Poland Fourth Division 1999/00

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Wrocław, Wałbrzych, Jelenia Góra)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera
and OZPN Jelenia Góra

Table:

 1.Granica Bogatynia             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Polonia Świdnica              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Olimpia Kamienna Góra     p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Trzebnica         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Śląsk II Wrocław              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ślęza Wrocław                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KP Brzeg Dolny                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bielawianka Bielawa           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Siechnice/Inkopax Wrocław     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wedan Żórawina                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Nysa Kłodzko              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Ząbkowice Śląskie       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Lechia Dzierżoniów            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Anna Oława                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Nysa Zgorzelec                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Środa Śląska          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Piast Nowa Ruda               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Bystrzyca Kłodzka     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kryształ Stronie Śląskie      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Śląsk II Wrocław/Kobierzyce dropped the merger.
[*] Polonia/Inkopax Wrocław changed name to Siechnice/Inkopax Wrocław.
[*] Moto Jelcz Oława changed name to MKS Anna Oława in mid-season.

Round 1 [Aug 14-15]
Granica           -  Sparta            [1-3]
Polonia Ś.       0-0 Kryształ
Olimpia          4-3 Polonia B. K.
Polonia T.       2-1 Piast
Śląsk II         4-2 Polonia Środa Śl
Ślęza            0-1 Nysa Z.
Brzeg Dolny      2-3 Moto Jelcz
Bielawianka      0-0 Lechia
Siechnice/Inkopa 4-1 Orzeł
Wedan            4-0 Nysa K.

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Sparta           2-2 Nysa K.
Orzeł            2-3 Wedan
Lechia           1-1 Siechnice/Inkopa
Moto Jelcz       1-1 Bielawianka
Nysa Z.          2-1 Brzeg Dolny
Polonia Środa Śl 2-1 Ślęza
Piast            0-3 Śląsk II
Polonia B. K.    1-0 Polonia T.
Kryształ         2-1 Olimpia
Granica           -  Polonia Ś.        [2-2]

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Polonia Ś.       5-0 Sparta
Olimpia           -  Granica           [3-1]
Polonia T.       1-1 Kryształ
Śląsk II         3-3 Polonia B. K.
Ślęza            0-2 Piast
Brzeg Dolny      1-0 Polonia Środa Śl
Bielawianka      3-0 Nysa Z.
Siechnice/Inkopa 3-3 Moto Jelcz
Wedan            1-1 Lechia
Nysa K.          2-2 Orzeł

Round 4 [Aug 28-29]
Sparta           1-0 Orzeł
Lechia           1-0 Nysa K.
Moto Jelcz       1-2 Wedan
Nysa Z.          0-2 Siechnice/Inkopa
Polonia Środa Śl 1-1 Bielawianka
Piast            2-2 Brzeg Dolny
Polonia B. K.    3-2 Ślęza
Kryształ         0-6 Śląsk II
Granica           -  Polonia T.        [2-3]
Polonia Ś.       3-1 Olimpia

Round 5 [Sep 1]
Olimpia          0-3 Sparta
Polonia T.       0-1 Polonia Ś.
Śląsk II          -  Granica           [6-3]
Ślęza            1-1 Kryształ
Brzeg Dolny      0-1 Polonia B. K.
Bielawianka      2-1 Piast
Siechnice/Inkopa 4-1 Polonia Środa Śl
Wedan            1-1 Nysa Z.
Nysa K.          1-1 Moto Jelcz
Orzeł            1-0 Lechia

Round 6 [Sep 4-5]
Sparta           3-1 Lechia
Moto Jelcz       3-1 Orzeł
Nysa Z.          1-0 Nysa K.
Polonia Środa Śl 2-3 Wedan
Piast            1-3 Siechnice/Inkopa
Polonia B. K.    1-2 Bielawianka
Kryształ         1-2 Brzeg Dolny
Granica           -  Ślęza             [1-2]
Polonia Ś.       1-1 Śląsk II
Olimpia          1-0 Polonia T.

