Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Katowice I)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Przełom Kaniów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Skałka-¦l±sk ¦więtochłowice   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pniówek Pawłowice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grunwald II Ruda ¦l±ska       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bobrek Karb Bytom             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   AKS Mikołów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Wola                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   GTS Bojszowy                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LKS Bestwina                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LKS Stara Wie¶                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Zabrzeg                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Bieruń Nowy             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Leszczyny               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Krupiński Suszec              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch II Chorzów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slavia Ruda ¦l±ska            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Bobrek Karb Bytom moved from group IV before the season.
[*] AKS/Chorzowianka Chorzów moved to group II before the season.
[*] Due to the fact that Górnik Brzeszcze weren't relegated from 4th
    level Piast Leszczyny weren't relegated to 6th level.

Round 1 [Aug 7-8]
Przełom          1-1 Slavia
Skałka-¦l±sk     0-1 Ruch II
Pniówek          0-1 Krupiński
Grunwald II      3-2 Piast L.
Bobrek           3-2 Piast B. N.
Mikołów          5-2 Sokół Z.
Sokół W.         2-1 Stara Wie¶
Bojszowy         7-2 Bestwina

Round 2 [Aug 14-15]
Slavia           4-2 Bestwina
Stara Wie¶       3-0 Bojszowy
Sokół Z.         3-0 Sokół W.
Piast B. N.      5-0 Mikołów
Piast L.         0-1 Bobrek
Krupiński        3-0 Grunwald II       [interrupted in 16 mins.]
  [Grunwald II had too less players, wo]
Ruch II          1-0 Pniówek
Przełom          2-1 Skałka-¦l±sk

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Skałka-¦l±sk     4-3 Slavia
Pniówek          2-0 Przełom
Grunwald II      2-3 Ruch II
Bobrek           2-0 Krupiński
Mikołów          2-1 Piast L.
Sokół W.         0-2 Piast B. N.
Bojszowy         2-0 Sokół Z.
Bestwina         1-3 Stara Wie¶

Round 4 [Aug 28-29]
Slavia           5-1 Stara Wie¶
Sokół Z.         2-1 Bestwina
Piast B. N.      1-0 Bojszowy
Piast L.         2-0 Sokół W.
Krupiński        1-2 Mikołów
Ruch II          0-0 Bobrek
Przełom          3-2 Grunwald II
Skałka-¦l±sk     6-0 Pniówek

Round 5 [Sep 4-5]
Pniówek          2-0 Slavia
Grunwald II      4-5 Skałka-¦l±sk
Bobrek           4-1 Przełom
Mikołów          5-2 Ruch II
Sokół W.         2-1 Krupiński
Bojszowy         4-2 Piast L.
Bestwina         1-1 Piast B. N.
Stara Wie¶       3-2 Sokół Z.

Round 6 [Sep 8]
Slavia           3-1 Sokół Z.
Piast B. N.      1-0 Stara Wie¶
Piast L.         0-3 Bestwina
Krupiński        1-2 Bojszowy
Ruch II          2-1 Sokół W.
Przełom          0-1 Mikołów
Skałka-¦l±sk     0-5 Bobrek
Pniówek          1-0 Grunwald II

Round 7 [Sep 11-12]
Grunwald II      1-3 Slavia
Bobrek           3-2 Pniówek
Mikołów          1-1 Skałka-¦l±sk
Sokół W.         2-1 Przełom
Bojszowy         2-0 Ruch II
Bestwina         4-0 Krupiński
Stara Wie¶       4-0 Piast L.
Sokół Z.         1-3 Piast B. N.

Round 8 [Sep 18-19]
Slavia           1-3 Piast B. N.
Piast L.         4-3 Sokół Z.
Krupiński        1-0 Stara Wie¶
Ruch II          3-2 Bestwina
Przełom          0-2 Bojszowy
Skałka-¦l±sk     2-0 Sokół W.
Pniówek          0-3 Mikołów
Grunwald II      0-3 Bobrek

Round 9 [Sep 25-26]
Bobrek           3-0 Slavia
Mikołów          1-0 Grunwald II
Sokół W.         0-0 Pniówek
Bojszowy         2-0 Skałka-¦l±sk
Bestwina         3-1 Przełom
Stara Wie¶       3-0 Ruch II
Sokół Z.         3-2 Krupiński
Piast B. N.      1-1 Piast L.

