Poland Fourth Division 1999/00

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Rzeszów, Przemyśl, Krosno)

Special thanks to "Supertempo"
and Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Rzemieślnik Pilzno            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sokół Sokołów Małopolski      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Rafineria Jasło               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   JKS Jarosław                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Przeworsk               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Mielec               p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Brzozovia Brzozów         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Syrenka Roźwienica        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Strug Herman Tyczyn           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Błękitni Ropczyce             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Karpaty Krosno            r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czuwaj Przemyśl           r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kamax Kańczuga                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Izolator Boguchwała           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kolbuszowianka Kolbuszowa     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Nowa Wieś               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Nowa Sarzyna             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Resovia                       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Dynovia Dynów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Syrenka Roźwienica merged with Czarni Pawłosiów.
[*] Herman Rossa Tyczyn changed name to Strug Herman Tyczyn.
[*] Rzemieślnik Pilzno moved from Kraków group before the season.

Round 1 [Jul 31-Aug 1]
Rzemieślnik       -  
Sokół            3-2 Dynovia
Rafineria        0-4 Resovia
Jarosław         2-1 Unia
Orzeł            0-1 Piast
Stal             1-0 Kolbuszowianka
Brzozovia        1-3 Izolator
Syrenka          2-1 Kamax
Tyczyn           2-2 Czuwaj
Błękitni         2-1 Karpaty

Round 2 [Aug 4]
                  -  Karpaty
Czuwaj           0-1 Błękitni
Kamax            2-2 Tyczyn
Izolator         3-0 Syrenka
Kolbuszowianka   1-0 Brzozovia
Piast            3-3 Stal
Unia             1-0 Orzeł
Resovia          1-0 Jarosław
Dynovia          4-1 Rafineria
Rzemieślnik      0-0 Sokół

Round 3 [Aug 7-8]
Sokół             -  
Rafineria        0-1 Rzemieślnik
Jarosław         1-3 Dynovia
Orzeł            1-1 Resovia
Stal             0-0 Unia
Brzozovia        2-1 Piast
Syrenka          0-2 Kolbuszowianka
Tyczyn           3-1 Izolator
Błękitni         2-2 Kamax
Karpaty          0-1 Czuwaj

Round 4 [Aug 14-15]
                  -  Czuwaj
Kamax            2-0 Karpaty
Izolator         2-2 Błękitni
Kolbuszowianka   2-3 Tyczyn
Piast            1-1 Syrenka
Unia             1-0 Brzozovia
Resovia          3-1 Stal
Dynovia          1-1 Orzeł
Rzemieślnik      1-1 Jarosław
Sokół            1-1 Rafineria

Round 5 [Aug 21-22]
Rafineria         -  
Jarosław         5-1 Sokół
Orzeł            1-2 Rzemieślnik
Stal             4-1 Dynovia
Brzozovia        2-0 Resovia
Syrenka          2-1 Unia
Tyczyn           2-0 Piast
Błękitni         1-3 Kolbuszowianka
Karpaty          2-1 Izolator
Czuwaj           0-3 Kamax

Round 6 [Aug 25]
                  -  Kamax
Izolator         1-0 Czuwaj
Kolbuszowianka   1-1 Karpaty
Piast            1-2 Błękitni
Unia             3-1 Tyczyn
Resovia          4-0 Syrenka
Dynovia          3-2 Brzozovia
Rzemieślnik      4-0 Stal
Sokół            2-0 Orzeł
Rafineria        2-1 Jarosław

Round 7 [Aug 28-29]
Jarosław          -  
Orzeł            3-0 Rafineria
Stal             2-1 Sokół
Brzozovia        0-2 Rzemieślnik
Syrenka          1-3 Dynovia
Tyczyn           1-1 Resovia
Błękitni         1-3 Unia
Karpaty          0-2 Piast
Czuwaj           1-3 Kolbuszowianka
Kamax            1-2 Izolator

Round 8 [Sep 4-5]
                  -  Izolator
Kolbuszowianka   1-2 Kamax
Piast            6-2 Czuwaj
Unia             2-0 Karpaty
Resovia          1-1 Błękitni
Dynovia          0-1 Tyczyn
Rzemieślnik      2-1 Syrenka
Sokół            1-2 Brzozovia
Rafineria        1-1 Stal
Jarosław         2-1 Orzeł

Round 9 [Sep 8]
Orzeł             -  
Stal             2-2 Jarosław
Brzozovia        2-3 Rafineria
Syrenka          0-2 Sokół
Tyczyn           2-3 Rzemieślnik
Błękitni         2-3 Dynovia
Karpaty          0-3 Resovia
Czuwaj           1-4 Unia
Kamax            4-1 Piast
Izolator         0-0 Kolbuszowianka

