Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Częstochowa)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Znicz Kłobuck                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Dragon Rusinowice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Lubliniec              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Liswarta Krzepice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Victoria Częstochowa          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Babienica               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół/Schott Olsztyn          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Blachownia              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Lot Konopiska                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Kalety                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Szczekociny            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Warta Kamieńskie Młyny        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LZS Panki                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Warta Mstów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Olimpia Truskolasy            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zieloni Żarki                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Przyszłość Rusinowice changed name to Dragon Rusinowice.
[*] Quattro Panki changed name to LZS Panki in mid-season.

Round 1 [Aug 14-15]
Znicz            1-0 Zieloni
Dragon           4-5 Olimpia
Sparta L.        6-1 Warta M.
Liswarta         3-2 Quattro
Victoria         5-1 Warta K. M.
Orzeł            1-2 Sparta Sz.
Sokół/Schott     1-0 Unia
Lot              1-1 Pogoń             [switched home/away teams]

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Zieloni          0-2 Lot
Unia             0-3 Pogoń
Sparta Sz.       2-2 Sokół/Schott
Warta K. M.      5-0 Orzeł
Quattro          2-1 Victoria
Warta M.         2-2 Liswarta
Olimpia          1-2 Sparta L.
Znicz            4-4 Dragon

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Dragon           0-0 Zieloni
Sparta L.        2-2 Znicz
Liswarta         1-4 Olimpia
Victoria         4-0 Warta M.
Orzeł            1-1 Quattro
Sokół/Schott     1-0 Warta K. M.
Pogoń            1-3 Sparta Sz.
Lot              1-0 Unia

Round 4 [Aug 25]
Zieloni          0-5 Unia
Sparta Sz.       0-1 Lot
Warta K. M.      6-0 Pogoń
Quattro          2-1 Sokół/Schott
Warta M.         0-0 Orzeł
Olimpia          0-0 Victoria
Znicz            3-0 Liswarta
Dragon           1-1 Sparta L.

Round 5 [Aug 28-29]
Sparta L.        5-1 Zieloni
Liswarta         1-3 Dragon
Victoria         3-1 Znicz
Orzeł            2-5 Olimpia
Sokół/Schott     5-0 Warta M.
Pogoń            2-3 Quattro
Lot              1-0 Warta K. M.
Unia             1-0 Sparta Sz.

Round 6 [Sep 4-5]
Zieloni          1-0 Sparta Sz.
Warta K. M.      3-2 Unia
Quattro          0-2 Lot
Warta M.         2-1 Pogoń
Olimpia          4-0 Sokół/Schott
Znicz            5-0 Orzeł
Dragon           1-3 Victoria
Sparta L.        6-0 Liswarta

Round 7 [Sep 11-12]
Liswarta         1-1 Zieloni
Victoria         1-1 Sparta L.
Orzeł            3-0 Dragon
Sokół/Schott     2-3 Znicz
Pogoń            0-2 Olimpia
Lot              2-0 Warta M.
Unia             0-2 Quattro
Sparta Sz.       3-2 Warta K. M.

Round 8 [Sep 18-19]
Zieloni          4-1 Warta K. M.
Quattro          1-1 Sparta Sz.
Warta M.         5-1 Unia
Olimpia          0-1 Lot
Znicz            5-2 Pogoń
Dragon           1-2 Sokół/Schott
Sparta L.        6-0 Orzeł
Liswarta         0-5 Victoria

Round 9 [Sep 25-26]
Victoria         1-0 Zieloni
Orzeł            0-0 Liswarta
Sokół/Schott     1-1 Sparta L.
Dragon           1-3 Pogoń             [switched home/away teams]
Lot              3-0 Znicz
Unia             2-1 Olimpia
Sparta Sz.       4-1 Warta M.
Warta K. M.      4-3 Quattro

Round 10 [Oct 2-3]
Zieloni          1-1 Quattro
Warta M.         1-3 Warta K. M.
Olimpia          2-5 Sparta Sz.
Znicz            5-0 Unia
Dragon           0-0 Lot
Sparta L.        8-1 Pogoń
Liswarta         0-0 Sokół/Schott
Victoria         7-0 Orzeł

Round 11 [Oct 9-10]
Orzeł            3-2 Zieloni
Sokół/Schott     3-0 Victoria
Pogoń            6-0 Liswarta
Lot              4-0 Sparta L.
Unia             0-0 Dragon
Sparta Sz.       2-1 Znicz
Warta K. M.      2-2 Olimpia
Quattro          2-2 Warta M.

