Poland Fifth Division 1999/00

Liga okręgowa (5th division, group Chełm)

Special thanks to Andrzej Bochniak

Table:

 1.Start Krasnystaw              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   ChKS Chełm                r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Vitrum Wola Uhruska           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Ruda Huta              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kłos Okszów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Włodawianka Włodawa           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Astra Leśniowice              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ogniwo Wierzbica              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pławanice Kamień              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Spółdzielca Siedliszcze   p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sawena Sawin                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Vojsławia Wojsławice          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Rejowiec Fabryczny   r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Brat Siennica Nadolna         0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Błękit Cyców              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Granica Chełm changed name to ChKS Chełm.
[*] GLKS Sawin changed name to Sawena Sawin.
[*] Kresovia Włodawa withdrew during the season.

Round 1 [Aug 21-22]
Kresovia          -  Włodawianka       [2-3, Sep 8]
Hutnik           2-2 Start
Kłos             3-1 Chełm
Sawena           6-1 Błękit            [Sep 8]
Unia             1-2 Pławanice
Brat             3-2 Astra
Spółdzielca      2-1 Ogniwo
Vojsławia        2-6 Vitrum

Round 2 [Aug 28-29]
Błękit           0-6 Chełm
Pławanice        0-2 Kłos
Start            5-0 Unia
Włodawianka      3-0 Brat
Sawena            -  Kresovia          [3-1]
Vitrum           1-1 Hutnik
Ogniwo           1-2 Vojsławia
Astra            2-4 Spółdzielca

Round 3 [Sep 1]
Kresovia          -  Błękit            [1-0]
Kłos             0-1 Start
Chełm            7-1 Pławanice
Hutnik           2-1 Ogniwo
Spółdzielca      3-2 Włodawianka
Brat             1-1 Sawena
Vojsławia        4-1 Astra
Unia             1-0 Vitrum

Round 4 [Sep 4-5]
Błękit           0-2 Pławanice
Start            1-0 Chełm
Włodawianka      0-0 Vojsławia
Kresovia          -  Brat              [5-0]
Vitrum           1-1 Kłos
Hutnik           5-2 Astra             [switched home/away teams]
Ogniwo           3-1 Unia
Sawena           4-0 Spółdzielca

Round 5 [Sep 11-12]
Hutnik           2-0 Włodawianka
Pławanice        2-3 Start
Chełm            1-2 Vitrum
Kłos             6-0 Ogniwo
Spółdzielca       -  Kresovia          [5-2]
Brat             7-1 Błękit
Vojsławia        0-0 Sawena
Unia             0-5 Astra

Round 6 [Sep 15]
Błękit           1-4 Start
Włodawianka      2-0 Unia
Kresovia          -  Vojsławia         [0-4]
Vitrum           3-0 Pławanice
Ogniwo           0-5 Chełm
Astra            0-3 Kłos
Sawena           0-2 Hutnik
Brat             3-1 Spółdzielca

Round 7 [Sep 18-19]
Hutnik            -  Kresovia          [0-0]
Kłos             1-3 Włodawianka
Chełm            4-2 Astra
Pławanice        5-2 Ogniwo
Start            5-0 Vitrum
Spółdzielca      3-1 Błękit
Unia             2-2 Sawena
Vojsławia        5-2 Brat

Round 8 [Sep 25-26]
Włodawianka      1-3 Chełm
Błękit           3-0 Vitrum
Kresovia          -  Unia              [1-0]
Ogniwo           0-2 Start
Astra            2-0 Pławanice
Sawena           1-1 Kłos
Brat             0-2 Hutnik
Spółdzielca      1-2 Vojsławia

Round 9 [Oct 2-3]
Kłos              -  Kresovia          [3-2]
Pławanice        2-7 Włodawianka
Chełm            5-1 Sawena
Start            3-1 Astra
Hutnik           4-1 Spółdzielca
Vojsławia        4-2 Błękit
Unia             8-0 Brat
Vitrum           7-0 Ogniwo