Round 10 [Sep 11-12]
                  -  Kolbuszowianka
Piast            2-4 Izolator
Unia             0-0 Kamax
Resovia          6-0 Czuwaj
Dynovia          1-3 Karpaty
Rzemieślnik      1-0 Błękitni
Sokół            2-1 Tyczyn
Rafineria        5-0 Syrenka
Jarosław         4-0 Brzozovia
Orzeł            3-2 Stal

Round 11 [Sep 18-19]
Stal              -  
Brzozovia        0-2 Orzeł
Syrenka          3-0 Jarosław
Tyczyn           1-0 Rafineria
Błękitni         3-1 Sokół
Karpaty          1-0 Rzemieślnik
Czuwaj           1-1 Dynovia
Kamax            3-0 Resovia
Izolator         1-1 Unia
Kolbuszowianka   4-1 Piast

Round 12 [Sep 25-26]
                  -  Piast
Unia             1-0 Kolbuszowianka
Resovia          2-0 Izolator
Dynovia          1-5 Kamax
Rzemieślnik      5-0 Czuwaj
Sokół            1-1 Karpaty
Rafineria        2-1 Błękitni
Jarosław         2-2 Tyczyn
Orzeł            1-1 Syrenka
Stal             4-0 Brzozovia

Round 13 [Oct 2-3]
Brzozovia         -  
Syrenka          1-1 Stal
Tyczyn           3-0 Orzeł
Błękitni         3-1 Jarosław
Karpaty          2-1 Rafineria
Czuwaj           1-0 Sokół
Kamax            2-3 Rzemieślnik
Izolator         3-3 Dynovia
Kolbuszowianka   1-0 Resovia
Piast            1-5 Unia

Round 14 [Oct 9-10]
                  -  Unia
Resovia          6-0 Piast
Dynovia          0-0 Kolbuszowianka
Rzemieślnik      2-1 Izolator
Sokół            0-1 Kamax
Rafineria        1-1 Czuwaj
Jarosław         5-0 Karpaty
Orzeł            0-1 Błękitni
Stal             3-1 Tyczyn
Brzozovia        2-3 Syrenka

Round 15 [Oct 16-17]
Syrenka           -  
Tyczyn           4-3 Brzozovia
Błękitni         4-1 Stal
Karpaty          1-0 Orzeł
Czuwaj           1-0 Jarosław
Kamax            3-1 Rafineria
Izolator         4-3 Sokół
Kolbuszowianka   3-1 Rzemieślnik
Piast            2-1 Dynovia
Unia             1-1 Resovia

Round 16 [Oct 23-24]
                  -  Resovia
Dynovia          3-3 Unia
Rzemieślnik      2-1 Piast
Sokół            0-4 Kolbuszowianka
Rafineria        3-1 Izolator
Jarosław         1-2 Kamax
Orzeł            1-3 Czuwaj
Stal             3-1 Karpaty
Brzozovia        3-1 Błękitni
Syrenka          2-0 Tyczyn

Round 17 [Oct 30-31]
Tyczyn            -  
Błękitni         2-0 Syrenka
Karpaty          1-0 Brzozovia
Czuwaj           1-1 Stal
Kamax            3-0 Orzeł
Izolator         0-1 Jarosław
Kolbuszowianka   1-1 Rafineria
Piast            3-1 Sokół
Unia             0-1 Rzemieślnik
Resovia          4-1 Dynovia

Round 18 [Nov 6-7]
                  -  Dynovia
Rzemieślnik      1-1 Resovia
Sokół            2-0 Unia
Rafineria        2-0 Piast
Jarosław         0-1 Kolbuszowianka
Orzeł            0-0 Izolator
Stal             1-0 Kamax
Brzozovia        2-0 Czuwaj
Syrenka          1-1 Karpaty
Tyczyn           0-0 Błękitni

Round 19 [Nov 11]
Błękitni          -  
Karpaty          0-3 Tyczyn
Czuwaj           0-3 Syrenka           [0-1, interrupted in 85 mins., wo]
Kamax            3-1 Brzozovia
Izolator         7-0 Stal
Kolbuszowianka   4-1 Orzeł
Piast            1-0 Jarosław
Unia             1-2 Rafineria
Resovia          2-0 Sokół
Dynovia          0-0 Rzemieślnik

