Poland Fourth Division 1999/00

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Legnica, Leszno, Zielona Góra)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera
and OZPN Leszno

Table:

 1.Polmo Kożuchów            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sparta Miejska Górka      p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Sparta Przedmoście        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zagłębie II Lubin             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kuźnia Jawor                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Chojnowianka Chojnów          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Iskra Kochlice                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Kobylin                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Iłowa                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   ŁKS Łęknica                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Lech Sulechów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Leszno                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Błękitni Nowogród Bobrz.      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Prochowiczanka Prochowice     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   CWLKS Gubin                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarni Żagań                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Konfeks Legnica               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Czerwieńsk              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Arka Nowa Sól             r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ravia Rawicz              r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Prochowiczanka Prochowice and Piast Iłowa weren't relegated as this division
    had been enlarged to 20 teams.

Note: Sparta Przedmoście relegated instead of Sparta Miejska Górka.

Round 1 [Aug 14-15]
Polmo            0-1 Ravia
Sparta M. G.     1-5 Arka              [Sep 29]
Sparta P.        0-3 Piast C.
Zagłębie II      7-0 Konfeks
Kuźnia           1-2 Czarni
Chojnowianka     1-3 Gubin
Iskra            5-0 Prochowice
Piast K.         4-0 Błękitni
Piast I.         0-0 Polonia
Łęknica          1-4 Lech

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Ravia            0-1 Lech
Polonia          4-2 Łęknica
Błękitni         1-2 Piast I.
Prochowice       4-2 Piast K.
Gubin            1-0 Iskra
Czarni           1-0 Chojnowianka
Konfeks          3-2 Kuźnia
Piast C.         2-0 Zagłębie II
Arka             2-1 Sparta P.
Polmo            2-1 Sparta M. G.

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Sparta M. G.     1-2 Ravia
Sparta P.        1-1 Polmo
Zagłębie II      5-0 Arka
Kuźnia           2-2 Piast C.
Chojnowianka     2-1 Konfeks
Iskra            0-1 Czarni
Piast K.         0-2 Gubin
Piast I.         5-2 Prochowice
Łęknica          1-0 Błękitni
Lech             3-2 Polonia

Round 4 [Aug 25]
Ravia            2-1 Polonia
Błękitni         1-1 Lech
Prochowice       6-3 Łęknica
Gubin            0-1 Piast I.
Czarni           4-1 Piast K.
Konfeks          2-1 Iskra
Piast C.         1-0 Chojnowianka
Arka             0-1 Kuźnia
Polmo            1-0 Zagłębie II
Sparta M. G.     1-2 Sparta P.

Round 5 [Aug 28-29]
Sparta P.        1-0 Ravia
Zagłębie II      9-1 Sparta M. G.
Kuźnia           3-0 Polmo
Chojnowianka     1-0 Arka
Iskra            4-3 Piast C.
Piast K.         1-1 Konfeks
Piast I.         0-1 Czarni
Łęknica          1-2 Gubin
Lech             1-1 Prochowice
Polonia          1-0 Błękitni

Round 6 [Sep 4-5]
Ravia            2-2 Błękitni
Prochowice       4-3 Polonia
Gubin            2-1 Lech
Czarni           7-1 Łęknica
Konfeks          7-1 Piast I.
Piast C.         1-1 Piast K.
Arka             4-1 Iskra
Polmo            2-2 Chojnowianka
Sparta M. G.     1-6 Kuźnia
Sparta P.        3-2 Zagłębie II

Round 7 [Sep 8]
Zagłębie II      4-0 Ravia
Kuźnia           3-0 Sparta P.
Chojnowianka     2-1 Sparta M. G.
Iskra            2-1 Polmo
Piast K.         0-4 Arka
Piast I.         1-1 Piast C.
Łęknica          3-7 Konfeks
Lech             2-1 Czarni
Polonia          0-2 Gubin
Błękitni         0-3 Prochowice

Round 8 [Sep 11-12]
Prochowice       1-1 Ravia             [switched home/away teams]
Gubin            2-0 Błękitni
Czarni           4-1 Polonia
Konfeks          3-5 Lech
Piast C.         4-1 Łęknica
Arka             5-1 Piast I.
Polmo            2-1 Piast K.
Sparta M. G.     0-3 Iskra
Sparta P.        2-4 Chojnowianka
Zagłębie II      1-2 Kuźnia

Round 9 [Sep 15]
Kuźnia           1-0 Ravia
Chojnowianka     3-2 Zagłębie II
Iskra            4-0 Sparta P.
Piast K.         6-2 Sparta M. G.
Piast I.         3-0 Polmo
Łęknica          2-3 Arka
Lech             0-3 Piast C.
Polonia          3-3 Konfeks
Błękitni         1-6 Czarni
Prochowice       2-1 Gubin             [not 0-3 wo]

