Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Katowice III)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Górnik Boguszowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   LKS Studzienna                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Start Mszana                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rafamet Kuźnia Raciborska     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarni Gorzyce                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Pszów                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Naprzód Rydułtowy             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Przyszłość Rogów              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Racibórz                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Marklowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LKS Chałupki                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Energetyk Rybnik              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Łaziska Górne         0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Silesia Lubomia               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Naprzód Syrynia               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Radlin                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Czarni Nowa Wieś              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] LZS Studzienna changed name to LKS Studzienna.
[*] Kolejarz Chałupki changed name to LKS Chałupki.
[*] Carbo II Gliwice moved to group IV before the season.
[*] Rymer II Niedobczyce withdrew before the season.
    Naprzód Rydułtowy took their place (directly from the 2nd level).
[*] Górnik Pszów was relegated directly from the 3rd level.
[*] Czarni Nowa Wieś weren't relegated.

Round 1 [Aug 7-8]
Górnik B.         -  bye
Studzienna       2-2 Czarni Nw. W.
Start            2-0 Górnik R.
Rafamet          0-2 Naprzód S.        [Sep 15]
Czarni G.        1-2 Silesia
Górnik P.        1-2 Polonia Ł. G.
Naprzód R.       1-0 Energetyk
Przyszłość       3-0 Chałupki
Unia             2-1 Polonia M.

Round 2 [Aug 14-15]
bye               -  Polonia M.
Chałupki         1-4 Unia
Energetyk        0-0 Przyszłość
Polonia Ł. G.    5-1 Naprzód R.
Silesia          3-1 Górnik P.
Naprzód S.       2-2 Czarni G.
Górnik R.        5-0 Rafamet           [Sep 22]
Czarni Nw. W.    1-4 Start
Górnik B.        2-0 Studzienna

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Studzienna        -  bye
Start            0-1 Górnik B.
Rafamet          2-0 Czarni Nw. W.
Czarni G.        0-1 Górnik R.
Górnik P.        3-0 Naprzód S.
Naprzód R.       2-2 Silesia
Przyszłość       4-0 Polonia Ł. G.
Unia             2-0 Energetyk
Polonia M.       4-2 Chałupki

Round 4 [Aug 25]
bye               -  Chałupki
Energetyk        1-1 Polonia M.
Polonia Ł. G.    2-2 Unia
Silesia          2-1 Przyszłość
Naprzód S.       3-5 Naprzód R.
Górnik R.        1-3 Górnik P.
Czarni Nw. W.    0-4 Czarni G.
Górnik B.        3-2 Rafamet
Studzienna       0-0 Start

Round 5 [Aug 28-29]
Start             -  bye
Rafamet          2-3 Studzienna
Czarni G.        1-1 Górnik B.
Górnik P.        8-0 Czarni Nw. W.
Naprzód R.       1-3 Górnik R.
Przyszłość       1-1 Naprzód S.
Unia             4-1 Silesia
Polonia M.       1-0 Polonia Ł. G.
Chałupki         3-2 Energetyk

Round 6 [Sep 1]
bye               -  Energetyk
Polonia Ł. G.    2-0 Chałupki
Silesia          1-2 Polonia M.
Naprzód S.       0-0 Unia
Górnik R.        3-2 Przyszłość
Czarni Nw. W.    3-2 Naprzód R.
Górnik B.        2-1 Górnik P.
Studzienna       0-0 Czarni G.
Start            0-4 Rafamet

Round 7 [Sep 4-5]
Rafamet           -  bye
Czarni G.        2-0 Start
Górnik P.        3-0 Studzienna
Naprzód R.       1-3 Górnik B.
Przyszłość       1-1 Czarni Nw. W.
Unia             1-3 Górnik R.
Polonia M.       3-1 Naprzód S.
Chałupki         0-1 Silesia
Energetyk        4-1 Polonia Ł. G.