Round 20 [Mar 18-19]
                  -  Rzemieślnik
Dynovia          1-1 Sokół
Resovia          3-0 Rafineria
Unia             2-1 Jarosław
Piast            0-3 Orzeł
Kolbuszowianka   5-2 Stal
Izolator         3-0 Brzozovia
Kamax            3-1 Syrenka
Czuwaj           2-3 Tyczyn
Karpaty          0-3 Błękitni

Round 21 [Mar 25-26]
Karpaty           -
Błękitni         2-0 Czuwaj
Tyczyn           3-1 Kamax
Syrenka          0-2 Izolator
Brzozovia        0-1 Kolbuszowianka
Stal             3-2 Piast
Orzeł            0-0 Unia
Jarosław         1-0 Resovia
Rafineria        2-1 Dynovia
Sokół            1-0 Rzemieślnik

Round 22 [Apr 1-2]
                  -  Sokół
Rzemieślnik      0-0 Rafineria
Dynovia          2-3 Jarosław
Resovia          4-1 Orzeł
Unia             1-0 Stal
Piast            0-2 Brzozovia
Kolbuszowianka   3-1 Syrenka
Izolator         0-2 Tyczyn
Kamax            1-0 Błękitni
Czuwaj           3-1 Karpaty

Round 23 [was to be played on Apr 8-9, May 17]
Czuwaj            -
Karpaty          2-1 Kamax
Błękitni         4-1 Izolator
Tyczyn           1-0 Kolbuszowianka
Syrenka          1-0 Piast
Brzozovia        0-3 Unia
Stal             1-0 Resovia
Orzeł            4-1 Dynovia
Jarosław         1-0 Rzemieślnik
Rafineria        0-0 Sokół

Round 24 [Apr 15-16]
                  -  Rafineria
Sokół            2-1 Jarosław
Rzemieślnik      2-1 Orzeł
Dynovia          2-0 Stal
Resovia          2-0 Brzozovia
Unia             2-1 Syrenka
Piast            0-1 Tyczyn
Kolbuszowianka   1-0 Błękitni
Izolator         3-0 Karpaty
Kamax            0-0 Czuwaj

Round 25 [Apr 22-23]
Kamax             -
Czuwaj           1-0 Izolator
Karpaty          1-1 Kolbuszowianka
Błękitni         5-1 Piast
Tyczyn           0-2 Unia
Syrenka          2-1 Resovia
Brzozovia        2-1 Dynovia           [Apr 19]
Stal             2-0 Rzemieślnik
Orzeł            3-0 Sokół
Jarosław         2-1 Rafineria

Round 26 [Apr 29-30]
                  -  Jarosław
Rafineria        3-0 Orzeł
Sokół            2-0 Stal
Rzemieślnik      1-0 Brzozovia
Dynovia          2-1 Syrenka
Resovia          2-1 Tyczyn
Unia             2-2 Błękitni
Piast            1-0 Karpaty
Kolbuszowianka   2-1 Czuwaj
Izolator         4-3 Kamax

Round 27 [May 3]
Izolator          -
Kamax            4-1 Kolbuszowianka
Czuwaj           1-3 Piast
Karpaty          0-3 Unia              [wo]
Błękitni         0-1 Resovia
Tyczyn           2-2 Dynovia
Syrenka          0-0 Rzemieślnik
Brzozovia        1-0 Sokół
Stal             0-2 Rafineria
Orzeł            0-2 Jarosław

Round 28 [May 6-7]
                  -  Orzeł
Jarosław         4-0 Stal
Rafineria        1-0 Brzozovia
Sokół            3-0 Syrenka
Rzemieślnik      0-3 Tyczyn            [wo, was 0-0]
Dynovia          2-1 Błękitni
Resovia          4-0 Karpaty
Unia             1-0 Czuwaj
Piast            2-0 Kamax
Kolbuszowianka   1-2 Izolator

Round 29 [May 10]
Kolbuszowianka    -
Izolator         1-0 Piast
Kamax            1-1 Unia
Czuwaj           0-2 Resovia
Karpaty          0-0 Dynovia
Błękitni         1-1 Rzemieślnik
Tyczyn           5-3 Sokół
Syrenka          2-1 Rafineria
Brzozovia        0-3 Jarosław
Stal             2-0 Orzeł

Round 30 [May 13-14]
                  -  Stal
Orzeł            5-0 Brzozovia
Jarosław         4-2 Syrenka
Rafineria        0-0 Tyczyn
Sokół            1-1 Błękitni
Rzemieślnik      3-1 Karpaty
Dynovia          1-0 Czuwaj
Resovia          2-0 Kamax
Unia             3-2 Izolator
Piast            0-1 Kolbuszowianka