Round 10 [Oct 9-10]
Włodawianka      1-3 Start
Kresovia          -  Chełm             [0-5]
Błękit           3-4 Ogniwo
Sawena           1-4 Pławanice
Brat             0-6 Kłos
Vojsławia        1-3 Hutnik
Spółdzielca      0-4 Unia
Astra            3-2 Vitrum

Round 11 [Oct 16-17]
Hutnik           5-0 Błękit
Pławanice         -  Kresovia          [2-1]
Start            3-0 Sawena
Chełm            3-0 Brat
Kłos             6-0 Spółdzielca
Vitrum           4-2 Włodawianka
Unia             6-1 Vojsławia
Ogniwo           3-4 Astra

Round 12 [Oct 23-24]
Kresovia          -  Start             [0-10]
Błękit           0-2 Astra
Włodawianka      5-0 Ogniwo
Hutnik           8-0 Unia
Vojsławia        2-2 Kłos
Spółdzielca      1-6 Chełm
Brat             3-5 Pławanice
Sawena           4-1 Vitrum

Round 13 [Oct 30-31]
Kłos             2-1 Hutnik
Chełm            2-0 Vojsławia
Pławanice        3-1 Spółdzielca
Start            3-1 Brat
Vitrum            -  Kresovia          [2-1]
Astra            3-5 Włodawianka
Unia             9-0 Błękit
Ogniwo           3-1 Sawena

Round 14 [Nov 6-7]
Błękit           1-3 Włodawianka
Hutnik           0-2 Chełm
Kresovia          -  Ogniwo            [0-1]
Unia             2-0 Kłos
Vojsławia        4-3 Pławanice
Spółdzielca      0-4 Start
Brat             1-3 Vitrum
Sawena           1-2 Astra

Round 15 [Nov 11]
Kłos             5-0 Błękit
Pławanice        1-2 Hutnik
Chełm            2-1 Unia
Start            2-0 Vojsławia
Włodawianka      5-0 Sawena
Astra             -  Kresovia          [7-0]
Vitrum          17-3 Spółdzielca
Ogniwo           5-1 Brat

Note: Kresovia Włodawa withdrew.

Round 16 [Mar 25-26]
Włodawianka       -  bye
Start            6-1 Hutnik
Chełm            3-0 Kłos
Błękit           0-1 Sawena
Pławanice        8-5 Unia
Astra            2-2 Brat
Ogniwo           4-2 Spółdzielca
Vitrum           2-1 Vojsławia

Round 17 [Apr 1-2]
Chełm           10-0 Błękit
Kłos             3-0 Pławanice
Unia             1-1 Start
Brat             1-1 Włodawianka
bye               -  Sawena
Hutnik           0-3 Vitrum
Vojsławia        1-2 Ogniwo
Spółdzielca      1-6 Astra

Round 18 [Apr 8-9]
Błękit            -  bye
Start            5-1 Kłos
Pławanice        2-4 Chełm
Ogniwo           0-0 Hutnik
Włodawianka      1-1 Spółdzielca
Sawena           2-1 Brat
Astra            3-0 Vojsławia
Vitrum           4-0 Unia

Round 19 [Apr 15-16]
Pławanice        8-0 Błękit
Chełm            3-1 Start
Vojsławia        0-3 Włodawianka
Brat              -  bye
Kłos             0-0 Vitrum
Astra            1-1 Hutnik            [switched home/away teams]
Unia             1-6 Ogniwo
Spółdzielca      4-0 Sawena

Round 20 [Apr 29-30]
Włodawianka      5-0 Hutnik
Start            8-0 Pławanice
Vitrum           0-4 Chełm
Ogniwo           3-1 Kłos
bye               -  Spółdzielca
Błękit           6-4 Brat
Sawena           1-0 Vojsławia
Astra            5-2 Unia