Round 10 [Sep 18-19]
Ravia            0-1 Gubin
Czarni           1-0 Prochowice
Konfeks          4-3 Błękitni
Piast C.         7-2 Polonia
Arka             3-0 Lech
Polmo            0-0 Łęknica
Sparta M. G.     2-1 Piast I.
Sparta P.        0-1 Piast K.
Zagłębie II      2-0 Iskra
Kuźnia           5-0 Chojnowianka

Round 11 [Sep 25-26]
Chojnowianka     3-1 Ravia
Iskra            6-0 Kuźnia
Piast K.         0-4 Zagłębie II
Piast I.         4-1 Sparta P.
Łęknica          0-2 Sparta M. G.
Lech             3-1 Polmo
Polonia          0-0 Arka
Błękitni         0-0 Piast C.
Prochowice       6-0 Konfeks
Gubin            0-3 Czarni

Round 12 [Oct 2-3]
Ravia            1-1 Czarni
Konfeks          1-1 Gubin
Piast C.         4-2 Prochowice
Arka             9-1 Błękitni
Polmo            1-3 Polonia
Sparta M. G.     0-2 Lech
Sparta P.        2-1 Łęknica
Zagłębie II      4-1 Piast I.
Kuźnia           1-0 Piast K.
Chojnowianka     3-2 Iskra

Round 13 [Oct 9-10]
Iskra            3-1 Ravia
Piast K.         1-0 Chojnowianka
Piast I.         0-2 Kuźnia
Łęknica          2-3 Zagłębie II
Lech             7-1 Sparta P.
Polonia          6-0 Sparta M. G.
Błękitni         1-4 Polmo
Prochowice       1-1 Arka              [Oct 13]
Gubin            1-1 Piast C.
Czarni           2-0 Konfeks

Round 14 [Oct 16-17]
Ravia            2-3 Konfeks
Piast C.         3-0 Czarni
Arka             3-2 Gubin
Polmo            4-1 Prochowice
Sparta M. G.     1-2 Błękitni
Sparta P.        2-3 Polonia
Zagłębie II      0-0 Lech
Kuźnia           4-0 Łęknica
Chojnowianka     1-3 Piast I.
Iskra            2-0 Piast K.

Round 15 [Oct 23-24]
Piast K.         4-0 Ravia
Piast I.         2-1 Iskra
Łęknica          0-0 Chojnowianka
Lech             2-2 Kuźnia
Polonia          2-3 Zagłębie II
Błękitni         2-0 Sparta P.
Prochowice       9-0 Sparta M. G.
Gubin            0-1 Polmo
Czarni           1-0 Arka
Konfeks          0-2 Piast C.

Round 16 [Oct 30-31]
Ravia            1-3 Piast C.
Arka             4-1 Konfeks
Polmo            0-2 Czarni
Sparta M. G.     1-1 Gubin
Sparta P.        3-2 Prochowice
Zagłębie II      0-0 Błękitni
Kuźnia           1-1 Polonia
Chojnowianka     0-1 Lech
Iskra            5-0 Łęknica
Piast K.         1-0 Piast I.

Round 17 [Nov 6-7]
Piast I.         1-0 Ravia
Łęknica          1-0 Piast K.
Lech             1-1 Iskra
Polonia          4-3 Chojnowianka
Błękitni         0-5 Kuźnia
Prochowice       1-4 Zagłębie II
Gubin            3-1 Sparta P.
Czarni           3-0 Sparta M. G.
Konfeks          0-0 Polmo
Piast C.         3-1 Arka              [Nov 17]

Round 18 [Nov 11]
Ravia            1-1 Arka
Polmo            2-4 Piast C.
Sparta M. G.     1-0 Konfeks
Sparta P.        1-3 Czarni
Zagłębie II      3-1 Gubin
Kuźnia           3-2 Prochowice
Chojnowianka     2-0 Błękitni
Iskra            1-1 Polonia
Piast K.         3-0 Lech              [wo, was 0-1]
Piast I.         1-0 Łęknica

Round 19 [Nov 13-14]
Łęknica          1-1 Ravia
Lech             7-1 Piast I.
Polonia          3-1 Piast K.
Błękitni         0-2 Iskra
Prochowice       0-1 Chojnowianka
Gubin            3-1 Kuźnia
Czarni           0-1 Zagłębie II
Konfeks          4-3 Sparta P.
Piast C.         4-0 Sparta M. G.
Arka             1-3 Polmo