Round 8 [Sep 8]
bye               -  Polonia Ł. G.
Silesia          0-3 Energetyk
Naprzód S.       3-2 Chałupki
Górnik R.        2-2 Polonia M.
Czarni Nw. W.    0-1 Unia
Górnik B.        2-2 Przyszłość
Studzienna       2-1 Naprzód R.
Start            3-0 Górnik P.
Rafamet          3-1 Czarni G.

Round 9 [Sep 11-12]
Czarni G.         -  bye
Górnik P.        2-2 Rafamet
Naprzód R.       3-3 Start
Przyszłość       5-0 Studzienna
Unia             1-1 Górnik B.
Polonia M.       2-1 Czarni Nw. W.
Chałupki         1-0 Górnik R.
Energetyk        0-0 Naprzód S.
Polonia Ł. G.    3-0 Silesia

Round 10 [Sep 18-19]
bye               -  Silesia
Naprzód S.       2-0 Polonia Ł. G.
Górnik R.        0-1 Energetyk
Czarni Nw. W.    1-2 Chałupki
Górnik B.        2-2 Polonia M.
Unia             1-1 Studzienna        [switched home/away teams]
Start            2-1 Przyszłość
Rafamet          4-2 Naprzód R.
Czarni G.        4-0 Górnik P.

Round 11 [Sep 25-26]
Górnik P.         -  bye
Naprzód R.       1-1 Czarni G.
Przyszłość       5-2 Rafamet
Unia             3-0 Start
Polonia M.       2-1 Studzienna
Chałupki         1-2 Górnik B.
Energetyk        1-0 Czarni Nw. W.
Polonia Ł. G.    3-1 Górnik R.
Silesia          0-2 Naprzód S.

Round 12 [Oct 2-3]
bye               -  Naprzód S.
Górnik R.        1-2 Silesia
Czarni Nw. W.    1-1 Polonia Ł. G.
Górnik B.        1-1 Energetyk
Studzienna       1-1 Chałupki
Start            1-2 Polonia M.
Rafamet          0-0 Unia
Czarni G.        1-1 Przyszłość
Górnik P.        4-0 Naprzód R.

Round 13 [Oct 9-10]
Naprzód R.        -  bye
Przyszłość       1-0 Górnik P.
Unia             0-0 Czarni G.
Polonia M.       3-3 Rafamet
Chałupki         4-1 Start
Energetyk        2-2 Studzienna
Polonia Ł. G.    3-2 Górnik B.
Silesia          0-0 Czarni Nw. W.
Naprzód S.       3-2 Górnik R.

Round 14 [Oct 16-17]
bye               -  Górnik R.
Czarni Nw. W.    2-1 Naprzód S.
Górnik B.        4-0 Silesia
Studzienna       5-2 Polonia Ł. G.
Start            1-2 Energetyk
Rafamet          6-3 Chałupki
Czarni G.        3-0 Polonia M.
Górnik P.        3-1 Unia
Naprzód R.       1-3 Przyszłość

Round 15 [Oct 23-24]
Przyszłość        -  bye
Unia             3-1 Naprzód R.
Polonia M.       1-1 Górnik P.
Chałupki         3-4 Czarni G.
Energetyk        4-1 Rafamet
Polonia Ł. G.    1-0 Start
Silesia         10-0 Studzienna
Naprzód S.       0-0 Górnik B.
Górnik R.        1-1 Czarni Nw. W.

Round 16 [Oct 30-31]
bye               -  Czarni Nw. W.
Górnik B.        2-3 Górnik R.
Studzienna       4-3 Naprzód S.
Start            3-1 Silesia
Rafamet          2-0 Polonia Ł. G.
Czarni G.        3-2 Energetyk
Górnik P.        2-2 Chałupki
Naprzód R.       0-2 Polonia M.
Przyszłość       0-0 Unia

Round 17 [Nov 6-7]
Unia              -  bye
Polonia M.       2-0 Przyszłość
Chałupki         2-0 Naprzód R.
Energetyk        5-3 Górnik P.
Polonia Ł. G.    1-3 Czarni G.
Silesia          1-3 Rafamet
Naprzód S.       2-1 Start
Górnik R.        0-1 Studzienna
Czarni Nw. W.    1-2 Górnik B.