Round 12 [Oct 16-17]
Zieloni          2-1 Warta M.
Olimpia          2-1 Quattro
Znicz            1-1 Warta K. M.
Dragon           1-4 Sparta Sz.
Sparta L.        1-3 Unia
Liswarta         0-3 Lot
Victoria         3-0 Pogoń
Orzeł            2-1 Sokół/Schott

Round 13 [Oct 23-24]
Sokół/Schott     1-0 Zieloni
Pogoń            1-2 Orzeł
Lot              1-1 Victoria
Unia             3-0 Liswarta          [wo]
Sparta Sz.       3-1 Sparta L.
Warta K. M.      4-0 Dragon
Quattro          2-3 Znicz
Warta M.         1-3 Olimpia

Round 14 [Oct 30-31]
Zieloni          0-3 Olimpia
Znicz            2-0 Warta M.
Dragon           0-4 Quattro
Sparta L.        2-1 Warta K. M.
Liswarta         0-1 Sparta Sz.
Victoria         1-0 Unia
Orzeł            1-0 Lot
Sokół/Schott     4-0 Pogoń

Round 15 [Nov 6-7]
Pogoń            0-1 Zieloni
Lot              1-1 Sokół/Schott
Unia             3-1 Orzeł
Sparta Sz.       2-1 Victoria
Warta K. M.      4-2 Liswarta
Quattro          1-4 Sparta L.
Warta M.         4-0 Dragon
Olimpia          1-0 Znicz

Round 16 [Nov 11]
Zieloni          2-1 Znicz
Olimpia          2-2 Dragon
Warta M.         2-8 Sparta L.
Quattro          2-0 Liswarta
Warta K. M.      2-2 Victoria
Sparta Sz.       5-1 Orzeł
Unia             0-0 Sokół/Schott
Pogoń            1-0 Lot               [switched home/away teams]

Round 17 [Nov 13-14]
Lot              1-0 Zieloni
Pogoń            0-2 Unia
Sokół/Schott     0-2 Sparta Sz.
Orzeł            0-3 Warta K. M.
Victoria         1-0 Quattro
Liswarta         6-1 Warta M.
Sparta L.        2-2 Olimpia
Dragon           1-2 Znicz

Round 18 [Mar 25-26]
Zieloni          3-0 Dragon
Znicz            3-2 Sparta L.
Olimpia          2-2 Liswarta
Warta M.         2-5 Victoria
Quattro          1-1 Orzeł
Warta K. M.      2-0 Sokół/Schott
Sparta Sz.       5-0 Pogoń
Unia             1-2 Lot

Round 19 [Apr 1-2]
Unia             4-1 Zieloni
Lot              1-0 Sparta Sz.
Pogoń            4-1 Warta K. M.
Sokół/Schott     1-0 Quattro
Orzeł            0-0 Warta M.
Victoria         1-0 Olimpia
Liswarta         1-1 Znicz
Sparta L.        3-2 Dragon

Round 20 [Apr 8-9]
Zieloni          2-1 Sparta L.
Dragon           4-0 Liswarta
Znicz            1-1 Victoria
Olimpia          3-1 Orzeł
Warta M.         3-1 Sokół/Schott
Quattro          3-3 Pogoń
Warta K. M.      2-2 Lot
Sparta Sz.       1-2 Unia

Round 21 [Apr 15-16]
Sparta Sz.       4-0 Zieloni
Unia             2-0 Warta K. M.
Lot              1-0 Quattro
Pogoń            2-2 Warta M.
Sokół/Schott     0-2 Olimpia
Orzeł            1-0 Znicz
Victoria         2-1 Dragon
Liswarta         0-5 Sparta L.