Round 20 [Mar 11-12]
Ravia            2-0 Polmo
Arka             5-0 Sparta M. G.
Piast C.         0-0 Sparta P.
Konfeks          0-4 Zagłębie II
Czarni           2-0 Kuźnia
Gubin            2-0 Chojnowianka
Prochowice       0-3 Iskra
Błękitni         1-0 Piast K.
Polonia          1-2 Piast I.
Lech             2-1 Łęknica

Round 21 [Mar 18-19]
Lech             2-0 Ravia
Łęknica          1-2 Polonia
Piast I.         0-3 Błękitni
Piast K.         1-3 Prochowice
Iskra            1-2 Gubin
Chojnowianka     1-1 Czarni
Kuźnia           0-1 Konfeks           [Mar 2]
Zagłębie II      5-1 Piast C.
Sparta P.        1-5 Arka
Sparta M. G.     0-1 Polmo

Round 22 [Mar 25-26]
Ravia            3-1 Sparta M. G.
Polmo            3-2 Sparta P.
Arka             1-1 Zagłębie II
Piast C.         0-5 Kuźnia
Konfeks          4-0 Chojnowianka
Czarni           1-1 Iskra
Gubin            3-0 Piast K.
Prochowice       2-1 Piast I.
Błękitni         1-1 Łęknica
Polonia          2-1 Lech

Round 23 [Apr 1-2]
Polonia          1-1 Ravia
Lech             0-1 Błękitni
Łęknica          1-2 Prochowice
Piast I.         2-1 Gubin
Piast K.         0-4 Czarni
Iskra            5-0 Konfeks
Chojnowianka     2-2 Piast C.
Kuźnia           1-2 Arka
Zagłębie II      3-2 Polmo
Sparta P.        3-0 Sparta M. G.

Round 24 [Apr 8-9]
Ravia            2-1 Sparta P.
Sparta M. G.     0-5 Zagłębie II
Polmo            3-2 Kuźnia
Arka             3-0 Chojnowianka
Piast C.         1-0 Iskra
Konfeks          2-0 Piast K.
Czarni           4-0 Piast I.
Gubin            0-1 Łęknica
Prochowice       3-1 Lech
Błękitni         1-0 Polonia

Round 25 [Apr 15-16]
Błękitni         3-0 Ravia
Polonia          4-0 Prochowice
Lech             1-4 Gubin
Łęknica          0-1 Czarni
Piast I.         3-0 Konfeks           [wo, was to be played on May 10]
Piast K.         1-2 Piast C.
Iskra            1-3 Arka
Chojnowianka     0-1 Polmo
Kuźnia           1-2 Sparta M. G.
Zagłębie II      5-0 Sparta P.

Round 26 [Apr 26]
Ravia            2-2 Zagłębie II
Sparta P.        2-1 Kuźnia
Sparta M. G.     0-1 Chojnowianka
Polmo            0-4 Iskra
Arka             2-0 Piast K.
Piast C.         2-1 Piast I.
Konfeks          4-0 Łęknica
Czarni           3-0 Lech
Gubin            0-0 Polonia
Prochowice       2-0 Błękitni

Round 27 [Apr 29-30]
Ravia            0-2 Prochowice        [switched home/away teams]
Błękitni         2-1 Gubin
Polonia          1-0 Czarni
Lech             0-0 Konfeks
Łęknica          0-1 Piast C.
Piast I.         1-3 Arka
Piast K.         3-3 Polmo
Iskra            2-1 Sparta M. G.
Chojnowianka     3-0 Sparta P.
Kuźnia           2-4 Zagłębie II

Round 28 [May 3]
Ravia            2-5 Kuźnia
Zagłębie II      3-1 Chojnowianka
Sparta P.        2-6 Iskra
Sparta M. G.     2-6 Piast K.
Polmo            3-2 Piast I.
Arka             5-0 Łęknica
Piast C.         0-0 Lech
Konfeks          4-5 Polonia
Czarni           3-0 Błękitni
Gubin            3-4 Prochowice

Round 29 [May 6-7]
Gubin            4-2 Ravia             [May 17]
Prochowice       1-5 Czarni
Błękitni         1-3 Konfeks
Polonia          3-0 Piast C.
Lech             0-1 Arka
Łęknica          2-1 Polmo
Piast I.         1-0 Sparta M. G.
Piast K.         8-2 Sparta P.
Iskra            2-4 Zagłębie II
Chojnowianka     0-1 Kuźnia