Round 18 [Nov 13-14]
bye               -  Górnik B.
Czarni Nw. W.    1-4 Studzienna
Górnik R.        2-1 Start
Naprzód S.       5-3 Rafamet
Silesia          0-1 Czarni G.
Polonia Ł. G.    4-3 Górnik P.
Energetyk        5-0 Naprzód R.
Chałupki         2-1 Przyszłość
Polonia M.       1-1 Unia

Round 19 [Mar 25-26]
Polonia M.        -  bye
Unia             1-0 Chałupki
Przyszłość       0-0 Energetyk
Naprzód R.       2-0 Polonia Ł. G.
Górnik P.        2-1 Silesia
Czarni G.        0-0 Naprzód S.
Rafamet          3-2 Górnik R.
Start            2-1 Czarni Nw. W.
Studzienna       0-3 Górnik B.         [wo]

Round 20 [Apr 1-2]
bye               -  Studzienna
Górnik B.        1-3 Start
Czarni Nw. W.    2-1 Rafamet
Górnik R.        0-3 Czarni G.
Naprzód S.       1-3 Górnik P.
Silesia          1-1 Naprzód R.
Polonia Ł. G.    0-1 Przyszłość
Energetyk        0-2 Unia
Chałupki         2-2 Polonia M.

Round 21 [Apr 8-9]
Chałupki          -  bye
Polonia M.       0-0 Energetyk
Unia             0-0 Polonia Ł. G.
Przyszłość       2-0 Silesia
Naprzód R.       2-0 Naprzód S.
Górnik P.        0-1 Górnik R.
Czarni G.        1-1 Czarni Nw. W.
Rafamet          5-2 Górnik B.
Start            0-0 Studzienna

Round 22 [Apr 15-16]
bye               -  Start
Studzienna       1-4 Rafamet
Górnik B.        2-0 Czarni G.
Czarni Nw. W.    1-0 Górnik P.
Górnik R.        2-2 Naprzód R.
Naprzód S.       0-2 Przyszłość
Silesia          1-1 Unia
Polonia Ł. G.    1-0 Polonia M.
Energetyk        2-2 Chałupki

Round 23 [Apr 22-23]
Energetyk         -  bye
Chałupki         3-0 Polonia Ł. G.
Polonia M.       1-1 Silesia
Unia             0-0 Naprzód S.
Przyszłość       1-0 Górnik R.
Naprzód R.       5-0 Czarni Nw. W.
Górnik P.        1-1 Górnik B.
Czarni G.        3-1 Studzienna
Rafamet          2-1 Start

Round 24 [Apr 29-30]
bye               -  Rafamet
Start            3-1 Czarni G.
Studzienna       0-4 Górnik P.
Górnik B.        1-1 Naprzód R.
Czarni Nw. W.    0-4 Przyszłość
Górnik R.        2-5 Unia
Naprzód S.       2-0 Polonia M.
Silesia          1-0 Chałupki
Polonia Ł. G.    4-3 Energetyk

Round 25 [May 3]
Polonia Ł. G.     -  bye
Energetyk        2-1 Silesia
Chałupki         2-1 Naprzód S.
Polonia M.       1-3 Górnik R.
Unia             4-1 Czarni Nw. W.
Przyszłość       2-1 Górnik B.
Naprzód R.       2-1 Studzienna
Górnik P.        4-5 Start
Czarni G.        4-1 Rafamet

Round 26 [May 6-7]
bye               -  Czarni G.
Rafamet          2-2 Górnik P.
Start            3-0 Naprzód R.
Studzienna       0-2 Przyszłość
Górnik B.        1-1 Unia
Czarni Nw. W.    2-8 Polonia M.
Górnik R.        0-1 Chałupki
Naprzód S.       2-2 Energetyk
Silesia          1-0 Polonia Ł. G.

Round 27 [May 13-14]
Silesia           -  bye
Polonia Ł. G.    5-2 Naprzód S.
Energetyk        1-1 Górnik R.
Chałupki         6-4 Czarni Nw. W.
Polonia M.       2-1 Górnik B.
Studzienna       2-2 Unia              [switched home/away teams]
Przyszłość       2-1 Start
Naprzód R.      10-1 Rafamet
Górnik P.        6-1 Czarni G.

