-0 Naprzód
Zamet            4-1 Przyszłość
Gwarek T. G.     1-2 Odra
Gwarek O.        0-2 Piast
Walka II         3-2 Carbo II          [Jun 1]
Orzeł            1-1 Silesia
Siemianowiczanka 0-1 Sośnica
Urania           2-3 Andaluzja

Round 28 [Jun 3-4]
Naprzód          2-1 Urania
Andaluzja        3-0 Siemianowiczanka
Sośnica          2-2 Orzeł
Silesia          3-1 Walka II
Carbo II         0-2 Gwarek O.
Piast            9-1 Gwarek T. G.
Odra             2-1 Zamet
Przyszłość       2-0 Rozbark

Round 29 [Jun 10-11]
Przyszłość       1-0 Naprzód
Rozbark          0-3 Odra
Zamet            0-5 Piast
Gwarek T. G.     0-2 Carbo II
Gwarek O.        2-2 Silesia
Walka II         1-2 Sośnica
Orzeł            1-2 Andaluzja
Siemianowiczanka 5-0 Urania

Round 30 [Jun 17]
Naprzód          1-0 Siemianowiczanka
Urania           5-1 Orzeł
Andaluzja        0-0 Walka II
Sośnica          0-1 Gwarek O.
Silesia          4-0 Gwarek T. G.
Carbo II         2-2 Zamet
Piast            3-1 Rozbark
Odra             1-1 Przyszłość

Table:

 1.Odra Miasteczko Śląskie       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Piast Gliwice                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Carbo II Gliwice              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Silesia Miechowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sośnica Gliwice               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Andaluzja Brzozowice          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Urania Ruda Śląska            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Siemianowice              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Nakło Śląskie           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Walka II Makoszowy            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Gwarek Ornontowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zamet Strzybnica              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rozbark Bytom                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Przyszłość Ciochowice         0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Naprzód Żernica               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Piast Ożarowice moved to group II before the season.
[*] Siemianowiczanka moved from group II before the season.
[*] Carbo II Gliwice moved from group III before the season.
[*] Bobrek Karb Bytom moved to other groups before the season.
[*] Polonia II Bytom withdrew before the season.
    Naprzód Żernica took their place.
[*] Siemianowiczanka Siemianowice changed name to MKS Siemianowice in
    mid-season.

History.

Last modified: 02 Oct 2000 17:13:39