Poland Fourth Division 1999/00

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Olsztyn, Suwałki, Ciechanów, Ostrołęka,
                                  Łomża, Białystok, Warszawa)

Special thanks to OZPN Warszawa

Table:

 1.Mazur Karczew                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   KS Łomianki               p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Motor Lubawa                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tęcza Płońsk              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Olimpia Zambrów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Augustów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Sokółka             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Warfama-Rolimpex Dobre Mst.   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mamry Giżycko             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Warszawa               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Korona Góra Kalwaria          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hetman Białystok              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Szepietowo             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wicher Pogoń I Grodzisk Maz.  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Żbik Nasielsk                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Narew Ostrołęka               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stomil II Olsztyn         r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Piaseczno                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] KP Wasilków merged with Jagiellonia Białystok, who play in the first group,
    before the season.
    Sparta Augustów who earlier was to be relegated took their place.
[*] Warmia/Stomil II Olsztyn split up to Stomil II Olsztyn and Warmia Olszyn.
[*] Wicher Kobyłka merged with Pogoń Grodzisk Maz. to make Wicher Pogoń I Grodzisk Maz.

Round 1 [Aug 7-8]
Mazur            0-3 Piaseczno
Łomianki         1-0 Stomil II
Motor            2-1 Narew
Tęcza            2-1 Żbik
Olimpia          0-1 Wicher            [Aug 10]
Sparta           1-1 Szepietowo        [Aug 11]
Sokół            4-1 Hetman
Dobre Miasto     3-0 Korona
Mamry            1-3 Hutnik

Round 2 [Aug 14-15]
Piaseczno        0-2 Hutnik
Korona           3-0 Mamry
Hetman           0-1 Dobre Miasto
Szepietowo       2-1 Sokół
Wicher           1-3 Sparta
Żbik             4-0 Olimpia
Narew            3-2 Tęcza
Stomil II        3-0 Motor
Mazur            0-1 Łomianki

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Łomianki         0-2 Piaseczno
Motor            0-1 Mazur
Tęcza            1-1 Stomil II
Olimpia          3-2 Narew
Sparta           2-0 Żbik
Sokół            1-2 Wicher
Dobre Miasto     0-2 Szepietowo
Mamry            1-0 Hetman
Korona           0-1 Hutnik            [switched home/away teams]

Round 4 [Aug 21-22]
Piaseczno        2-0 Korona
Hetman           0-3 Hutnik
Szepietowo       3-1 Mamry
Wicher           0-0 Dobre Miasto
Żbik             1-1 Sokół
Narew            1-1 Sparta
Stomil II        0-0 Olimpia
Mazur            3-0 Tęcza
Łomianki         4-0 Motor

Round 5 [Aug 28-29]
Motor            2-0 Piaseczno
Tęcza            2-1 Łomianki
Olimpia          3-1 Mazur
Sparta           2-2 Stomil II
Sokół            2-1 Narew
Dobre Miasto     1-0 Żbik
Mamry            0-2 Wicher
Hutnik           3-0 Szepietowo
Korona           0-2 Hetman

Round 6 [Sep 4-5]
Piaseczno        4-1 Hetman
Szepietowo       1-1 Korona
Wicher           1-3 Hutnik
Żbik             7-0 Mamry
Narew            2-1 Dobre Miasto
Stomil II        0-1 Sokół
Mazur            3-1 Sparta
Łomianki         6-0 Olimpia
Motor            0-3 Tęcza

Round 7 [Sep 11-12]
Tęcza            1-4 Piaseczno
Olimpia          0-3 Motor
Sparta           1-1 Łomianki
Sokół            0-1 Mazur
Dobre Miasto     0-0 Stomil II
Mamry            2-1 Narew
Hutnik           1-0 Żbik
Korona           1-0 Wicher
Hetman           4-0 Szepietowo

Round 8 [Sep 18-19]
Piaseczno        3-0 Szepietowo
Wicher           2-1 Hetman
Żbik             0-0 Korona
Narew            2-3 Hutnik
Stomil II        5-0 Mamry
Mazur            3-1 Dobre Miasto
Łomianki         4-2 Sokół
Motor            3-0 Sparta
Tęcza            2-0 Olimpia

Round 9 [Sep 25-26]
Olimpia          1-4 Piaseczno
Sparta           2-2 Tęcza
Sokół            0-3 Motor
Dobre Miasto     2-3 Łomianki
Mamry            1-0 Mazur
Hutnik           1-1 Stomil II
Korona           1-0 Narew
Hetman           2-2 Żbik
Szepietowo       1-0 Wicher

Round 10 [Oct 2-3]
Piaseczno        1-0 Wicher
Żbik             2-1 Szepietowo
Narew            1-0 Hetman
Stomil II        3-0 Korona
Mazur            0-0 Hutnik
Łomianki         5-1 Mamry
Motor            0-0 Dobre Miasto
Tęcza            1-0 Sokół
Olimpia          2-4 Sparta