Round 28 [May 20-21]
bye               -  Górnik P.
Czarni G.        1-4 Naprzód R.
Rafamet          1-3 Przyszłość
Start            0-0 Unia
Studzienna       4-5 Polonia M.
Górnik B.        3-1 Chałupki
Czarni Nw. W.    1-1 Energetyk
Górnik R.        1-2 Polonia Ł. G.
Naprzód S.       1-1 Silesia

Round 29 [May 27-28]
Naprzód S.        -  bye
Silesia          0-2 Górnik R.
Polonia Ł. G.    5-0 Czarni Nw. W.
Energetyk        0-2 Górnik B.
Chałupki         5-1 Studzienna
Polonia M.       1-1 Start
Unia             3-0 Rafamet
Przyszłość       3-0 Czarni G.
Naprzód R.       1-2 Górnik P.

Round 30 [May 31]
bye               -  Naprzód R.
Górnik P.        0-2 Przyszłość
Czarni G.        0-4 Unia
Rafamet          6-2 Polonia M.
Start            1-0 Chałupki
Studzienna       1-1 Energetyk
Górnik B.        0-1 Polonia Ł. G.
Czarni Nw. W.    0-3 Silesia
Górnik R.        1-3 Naprzód S.

Round 31 [Jun 3-4]
Górnik R.         -  bye
Naprzód S.       2-0 Czarni Nw. W.
Silesia          1-0 Górnik B.
Polonia Ł. G.    2-2 Studzienna
Energetyk        3-1 Start
Chałupki         1-6 Rafamet
Polonia M.       0-2 Czarni G.
Unia             4-0 Górnik P.
Przyszłość       2-2 Naprzód R.

Round 32 [Jun 7]
bye               -  Przyszłość
Naprzód R.       2-4 Unia
Górnik P.        1-2 Polonia M.
Czarni G.        1-2 Chałupki
Rafamet          1-2 Energetyk
Start            0-1 Polonia Ł. G.
Studzienna       1-2 Silesia
Górnik B.        1-2 Naprzód S.
Czarni Nw. W.    0-0 Górnik R.

Round 33 [Jun 10-11]
Czarni Nw. W.     -  bye
Górnik R.        4-2 Górnik B.
Naprzód S.       7-1 Studzienna
Silesia          1-1 Start
Polonia Ł. G.    3-2 Rafamet
Energetyk        3-0 Czarni G.
Chałupki         3-2 Górnik P.
Polonia M.       4-2 Naprzód R.
Unia             4-0 Przyszłość

Round 34 [Jun 17-18]
bye               -  Unia
Przyszłość       0-1 Polonia M.
Naprzód R.       9-1 Chałupki
Górnik P.        0-2 Energetyk
Czarni G.        1-3 Polonia Ł. G.
Rafamet          5-3 Silesia
Start            1-2 Naprzód S.
Studzienna       0-0 Górnik R.
Górnik B.        3-0 Czarni Nw. W.

Table:

 1.Górnik Boguszowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   LKS Studzienna                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Start Mszana                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rafamet Kuźnia Raciborska     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarni Gorzyce                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Pszów                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Naprzód Rydułtowy             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Przyszłość Rogów              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Racibórz                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Marklowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LKS Chałupki                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Energetyk Rybnik              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Łaziska Górne         0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Silesia Lubomia               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Naprzód Syrynia               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Radlin                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Czarni Nowa Wieś              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] LZS Studzienna changed name to LKS Studzienna.
[*] Kolejarz Chałupki changed name to LKS Chałupki.
[*] Carbo II Gliwice moved to group IV before the season.
[*] Rymer II Niedobczyce withdrew before the season.
    Naprzód Rydułtowy took their place.
[*] Górnik Pszów was relegated directly from the 3rd level.
[*] Czarni Nowa Wieś weren't relegated.

History.

Last modified: 02 Oct 2000 17:13:17