Round 7 [Sep 8]
Polonia T.       0-0 Sparta
Śląsk II         2-3 Olimpia
Ślęza            2-2 Polonia Ś.
Brzeg Dolny       -  Granica           [3-0]
Bielawianka      2-0 Kryształ
Siechnice/Inkopa 2-1 Polonia B. K.
Wedan            4-2 Piast
Nysa K.          1-2 Polonia Środa Śl
Orzeł            6-1 Nysa Z.
Lechia           2-1 Moto Jelcz

Round 8 [Sep 11-12]
Sparta           1-2 Moto Jelcz
Nysa Z.          0-0 Lechia
Polonia Środa Śl 2-0 Orzeł
Piast            1-1 Nysa K.
Polonia B. K.    2-1 Wedan
Kryształ         1-1 Siechnice/Inkopa
Granica           -  Bielawianka       [0-3]
Polonia Ś.       0-0 Brzeg Dolny
Olimpia          1-3 Ślęza
Polonia T.       1-2 Śląsk II

Round 9 [Sep 18-19]
Śląsk II         0-3 Sparta           [wo, was 3-0] 
Ślęza            1-0 Polonia T.
Brzeg Dolny      0-2 Olimpia
Bielawianka      3-1 Polonia Ś.
Siechnice/Inkopa  -  Granica          [4-0]
Wedan            5-0 Kryształ
Nysa K.          0-2 Polonia B. K.
Orzeł            4-1 Piast
Lechia           3-0 Polonia Środa Śl
Moto Jelcz       2-1 Nysa Z.

Round 10 [Sep 25-26]
Sparta           0-0 Nysa Z.
Polonia Środa Śl 3-1 Moto Jelcz
Piast            1-5 Lechia
Polonia B. K.    5-1 Orzeł
Kryształ         0-3 Nysa K.
Granica           -  Wedan             [0-4]
Polonia Ś.       3-2 Siechnice/Inkopa
Olimpia          1-0 Bielawianka
Polonia T.       0-0 Brzeg Dolny
Śląsk II         2-0 Ślęza

Round 11 [Oct 2-3]
Ślęza            0-0 Sparta
Brzeg Dolny      0-4 Śląsk II
Bielawianka      8-1 Polonia T.
Siechnice/Inkopa 3-0 Olimpia
Wedan            5-0 Polonia Ś.
Nysa K.           -  Granica           [3-0]
Orzeł            0-1 Kryształ
Lechia           2-0 Polonia B. K.
Moto Jelcz       2-0 Piast
Nysa Z.          3-1 Polonia Środa Śl

Round 12 [Oct 9-10]
Sparta           1-0 Polonia Środa Śl
Piast            3-0 Nysa Z.
Polonia B. K.    2-1 Moto Jelcz
Kryształ         1-0 Lechia
Granica           -  Orzeł             [1-2]
Polonia Ś.       3-1 Nysa K.
Olimpia          1-2 Wedan
Polonia T.       0-5 Siechnice/Inkopa
Śląsk II         0-0 Bielawianka
Ślęza            0-0 Brzeg Dolny

Round 13 [Oct 16-17]
Brzeg Dolny      1-3 Sparta
Bielawianka      4-1 Ślęza
Siechnice/Inkopa 2-1 Śląsk II
Wedan            6-0 Polonia T.
Nysa K.          1-0 Olimpia
Orzeł            1-0 Polonia Ś.
Lechia            -  Granica           [3-0 wo]
Moto Jelcz       2-0 Kryształ
Nysa Z.          1-1 Polonia B. K.
Polonia Środa Śl 0-1 Piast

Note: Granica Bogatynia withdrew.

Round 14 [Oct 23-24]
Sparta           1-1 Piast
Polonia B. K.    0-0 Polonia Środa Śl
Kryształ         1-1 Nysa Z.
Moto Jelcz        -  bye
Polonia Ś.       0-1 Lechia
Olimpia          2-1 Orzeł
Polonia T.       6-1 Nysa K.
Śląsk II         1-2 Wedan
Ślęza            0-4 Siechnice/Inkopa
Brzeg Dolny      0-3 Bielawianka       [wo, was 3-0]

Round 15 [Oct 30-31]
Bielawianka      3-0 Sparta
Siechnice/Inkopa 4-0 Brzeg Dolny
Wedan            3-0 Ślęza
Nysa K.          3-0 Śląsk II
Orzeł            1-0 Polonia T.
Lechia           2-2 Olimpia
Moto Jelcz       2-2 Polonia Ś.
Nysa Z.           -  bye
Polonia Środa Śl 2-1 Kryształ
Piast            0-2 Polonia B. K.