Round 10 [Oct 2-3]
Slavia           0-0 Piast L.
Krupiński        1-1 Piast B. N.
Ruch II          4-0 Sokół Z.
Przełom          2-1 Stara Wie¶
Skałka-¦l±sk     3-1 Bestwina
Pniówek          2-0 Bojszowy
Grunwald II      3-0 Sokół W.
Bobrek           2-1 Mikołów

Round 11 [Oct 9-10]
Mikołów          1-1 Slavia
Sokół W.         1-2 Bobrek
Bojszowy         2-1 Grunwald II
Bestwina         3-0 Pniówek
Stara Wie¶       4-5 Skałka-¦l±sk
Sokół Z.         2-0 Przełom
Piast B. N.      1-1 Ruch II
Piast L.         4-2 Krupiński

Round 12 [Oct 16-17]
Slavia           3-1 Krupiński
Ruch II          1-0 Piast L.
Przełom          1-0 Piast B. N.
Skałka-¦l±sk     4-3 Sokół Z.
Pniówek          1-1 Stara Wie¶
Grunwald II      4-2 Bestwina
Bobrek           3-0 Bojszowy
Mikołów          1-0 Sokół W.

Round 13 [Oct 23-24]
Sokół W.         2-0 Slavia
Bojszowy         2-2 Mikołów
Bestwina         1-4 Bobrek
Stara Wie¶       2-2 Grunwald II
Sokół Z.         0-1 Pniówek
Piast B. N.      2-0 Skałka-¦l±sk
Piast L.         2-1 Przełom
Krupiński        3-4 Ruch II

Round 14 [Oct 30-31]
Slavia           0-2 Ruch II
Przełom          2-2 Krupiński
Skałka-¦l±sk     0-0 Piast L.
Pniówek          1-2 Piast B. N.
Grunwald II      4-0 Sokół Z.
Bobrek           1-0 Stara Wie¶
Mikołów          2-1 Bestwina
Sokół W.         3-6 Bojszowy

Round 15 [Nov 6-7]
Bojszowy         5-1 Slavia
Bestwina         3-2 Sokół W.
Stara Wie¶       4-1 Mikołów
Sokół Z.         2-0 Bobrek
Piast B. N.      1-4 Grunwald II
Piast L.         1-1 Pniówek
Krupiński        0-0 Skałka-¦l±sk
Ruch II          3-0 Przełom

Round 16 [Nov 13-14]
Slavia           3-1 Przełom
Ruch II          2-1 Skałka-¦l±sk
Krupiński        0-3 Pniówek           [Nov 11]
Piast L.         2-1 Grunwald II
Piast B. N.      1-1 Bobrek
Sokół Z.         3-3 Mikołów
Stara Wie¶       2-2 Sokół W.
Bestwina         0-0 Bojszowy

Round 17 [Mar 25-26]
Bestwina         1-2 Slavia
Bojszowy         4-0 Stara Wie¶
Sokół W.         5-1 Sokół Z.
Mikołów          3-0 Piast B. N.
Bobrek           5-1 Piast L.
Grunwald II      0-1 Krupiński
Pniówek          1-2 Ruch II
Skałka-¦l±sk     2-0 Przełom

Round 18 [Apr 1-2]
Slavia           2-3 Skałka-¦l±sk
Przełom          0-3 Pniówek
Ruch II          4-1 Grunwald II
Krupiński        1-2 Bobrek
Piast L.         1-1 Mikołów
Piast B. N.      2-1 Sokół W.
Sokół Z.         1-4 Bojszowy
Stara Wie¶       2-3 Bestwina

Round 19 [Apr 8-9]
Stara Wie¶       1-1 Slavia
Bestwina         3-0 Sokół Z.
Bojszowy         2-0 Piast B. N.
Sokół W.         0-1 Piast L.
Mikołów          4-0 Krupiński
Bobrek           2-2 Ruch II
Grunwald II      3-1 Przełom
Pniówek          1-1 Skałka-¦l±sk

Round 20 [Apr 15-16]
Slavia           0-0 Pniówek
Skałka-¦l±sk     3-3 Grunwald II
Przełom          0-3 Bobrek
Ruch II          2-0 Mikołów
Krupiński        1-0 Sokół W.
Piast L.         0-3 Bojszowy
Piast B. N.      1-3 Bestwina
Sokół Z.         1-1 Stara Wie¶

Round 21 [Apr 22-23]
Sokół Z.         3-1 Slavia
Stara Wie¶       4-2 Piast B. N.
Bestwina         2-1 Piast L.
Bojszowy         2-2 Krupiński
Sokół W.         4-2 Ruch II
Mikołów          3-2 Przełom
Bobrek           2-0 Skałka-¦l±sk
Grunwald II      1-1 Pniówek

Round 22 [Apr 29-30]
Slavia           2-1 Grunwald II
Pniówek          2-3 Bobrek
Skałka-¦l±sk     0-0 Mikołów
Przełom          1-0 Sokół W.
Ruch II          1-1 Bojszowy
Krupiński        3-1 Bestwina
Piast L.         0-1 Stara Wie¶
Piast B. N.      2-1 Sokół Z.