Round 31 [May 20-21]
Piast             -  
Kolbuszowianka   3-1 Unia
Izolator         1-4 Resovia
Kamax            1-0 Dynovia
Czuwaj           1-2 Rzemieślnik
Karpaty          1-1 Sokół
Błękitni         4-0 Rafineria
Tyczyn           4-0 Jarosław
Syrenka          2-0 Orzeł
Brzozovia        0-1 Stal

Round 32 [May 24]
                  -  Brzozovia
Stal             0-2 Syrenka
Orzeł            0-1 Tyczyn
Jarosław         0-0 Błękitni
Rafineria        3-1 Karpaty
Sokół            8-1 Czuwaj
Rzemieślnik      3-1 Kamax             [May 31]
Dynovia          1-2 Izolator
Resovia          3-2 Kolbuszowianka
Unia             6-1 Piast

Round 33 [May 27-28]
Unia              -
Piast            0-2 Resovia
Kolbuszowianka   5-0 Dynovia
Izolator         5-1 Rzemieślnik
Kamax            1-2 Sokół
Czuwaj           1-2 Rafineria
Karpaty          0-0 Jarosław
Błękitni         3-3 Orzeł
Tyczyn           3-0 Stal              [wo]
Syrenka          1-0 Brzozovia

Round 34 [Jun 3-4]
                  -  Syrenka
Brzozovia        0-1 Tyczyn
Stal             2-1 Błękitni
Orzeł            5-2 Karpaty
Jarosław         2-0 Czuwaj
Rafineria        3-1 Kamax
Sokół            2-1 Izolator
Rzemieślnik      1-1 Kolbuszowianka
Dynovia          1-0 Piast
Resovia          1-0 Unia

Round 35 [Jun 10-11]
Resovia           -
Unia             2-1 Dynovia
Piast            0-1 Rzemieślnik
Kolbuszowianka   0-0 Sokół
Izolator         4-0 Rafineria
Kamax            1-2 Jarosław
Czuwaj           3-2 Orzeł
Karpaty          1-0 Stal
Błękitni         3-1 Brzozovia
Tyczyn           3-1 Syrenka

Round 36 [Jun 14]
                  -  Tyczyn
Syrenka          2-3 Błękitni
Brzozovia        1-0 Karpaty
Stal             9-1 Czuwaj
Orzeł            2-0 Kamax
Jarosław         5-1 Izolator
Rafineria        2-0 Kolbuszowianka
Sokół            3-1 Piast
Rzemieślnik      2-2 Unia
Dynovia          0-1 Resovia

Round 37 [Jun 17-18]
Dynovia           -  
Resovia          2-0 Rzemieślnik
Unia             2-2 Sokół
Piast            1-3 Rafineria
Kolbuszowianka   2-1 Jarosław
Izolator         1-1 Orzeł
Kamax            1-0 Stal
Czuwaj           5-1 Brzozovia
Karpaty          1-1 Syrenka
Błękitni         0-3 Tyczyn

Round 38 [Jun 21]
                  -  Błękitni
Tyczyn           5-0 Karpaty
Syrenka          0-0 Czuwaj
Brzozovia        0-1 Kamax
Stal             1-3 Izolator
Orzeł            3-7 Kolbuszowianka
Jarosław         2-0 Piast
Rafineria        1-1 Unia
Sokół            1-1 Resovia
Rzemieślnik      2-1 Dynovia

Table:

 1.Rzemieślnik Pilzno            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Sokół Sokołów Małopolski      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Rafineria Jasło               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   JKS Jarosław                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orzeł Przeworsk               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stal Mielec               p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Brzozovia Brzozów         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Syrenka Roźwienica        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Strug Herman Tyczyn           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Błękitni Ropczyce             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Karpaty Krosno            r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Czuwaj Przemyśl           r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kamax Kańczuga                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Izolator Boguchwała           0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kolbuszowianka Kolbuszowa     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Piast Nowa Wieś               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Unia Nowa Sarzyna             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Resovia                       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Dynovia Dynów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Syrenka Roźwienica merged with Czarni Pawłosiów.
[*] Herman Rossa Tyczyn changed name to Strug Herman Tyczyn.
[*] Rzemieślnik Pilzno moved from Kraków group before the season.

Brzozovia Brzozów, Czuwaj Przemyśl, Karpaty Krosno and Orzeł Przeworsk
relegated to Krosno group. Piast Nowa Wieś and Dynovia Dynów relegated to
Rzeszów group.

History.

Last modified: 21 Jul 2000 15:43:24