Round 16 [Nov 6-7]
Sparta           2-1 Polonia B. K.
Kryształ         2-0 Piast
Polonia Środa Śl  -  bye
Polonia Ś.       1-0 Nysa Z.
Olimpia          0-2 Moto Jelcz
Polonia T.       0-3 Lechia
Śląsk II         2-1 Orzeł
Ślęza            3-0 Nysa K.
Brzeg Dolny      0-2 Wedan
Bielawianka      2-1 Siechnice/Inkopa

Round 17 [Nov 11]
Siechnice/Inkopa 5-2 Sparta
Wedan            2-0 Bielawianka
Nysa K.          2-1 Brzeg Dolny
Orzeł            0-0 Ślęza
Lechia           3-1 Śląsk II
Moto Jelcz       6-1 Polonia T.
Nysa Z.          2-0 Olimpia
Polonia Środa Śl 3-0 Polonia Ś.
Piast             -  bye
Polonia B. K.    3-1 Kryształ

Round 18 [Nov 13-14]
Sparta           2-1 Kryształ
Polonia B. K.     -  bye
Polonia Ś.       3-2 Piast
Olimpia          4-0 Polonia Środa Śl
Polonia T.       2-1 Nysa Z.
Śląsk II         1-1 Moto Jelcz
Ślęza            2-1 Lechia
Brzeg Dolny      0-1 Orzeł
Bielawianka      6-1 Nysa K.
Siechnice/Inkopa 3-1 Wedan

Round 19 [Nov 20-21]
Wedan            3-1 Sparta
Nysa K.          3-4 Siechnice/Inkopa
Orzeł            2-1 Bielawianka
Lechia           4-1 Brzeg Dolny
Moto Jelcz       2-0 Ślęza
Nysa Z.          2-1 Śląsk II
Polonia Środa Śl 1-0 Polonia T.
Piast            0-1 Olimpia
Polonia B. K.    7-1 Polonia Ś.
Kryształ          -  bye

Round 20 [Apr 12]
Sparta            -  bye
Kryształ         3-0 Polonia Ś.
Polonia B. K.    2-2 Olimpia
Piast            1-4 Polonia T.
Polonia Środa Śl 1-0 Śląsk II
Nysa Z.          0-1 Ślęza
Moto Jelcz       1-2 Brzeg Dolny
Lechia           0-2 Bielawianka
Orzeł            0-0 Siechnice/Inkopa
Nysa K.          0-0 Wedan

Round 21 [Mar 25-26]
Nysa K.          1-0 Sparta
Wedan            1-2 Orzeł
Siechnice/Inkopa 2-0 Lechia
Bielawianka      4-1 Moto Jelcz
Brzeg Dolny      1-1 Nysa Z.
Ślęza            0-1 Polonia Środa Śl
Śląsk II         2-0 Piast
Polonia T.       2-2 Polonia B. K.
Olimpia          0-4 Kryształ
Polonia Ś.        -  bye

Round 22 [Apr 1-2]
Sparta           0-0 Polonia Ś.
bye               -  Olimpia
Kryształ         1-1 Polonia T.
Polonia B. K.    2-1 Śląsk II
Piast            0-2 Ślęza
Polonia Środa Śl 0-0 Brzeg Dolny
Nysa Z.          1-1 Bielawianka
Moto Jelcz       1-1 Siechnice/Inkopa
Lechia           0-2 Wedan
Orzeł            1-0 Nysa K.

Round 23 [Apr 8-9]
Orzeł            3-0 Sparta
Nysa K.          2-1 Lechia
Wedan            1-0 Moto Jelcz
Siechnice/Inkopa 4-1 Nysa Z.
Bielawianka      3-2 Polonia Środa Śl
Brzeg Dolny      3-4 Piast
Ślęza            2-0 Polonia B. K.
Śląsk II         8-1 Kryształ
Polonia T.        -  bye
Olimpia          2-2 Polonia Ś.