Round 11 [Oct 9-10]
Sparta           1-2 Piaseczno
Sokół            1-0 Olimpia
Dobre Miasto     3-0 Tęcza
Mamry            1-1 Motor
Hutnik           1-1 Łomianki
Korona           1-2 Mazur
Hetman           1-0 Stomil II
Szepietowo       4-1 Narew
Wicher           1-2 Żbik

Round 12 [Oct 16-17] ???
Piaseczno        2-2 Żbik
Narew            2-0 Wicher
Stomil II        2-2 Szepietowo
Mazur            0-1 Hetman
Łomianki         1-0 Korona
Motor            2-3 Hutnik
Tęcza            1-0 Mamry
Olimpia          1-1 Dobre Miasto
Sparta           0-1 Sokół

Round 13 [Oct 23-24]
Sokół            3-1 Piaseczno
Dobre Miasto     3-2 Sparta
Mamry            3-0 Olimpia
Hutnik           1-0 Tęcza
Korona           0-4 Motor
Hetman           1-0 Łomianki
Szepietowo       2-1 Mazur
Wicher           2-0 Stomil II
Żbik             4-4 Narew

Round 14 [Oct 30-31]
Piaseczno        4-2 Narew
Stomil II        0-2 Żbik
Mazur            0-2 Wicher
Łomianki         1-2 Szepietowo
Motor            1-1 Hetman
Tęcza            1-0 Korona
Olimpia          0-4 Hutnik
Sparta           3-1 Mamry
Sokół            1-0 Dobre Miasto

Round 15 [Nov 6-7]
Dobre Miasto     0-1 Piaseczno
Mamry            0-6 Sokół
Hutnik           2-1 Sparta
Korona           1-2 Olimpia
Hetman           2-0 Tęcza
Szepietowo       1-0 Motor
Wicher           1-1 Łomianki
Żbik             1-0 Mazur
Narew            1-0 Stomil II

Round 16 [Nov 13-14]
Piaseczno        1-0 Stomil II
Mazur            1-0 Narew
Łomianki         1-0 Żbik
Motor            0-0 Wicher
Tęcza            1-1 Szepietowo
Olimpia          2-1 Hetman
Sparta           2-0 Korona
Sokół            1-2 Hutnik
Dobre Miasto     7-0 Mamry

Round 17 [Nov 20-21]
Mamry            0-5 Piaseczno         [Mar 4-5]
Hutnik           1-1 Dobre Miasto      [Mar 4-5]
Korona           1-1 Sokół             [Mar 4-5]
Hetman           3-0 Sparta
Szepietowo       4-0 Olimpia
Wicher           5-1 Tęcza             [Mar 4-5]
Żbik             4-0 Motor             [Mar 4-5]
Narew            5-2 Łomianki
Stomil II        1-0 Mazur             [Mar 4-5]

Round 18 [Mar 11-12]
Piaseczno        3-1 Mazur
Stomil II        0-1 Łomianki
Narew            1-1 Motor
Żbik             5-1 Tęcza
Wicher           2-0 Olimpia
Szepietowo       2-0 Sparta
Hetman           0-0 Sokół
Korona           1-0 Dobre Miasto
Hutnik           4-0 Mamry

Round 19 [Mar 18-19]
Hutnik           2-1 Piaseczno
Mamry            1-2 Korona
Dobre Miasto     2-2 Hetman
Sokół            1-1 Szepietowo
Sparta           2-1 Wicher
Olimpia          3-0 Żbik
Tęcza            2-1 Narew
Motor            0-1 Stomil II
Łomianki         1-1 Mazur

Round 20 [Mar 25-26]
Piaseczno        1-2 Łomianki
Mazur            6-0 Motor
Stomil II        5-1 Tęcza
Narew            1-0 Olimpia
Żbik             4-1 Sparta
Wicher           1-1 Sokół
Szepietowo       0-1 Dobre Miasto
Hetman           7-0 Mamry
Hutnik           3-0 Korona            [switched home/away teams]

Round 21 [Apr 1-2]
Korona           0-0 Piaseczno
Hutnik           3-1 Hetman
Mamry            0-4 Szepietowo
Dobre Miasto     2-0 Wicher
Sokół            1-2 Żbik
Sparta           0-1 Narew
Olimpia          1-0 Stomil II
Tęcza            1-2 Mazur
Motor            1-4 Łomianki

Round 22 [Apr 8-9]
Piaseczno        3-2 Motor
Łomianki         4-0 Tęcza
Mazur            3-0 Olimpia
Stomil II        1-0 Sparta
Narew            3-1 Sokół
Żbik             1-1 Dobre Miasto
Wicher           3-0 Mamry
Szepietowo       0-0 Hutnik
Hetman           1-0 Korona

Round 23 [Apr 15-16]
Hetman           0-0 Piaseczno
Korona           3-2 Szepietowo
Hutnik           2-0 Wicher
Mamry            0-2 Żbik
Dobre Miasto     1-1 Narew
Sokół            1-5 Stomil II
Sparta           0-1 Mazur
Olimpia          1-0 Łomianki
Tęcza            3-4 Motor