Round 30 [May 13-14]
Ravia            2-0 Chojnowianka
Kuźnia           1-0 Iskra             [May 17]
Zagłębie II      6-0 Piast K.
Sparta P.        1-4 Piast I.
Sparta M. G.     0-1 Łęknica
Polmo            0-1 Lech
Arka             7-0 Polonia
Piast C.         3-4 Błękitni          [Jun 14]
Konfeks          1-0 Prochowice
Czarni           3-0 Gubin

Round 31 [May 20-21]
Czarni           4-1 Ravia
Gubin            0-0 Konfeks
Prochowice       5-0 Piast C.
Błękitni         0-1 Arka
Polonia          3-0 Polmo             [Jun 14]
Lech             3-0 Sparta M. G.
Łęknica          2-1 Sparta P.
Piast I.         1-4 Zagłębie II
Piast K.         2-6 Kuźnia
Iskra            3-1 Chojnowianka

Round 32 [May 24]
Ravia            3-1 Iskra
Chojnowianka     2-1 Piast K.
Kuźnia           1-3 Piast I.
Zagłębie II      6-1 Łęknica
Sparta P.        1-5 Lech
Sparta M. G.     8-4 Polonia
Polmo            0-1 Błękitni
Arka             2-0 Prochowice
Piast C.         0-0 Gubin
Konfeks          0-6 Czarni

Round 33 [May 27-28]
Konfeks          6-0 Ravia
Czarni           2-0 Piast C.
Gubin            0-4 Arka
Prochowice       1-1 Polmo
Błękitni         4-2 Sparta M. G.
Polonia          3-3 Sparta P.
Lech             0-1 Zagłębie II
Łęknica          3-5 Kuźnia
Piast I.         2-2 Chojnowianka
Piast K.         3-2 Iskra

Round 34 [Jun 2-4]
Ravia            0-2 Piast K.
Iskra            1-1 Piast I.
Chojnowianka     4-1 Łęknica           [Jun 14]
Kuźnia           3-1 Lech
Zagłębie II      5-0 Polonia
Sparta P.        3-3 Błękitni
Sparta M. G.     0-3 Prochowice
Polmo            0-2 Gubin
Arka             2-4 Czarni
Piast C.         3-5 Konfeks

Round 35 [Jun 6]
Piast C.         0-1 Ravia
Konfeks          1-1 Arka
Czarni           3-1 Polmo
Gubin            0-6 Sparta M. G.
Prochowice       3-0 Sparta P.
Błękitni         0-3 Zagłębie II
Polonia          3-3 Kuźnia
Lech             3-1 Chojnowianka
Łęknica          0-2 Iskra
Piast I.         4-1 Piast K.

Round 36 [Jun 10-11]
Ravia            0-1 Piast I.
Piast K.         9-1 Łęknica
Iskra            2-1 Lech
Chojnowianka     4-1 Polonia
Kuźnia           3-2 Błękitni
Zagłębie II      3-0 Prochowice
Sparta P.        1-5 Gubin
Sparta M. G.     1-4 Czarni
Polmo            2-4 Konfeks
Arka             1-2 Piast C.

Round 37 [Jun 17-18]
Arka             5-2 Ravia
Piast C.         0-3 Polmo
Konfeks          2-4 Sparta M. G.
Czarni           8-0 Sparta P.
Gubin            2-0 Zagłębie II
Prochowice       1-4 Kuźnia
Błękitni         0-3 Chojnowianka
Polonia          0-2 Iskra
Lech             4-0 Piast K.
Łęknica          0-3 Piast I.

Round 38 [Jun 21]
Ravia            2-2 Łęknica
Piast I.         1-0 Lech
Piast K.         3-2 Polonia
Iskra            8-3 Błękitni
Chojnowianka     2-1 Prochowice
Kuźnia           1-0 Gubin
Zagłębie II      1-1 Czarni
Sparta P.        3-6 Konfeks
Sparta M. G.     4-2 Piast C.
Polmo            1-5 Arka

Table:

 1.Polmo Kożuchów            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sparta Miejska Górka      p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Sparta Przedmoście        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zagłębie II Lubin             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kuźnia Jawor                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Chojnowianka Chojnów          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Iskra Kochlice                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Kobylin                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Iłowa                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   ŁKS Łęknica                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Lech Sulechów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Leszno                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Błękitni Nowogród Bobrz.      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Prochowiczanka Prochowice     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   CWLKS Gubin                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czarni Żagań                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Konfeks Legnica               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Czerwieńsk              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Arka Nowa Sól             r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ravia Rawicz              r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Prochowiczanka Prochowice and Piast Iłowa weren't relegated as this division
    had been enlarged to 20 teams.

Note: Sparta Przedmoście relegated instead of Sparta Miejska Górka.

History.

Last modified: 27 Sep 2000 21:45:18