Round 24 [Apr 15-16]
Sparta           1-1 Olimpia
Polonia Ś.       3-0 Polonia T.        [wo, was 2-0]
bye               -  Śląsk II
Kryształ         1-0 Ślęza
Polonia B. K.    1-1 Brzeg Dolny
Piast            1-3 Bielawianka
Polonia Środa Śl 0-3 Siechnice/Inkopa
Nysa Z.          3-1 Wedan
Moto Jelcz       1-1 Nysa K.
Lechia           0-1 Orzeł

Round 25 [Apr 22-23]
Lechia           4-1 Sparta
Orzeł            2-0 Moto Jelcz
Nysa K.          1-0 Nysa Z.
Wedan            3-1 Polonia Środa Śl
Siechnice/Inkopa 1-0 Piast
Bielawianka      2-0 Polonia B. K.
Brzeg Dolny      2-2 Kryształ
Ślęza             -  bye
Śląsk II         3-2 Polonia Ś.
Polonia T.       4-1 Olimpia

Round 26 [Apr 26]
Sparta           5-1 Polonia T.
Olimpia          4-0 Śląsk II
Polonia Ś.       0-2 Ślęza
bye               -  Brzeg Dolny
Kryształ         0-0 Bielawianka
Polonia B. K.    0-5 Siechnice/Inkopa
Piast            2-1 Wedan
Polonia Środa Śl 2-1 Nysa K.
Nysa Z.          0-0 Orzeł
Moto Jelcz       2-1 Lechia

Round 27 [Apr 29-30]
Moto Jelcz       4-2 Sparta
Lechia           1-0 Nysa Z.
Orzeł            8-0 Polonia Środa Śl
Nysa K.          2-0 Piast
Wedan            5-2 Polonia B. K.
Siechnice/Inkopa 3-1 Kryształ
Bielawianka       -  bye
Brzeg Dolny      6-0 Polonia Ś.
Ślęza            1-1 Olimpia
Śląsk II         3-1 Polonia T.

Round 28 [May 3]
Sparta           1-4 Śląsk II
Polonia T.       3-0 Ślęza
Olimpia          1-2 Brzeg Dolny
Polonia Ś.       0-2 Bielawianka
bye               -  Siechnice/Inkopa
Kryształ         0-1 Wedan
Polonia B. K.    1-0 Nysa K.
Piast            1-3 Orzeł
Polonia Środa Śl 0-3 Lechia
Nysa Z.          1-1 Moto Jelcz

Round 29 [May 6-7]
Nysa Z.          3-2 Sparta
Moto Jelcz       5-1 Polonia Środa Śl
Lechia           0-3 Piast
Orzeł            3-1 Polonia B. K.
Nysa K.          1-0 Kryształ
Wedan             -  bye
Siechnice/Inkopa 4-0 Polonia Ś.
Bielawianka      7-2 Olimpia
Brzeg Dolny      0-1 Polonia T.
Ślęza            1-0 Śląsk II

Round 30 [May 13-14]
Sparta           3-2 Ślęza
Śląsk II         2-1 Brzeg Dolny
Polonia T.       3-4 Bielawianka
Olimpia          0-0 Siechnice/Inkopa
Polonia Ś.       1-1 Wedan
bye               -  Nysa K.
Kryształ         2-1 Orzeł
Polonia B. K.    0-0 Lechia
Piast            2-0 Moto Jelcz
Polonia Środa Śl 1-3 Nysa Z.

Round 31 [May 17]
Polonia Środa Śl 2-0 Sparta
Nysa Z.          3-2 Piast
Moto Jelcz       2-0 Polonia B. K.
Lechia           0-0 Kryształ
Orzeł             -  bye
Nysa K.          2-0 Polonia Ś.
Wedan            2-1 Olimpia
Siechnice/Inkopa 4-1 Polonia T.
Bielawianka      2-0 Śląsk II
Brzeg Dolny      3-0 Ślęza