Round 24 [Apr 22-23]
Piaseczno        1-3 Tęcza
Motor            0-1 Olimpia
Łomianki         4-0 Sparta
Mazur            1-2 Sokół
Stomil II        0-0 Dobre Miasto
Narew            3-2 Mamry
Żbik             1-0 Hutnik
Wicher           0-0 Korona
Szepietowo       1-1 Hetman

Round 25 [Apr 29-30]
Szepietowo       2-2 Piaseczno
Hetman           1-1 Wicher
Korona           0-1 Żbik
Hutnik           5-0 Narew
Mamry            2-0 Stomil II
Dobre Miasto     2-2 Mazur
Sokół            0-1 Łomianki
Sparta           1-0 Motor
Olimpia          2-3 Tęcza

Round 26 [May 3]
Piaseczno        3-1 Olimpia
Tęcza            1-1 Sparta
Motor            0-4 Sokół
Łomianki         1-0 Dobre Miasto
Mazur            8-0 Mamry
Stomil II        2-5 Hutnik
Narew            1-1 Korona
Żbik             2-2 Hetman
Wicher           0-1 Szepietowo

Round 27 [May 6-7]
Wicher           5-1 Piaseczno
Szepietowo       3-2 Żbik
Hetman           0-0 Narew
Korona           0-0 Stomil II
Hutnik           2-3 Mazur
Mamry            0-2 Łomianki
Dobre Miasto     0-0 Motor
Sokół            5-1 Tęcza
Sparta           0-0 Olimpia

Round 28 [May 13-14]
Piaseczno        3-1 Sparta
Olimpia          1-1 Sokół
Tęcza            4-0 Dobre Miasto
Motor            4-0 Mamry
Łomianki         1-2 Hutnik            [May 24]
Mazur            4-0 Korona
Stomil II        0-1 Hetman
Narew            0-3 Szepietowo
Żbik             0-1 Wicher

Round 29 [May 20-21]
Żbik             4-2 Piaseczno
Wicher           5-3 Narew
Szepietowo       2-0 Stomil II
Hetman           0-0 Mazur
Korona           0-0 Łomianki
Hutnik           3-2 Motor
Mamry            3-5 Tęcza
Dobre Miasto     1-2 Olimpia
Sokół            1-2 Sparta            [or 0-2]

Round 30 [May 27-28]
Piaseczno        1-1 Sokół
Sparta           3-1 Dobre Miasto
Olimpia          5-1 Mamry             [or 4-1]
Tęcza            3-4 Hutnik
Motor            0-1 Korona
Łomianki         2-3 Hetman
Mazur            1-1 Szepietowo
Stomil II        1-1 Wicher
Narew            3-1 Żbik              [May 31]

Round 31 [Jun 3-4]
Narew            2-1 Piaseczno
Żbik             1-0 Stomil II
Wicher           2-0 Mazur
Szepietowo       0-0 Łomianki
Hetman           2-2 Motor
Korona           2-1 Tęcza
Hutnik           3-0 Olimpia           [Jun 2]
Mamry            0-2 Sparta
Dobre Miasto     2-0 Sokół

Round 32 [Jun 7]
Piaseczno        1-1 Dobre Miasto
Sokół            3-0 Mamry
Sparta           2-4 Hutnik
Olimpia          2-1 Korona
Tęcza            1-2 Hetman
Motor            1-2 Szepietowo
Łomianki         1-2 Wicher
Mazur            3-1 Żbik
Stomil II        2-2 Narew

Round 33 [Jun 10-11]
Stomil II        0-0 Piaseczno
Narew            0-1 Mazur
Żbik             0-3 Łomianki
Wicher           0-2 Motor
Szepietowo       3-0 Tęcza             [wo]
Hetman           2-0 Olimpia
Korona           0-1 Sparta
Hutnik           3-1 Sokół
Mamry            0-0 Dobre Miasto

Round 34 [Jun 17-18]
Piaseczno        3-1 Mamry
Dobre Miasto     2-2 Hutnik
Sokół            0-1 Korona
Sparta           1-1 Hetman
Olimpia          1-2 Szepietowo
Tęcza            1-1 Wicher
Motor            0-0 Żbik
Łomianki         2-2 Narew
Mazur            3-0 Stomil II         [wo]

Table:

 1.Mazur Karczew                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   KS Łomianki               p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Motor Lubawa                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tęcza Płońsk              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Olimpia Zambrów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Augustów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Sokółka             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Warfama-Rolimpex Dobre Mst.   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mamry Giżycko             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hutnik Warszawa               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Korona Góra Kalwaria          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Hetman Białystok              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sparta Szepietowo             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wicher Pogoń I Grodzisk Maz.  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Żbik Nasielsk                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Narew Ostrołęka               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Stomil II Olsztyn         r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Piaseczno                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] KP Wasilków merged with Jagiellonia Białystok, who play in the first group,
    before the season.
    Sparta Augustów who earlier was to be relegated took their place.
[*] Warmia/Stomil II Olsztyn split up to Stomil II Olsztyn and Warmia Olszyn.
[*] Wicher Kobyłka merged with Pogoń Grodzisk Maz. to make Wicher Pogoń I Grodzisk Maz.

History.

Last modified: 17 Jul 2000 22:16:27