Round 23 [May 6-7]
Piast B. N.      0-1 Slavia
Sokół Z.         3-0 Piast L.
Stara Wie¶       2-1 Krupiński
Bestwina         1-0 Ruch II
Bojszowy         5-0 Przełom
Sokół W.         1-1 Skałka-¦l±sk
Mikołów          2-1 Pniówek
Bobrek           3-1 Grunwald II

Round 24 [May 13-14]
Slavia           0-2 Bobrek
Grunwald II      1-3 Mikołów
Pniówek          2-0 Sokół W.
Skałka-¦l±sk     2-0 Bojszowy
Przełom          0-0 Bestwina
Ruch II          2-1 Stara Wie¶
Krupiński        5-3 Sokół Z.
Piast L.         2-0 Piast B. N.

Round 25 [May 20-21]
Piast L.         3-1 Slavia
Piast B. N.      0-0 Krupiński
Sokół Z.         3-1 Ruch II
Stara Wie¶       2-1 Przełom
Bestwina         2-1 Skałka-¦l±sk
Bojszowy         1-0 Pniówek
Sokół W.         2-2 Grunwald II
Mikołów          1-4 Bobrek

Round 26 [May 27-28]
Slavia           1-0 Mikołów
Bobrek           4-1 Sokół W.
Grunwald II      2-4 Bojszowy
Pniówek          3-5 Bestwina
Skałka-¦l±sk     0-1 Stara Wie¶
Przełom          2-1 Sokół Z.
Ruch II          0-0 Piast B. N.
Krupiński        1-0 Piast L.

Round 27 [May 31]
Krupiński        2-2 Slavia
Piast L.         5-0 Ruch II
Piast B. N.      2-2 Przełom
Sokół Z.         3-1 Skałka-¦l±sk
Stara Wie¶       1-1 Pniówek
Bestwina         4-3 Grunwald II
Bojszowy         0-0 Bobrek
Sokół W.         6-0 Mikołów

Round 28 [Jun 3-4]
Slavia           0-2 Sokół W.
Mikołów          1-3 Bojszowy
Bobrek           4-1 Bestwina
Grunwald II      1-1 Stara Wie¶
Pniówek          5-0 Sokół Z.
Skałka-¦l±sk     3-0 Piast B. N.       [wo]
Przełom          4-3 Piast L.
Ruch II          2-4 Krupiński

Round 29 [Jun 10-11]
Ruch II          2-0 Slavia
Krupiński        2-0 Przełom
Piast L.         1-1 Skałka-¦l±sk
Piast B. N.      1-3 Pniówek
Sokół Z.         2-1 Grunwald II
Stara Wie¶       0-3 Bobrek
Bestwina         0-5 Mikołów
Bojszowy         2-5 Sokół W.

Round 30 [Jun 17-18]
Slavia           1-1 Bojszowy
Sokół W.         4-1 Bestwina
Mikołów          1-1 Stara Wie¶
Bobrek           3-0 Sokół Z.          [wo, match lasted only 11 mins.!]
  [Sokół fielded only 8 players, 2 of which got injured]
Grunwald II      2-1 Piast B. N.
Pniówek          2-2 Piast L.
Skałka-¦l±sk     2-2 Krupiński
Przełom          2-0 Ruch II

Table:

 1.Przełom Kaniów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Skałka-¦l±sk ¦więtochłowice   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pniówek Pawłowice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grunwald II Ruda ¦l±ska       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bobrek Karb Bytom             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   AKS Mikołów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Wola                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   GTS Bojszowy                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LKS Bestwina                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LKS Stara Wie¶                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Zabrzeg                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Bieruń Nowy             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Leszczyny               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Krupiński Suszec              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch II Chorzów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Slavia Ruda ¦l±ska            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Bobrek Karb Bytom moved from group IV before the season.
[*] AKS/Chorzowianka Chorzów moved to group II before the season.
[*] Due to the fact that Górnik Brzeszcze weren't relegated from 4th
    level Piast Leszczyny weren't relegated to 6th level.

History.

Last modified: 02 Oct 2000 16:12:25