Round 32 [May 20-21]
Sparta           3-1 Brzeg Dolny
Ślęza            2-1 Bielawianka       [May 24]
Śląsk II         0-3 Siechnice/Inkopa  [wo, was 1-1]
Polonia T.       2-8 Wedan
Olimpia          3-1 Nysa K.
Polonia Ś.       0-1 Orzeł
bye               -  Lechia
Kryształ         1-1 Moto Jelcz        [May 24]
Polonia B. K.    2-2 Nysa Z.
Piast            1-4 Polonia Środa Śl

Round 33 [May 27-28]
Piast            3-4 Sparta
Polonia Środa Śl 3-2 Polonia B. K.
Nysa Z.          3-2 Kryształ
Moto Jelcz        -  bye
Lechia           0-0 Polonia Ś.
Orzeł            3-1 Olimpia
Nysa K.          3-2 Polonia T.
Wedan            4-1 Śląsk II
Siechnice/Inkopa 1-0 Ślęza
Bielawianka      2-0 Brzeg Dolny

Round 34 [May 31]
Sparta           2-1 Bielawianka
Brzeg Dolny      0-1 Siechnice/Inkopa
Ślęza            2-1 Wedan
Śląsk II         2-0 Nysa K.
Polonia T.       0-3 Orzeł
Olimpia          0-0 Lechia
Polonia Ś.       0-2 Moto Jelcz
bye               -  Nysa Z.
Kryształ         2-3 Polonia Środa Śl
Polonia B. K.    2-1 Piast

Round 35 [Jun 3-4]
Polonia B. K.    3-1 Sparta
Piast            0-2 Kryształ
Polonia Środa Śl  -  bye
Nysa Z.          3-1 Polonia Ś.
Moto Jelcz       2-1 Olimpia
Lechia           3-0 Polonia T.
Orzeł            0-0 Śląsk II
Nysa K.          2-1 Ślęza
Wedan            1-1 Brzeg Dolny
Siechnice/Inkopa 3-1 Bielawianka

Round 36 [Jun 10-11]
Sparta           0-1 Siechnice/Inkopa
Bielawianka      1-2 Wedan
Brzeg Dolny      1-0 Nysa K.
Ślęza            1-2 Orzeł
Śląsk II         1-1 Lechia
Polonia T.       0-5 Moto Jelcz
Olimpia          2-0 Nysa Z.
Polonia Ś.       5-2 Polonia Środa Śl
bye               -  Piast
Kryształ         2-1 Polonia B. K.

Round 37 [Jun 14]
Kryształ         1-0 Sparta
Polonia B. K.     -  bye
Piast            0-0 Polonia Ś.
Polonia Środa Śl 5-2 Olimpia
Nysa Z.          2-0 Polonia T.
Moto Jelcz       4-1 Śląsk II
Lechia           1-1 Ślęza
Orzeł            2-0 Brzeg Dolny
Nysa K.          2-2 Bielawianka
Wedan            1-1 Siechnice/Inkopa

Round 38 [Jun 17-18]
Sparta           2-1 Wedan
Siechnice/Inkopa 4-0 Nysa K.
Bielawianka      2-0 Orzeł
Brzeg Dolny      2-3 Lechia
Ślęza            1-2 Moto Jelcz
Śląsk II         1-3 Nysa Z.
Polonia T.       3-0 Polonia Środa Śl  [wo]
Olimpia          1-6 Piast
Polonia Ś.       1-0 Polonia B. K.
bye               -  Kryształ

Table:

 1.Granica Bogatynia             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Polonia Świdnica              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Olimpia Kamienna Góra     p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Trzebnica         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Śląsk II Wrocław              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ślęza Wrocław                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KP Brzeg Dolny                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bielawianka Bielawa           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Siechnice/Inkopax Wrocław     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wedan Żórawina                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Nysa Kłodzko              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Ząbkowice Śląskie       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Lechia Dzierżoniów            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Anna Oława                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Nysa Zgorzelec                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Środa Śląska          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Piast Nowa Ruda               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Polonia Bystrzyca Kłodzka     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kryształ Stronie Śląskie      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Śląsk II Wrocław/Kobierzyce dropped the merger.
[*] Polonia/Inkopax Wrocław changed name to Siechnice/Inkopax Wrocław.
[*] Moto Jelcz Oława changed name to MKS Anna Oława in mid-season.

History.

Last modified: 21 Jul 2000 15:43:37