Round 22 [Apr 22-23]
Zieloni          0-1 Liswarta
Sparta L.        2-0 Victoria
Dragon           0-2 Orzeł
Znicz            2-0 Sokół/Schott
Olimpia          1-2 Pogoń
Warta M.         1-3 Lot
Quattro          0-2 Unia
Warta K. M.      1-1 Sparta Sz.

Round 23 [Apr 29-30]
Warta K. M.      4-3 Zieloni
Sparta Sz.       5-1 Quattro
Unia             3-4 Warta M.
Lot              3-0 Olimpia
Pogoń            1-0 Znicz
Sokół/Schott     2-0 Dragon
Orzeł            1-0 Sparta L.
Victoria         3-1 Liswarta

Round 24 [May 6-7]
Zieloni          0-1 Victoria
Liswarta         0-3 Orzeł             [wo, was 3-1]
Sparta L.        6-1 Sokół/Schott
Pogoń            7-0 Dragon            [switched home/away teams]
Znicz            0-0 Lot
Olimpia          1-2 Unia
Warta M.         1-3 Sparta Sz.
Quattro          2-2 Warta K. M.

Round 25 [May 13-14]
Quattro          0-1 Zieloni
Warta K. M.      6-1 Warta M.
Sparta Sz.       0-0 Olimpia
Unia             3-0 Znicz
Lot              3-1 Dragon
Pogoń            0-2 Sparta L.
Sokół/Schott     3-0 Liswarta
Orzeł            0-0 Victoria

Round 26 [May 20-21]
Zieloni          1-1 Orzeł
Victoria         2-1 Sokół/Schott
Liswarta         0-1 Pogoń
Sparta L.        1-0 Lot
Dragon           0-1 Unia
Znicz            1-1 Sparta Sz.
Olimpia          2-0 Warta K. M.
Warta M.         0-1 Quattro

Round 27 [May 27-28]
Warta M.         2-2 Zieloni
Quattro          3-0 Olimpia
Warta K. M.      3-1 Znicz
Sparta Sz.       3-2 Dragon
Unia             1-1 Sparta L.
Lot              2-0 Liswarta
Pogoń            3-2 Victoria
Sokół/Schott     2-0 Orzeł

Round 28 [Jun 3-4]
Zieloni          2-3 Sokół/Schott
Orzeł            3-2 Pogoń
Victoria         1-0 Lot
Liswarta         1-1 Unia
Sparta L.        3-0 Sparta Sz.
Dragon           2-3 Warta K. M.
Znicz            0-1 Quattro
Olimpia          4-0 Warta M.

Round 29 [Jun 10-11]
Olimpia          3-0 Zieloni
Warta M.         1-3 Znicz
Quattro          3-3 Dragon
Warta K. M.      1-6 Sparta L.
Sparta Sz.       1-0 Liswarta
Unia             2-0 Victoria
Lot              0-1 Orzeł
Pogoń            0-0 Sokół/Schott

Round 30 [Jun 17-18]
Zieloni          2-0 Pogoń
Sokół/Schott     1-2 Lot
Orzeł            1-0 Unia
Victoria         1-2 Sparta Sz.
Liswarta         0-4 Warta K. M.
Sparta L.        8-2 Quattro
Dragon           1-1 Warta M.
Znicz            1-2 Olimpia

Table:

 1.Znicz Kłobuck                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Dragon Rusinowice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Lubliniec              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Liswarta Krzepice             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Victoria Częstochowa          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Babienica               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół/Schott Olsztyn          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pogoń Blachownia              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Lot Konopiska                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Kalety                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Szczekociny            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Warta Kamieńskie Młyny        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   LZS Panki                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Warta Mstów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Olimpia Truskolasy            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zieloni Żarki                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Przyszłość Rusinowice changed name to Dragon Rusinowice.
[*] Quattro Panki changed name to LZS Panki in mid-season.

History.

Last modified: 05 Jul 2000 23:03:50