Round 21 [May 3]
Start            3-0 Błękit
Unia             0-2 Włodawianka
Vojsławia         -  bye
Pławanice        1-4 Vitrum
Chełm            5-0 Ogniwo
Kłos             0-1 Astra
Hutnik           2-2 Sawena
Spółdzielca      7-2 Brat

Round 22 [May 6-7]
bye               -  Hutnik
Włodawianka      1-0 Kłos
Astra            0-3 Chełm
Ogniwo           5-1 Pławanice
Vitrum           0-4 Start
Błękit           2-3 Spółdzielca
Sawena           3-0 Unia
Brat             2-0 Vojsławia

Round 23 [May 13-14]
Chełm            3-1 Włodawianka
Vitrum           7-2 Błękit
Unia              -  bye
Start            4-0 Ogniwo
Pławanice        5-0 Astra
Kłos             2-1 Sawena
Hutnik           2-2 Brat
Vojsławia        2-3 Spółdzielca

Round 24 [May 17]
bye               -  Kłos
Włodawianka      0-3 Pławanice
Sawena           2-3 Chełm
Astra            0-2 Start
Spółdzielca      3-2 Hutnik
Błękit           1-5 Vojsławia
Brat             2-4 Unia
Ogniwo           2-3 Vitrum

Round 25 [May 20-21]
Start            5-2 Włodawianka
Chełm             -  bye
Ogniwo           6-0 Błękit
Pławanice        1-2 Sawena
Kłos             7-2 Brat
Hutnik           3-1 Vojsławia
Unia             1-2 Spółdzielca
Vitrum           3-1 Astra

Round 26 [May 27-28]
Błękit           0-3 Hutnik
bye               -  Pławanice
Sawena           2-3 Start
Brat             1-6 Chełm
Spółdzielca      1-1 Kłos
Włodawianka      0-0 Vitrum
Vojsławia        7-4 Unia
Astra            1-0 Ogniwo

Round 27 [May 31]
Start             -  bye
Astra            3-0 Błękit
Ogniwo           3-0 Włodawianka
Unia             1-2 Hutnik
Kłos             4-0 Vojsławia
Chełm            6-0 Spółdzielca
Pławanice       10-2 Brat
Vitrum           1-0 Sawena

Round 28 [Jun 3-4]
Hutnik           2-1 Kłos
Vojsławia        0-7 Chełm
Spółdzielca      1-3 Pławanice
Brat             0-6 Start
bye               -  Vitrum
Włodawianka      0-3 Astra
Błękit           1-5 Unia
Sawena           0-4 Ogniwo

Round 29 [Jun 11]
Włodawianka      7-0 Błękit
Chełm            6-2 Hutnik
Ogniwo            -  bye
Kłos             9-1 Unia
Pławanice        1-1 Vojsławia
Start            4-0 Spółdzielca
Vitrum           3-0 Brat
Astra            2-3 Sawena

Round 30 [Jun 18]
Błękit           0-5 Kłos
Hutnik           1-1 Pławanice
Unia             2-4 Chełm
Vojsławia        1-4 Start
Sawena           1-6 Włodawianka
bye               -  Astra
Spółdzielca      2-2 Vitrum
Brat             0-5 Ogniwo

Table:

 1.Start Krasnystaw              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   ChKS Chełm                r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Vitrum Wola Uhruska           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Ruda Huta              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kłos Okszów                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Włodawianka Włodawa           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Astra Leśniowice              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ogniwo Wierzbica              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pławanice Kamień              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Spółdzielca Siedliszcze   p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sawena Sawin                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Vojsławia Wojsławice          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Rejowiec Fabryczny   r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Brat Siennica Nadolna         0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Błękit Cyców              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Granica Chełm changed name to ChKS Chełm.
[*] GLKS Sawin changed name to Sawena Sawin.
[*] Kresovia Włodawa withdrew during the season.

History.

Last modified: 17 Aug 2000 11:41:02