Poland Fourth Division 1999/00

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Olsztyn, Suwałki, Ciechanów, Ostrołęka,
                                  Łomża, Białystok, Warszawa)

Special thanks to OZPN Warszawa

Table:

 1.Piast Piastów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   AZS AWF Warszawa          p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   MKS Szczytno                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tęcza Biskupiec               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Przasnysz             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Ciechanów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie  p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jagiellonia Białystok         0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mrągovia Mrągowo          p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Huragan Wołomin               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bug Wyszków                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wkra Żuromin                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Olimpia Warszawa              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Cresovia Siemiatycze          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Znicz Pruszków                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Legionovia                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   RKS Ursus                 r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Jagiellonia Białystok merged with KP Wasilków, who played
    in the second group, before the season.
[*] STP Adidas Suwałki withdrew. Tęcza Biskupiec took their place.
[*] Bug Wyszków withdrew after 17 rounds. Their results were cancelled.

Note: Something's wrong with Mrągovia and AZS AWF goals. [Rounds 1-13]

Round 1 [Aug 7-8]
Piast            1-0 Łomża
AZS AWF W.       4-0 Ursus             [Sep 8]
Szczytno         1-1 Legionovia
Tęcza            2-3 Znicz             [Aug 11]
Przasnysz        1-1 Cresovia
Olimpia          7-0 Ciechanów         [switched home/away teams]
Mlekovita        0-1 Wkra
Jagiellonia       -  Bug               [4-0]
Mrągovia         1-0 Huragan

Round 2 [Aug 14-15]
Łomża            8-0 Huragan
Bug               -  Mrągovia          [1-2]
Wkra             1-5 Jagiellonia
Olimpia          3-0 Mlekovita
Cresovia         2-1 Ciechanów
Znicz            8-0 Przasnysz
Legionovia       6-0 Tęcza
Ursus            2-0 Szczytno
Piast            1-4 AZS AWF W.        [Sep 1]

Round 3 [Aug 18]
AZS AWF W.       0-1 Łomża             [Aug 25]
Szczytno         0-0 Piast
Tęcza            1-0 Ursus
Przasnysz        0-1 Legionovia
Ciechanów        0-1 Znicz             [Sep 15]
Mlekovita        3-2 Cresovia
Jagiellonia      0-1 Olimpia
Mrągovia         1-1 Wkra
Huragan           -  Bug               [0-2]

Round 4 [Aug 21-22]
Łomża             -  Bug               [3-1]
Wkra             1-1 Huragan
Olimpia          1-2 Mrągovia
Cresovia         1-2 Jagiellonia
Znicz            6-1 Mlekovita
Legionovia       4-0 Ciechanów
Ursus            5-0 Przasnysz
Piast            4-0 Tęcza
AZS AWF W.       0-3 Szczytno          [wo, was 2-2]

Round 5 [Aug 28-29]
Szczytno         1-1 Łomża
Tęcza            2-7 AZS AWF W.
Przasnysz        0-5 Piast
Ciechanów        2-4 Ursus
Mlekovita        0-1 Legionovia
Jagiellonia      1-0 Znicz
Mrągovia         4-1 Cresovia
Huragan          1-3 Olimpia
Bug               -  Wkra              [2-1]

Round 6 [Sep 4-5]
Łomża            2-1 Wkra
Olimpia           -  Bug               [3-1]
Cresovia         2-0 Huragan
Znicz            2-0 Mrągovia
Legionovia       1-1 Jagiellonia
Ursus            2-1 Mlekovita
Piast            3-1 Ciechanów
AZS AWF W.       4-0 Przasnysz
Szczytno         2-1 Tęcza

Round 7 [Sep 11-12]
Tęcza            2-5 Łomża
Przasnysz        0-3 Szczytno          [1-1, interrupted in 45 mins.]
  [repeated on Sep 29]
Ciechanów        2-4 AZS AWF W.
Mlekovita        2-0 Piast
Jagiellonia      7-1 Ursus             [Sep 15 ?]
Mrągovia         1-2 Legionovia
Huragan          0-4 Znicz
Bug               -  Cresovia          [1-2, Sep 14 ?]
Wkra             1-1 Olimpia

Round 8 [Sep 18-19]
Łomża            2-0 Olimpia
Cresovia         3-0 Wkra              [wo]
Znicz             -  Bug               [2-0]
Legionovia       4-0 Huragan
Ursus            0-0 Mrągovia
Piast            0-3 Jagiellonia
AZS AWF W.       1-3 Mlekovita
Szczytno         1-0 Ciechanów
Tęcza            1-0 Przasnysz

Round 9 [Sep 25-26]
Przasnysz        0-2 Łomża
Ciechanów        1-1 Tęcza
Mlekovita        1-0 Szczytno
Jagiellonia      3-0 AZS AWF W.
Mrągovia         2-1 Piast
Huragan          2-1 Ursus
Bug               -  Legionovia        [0-2]
Wkra             0-3 Znicz
Olimpia          1-2 Cresovia

Round 10 [Oct 2-3]
Łomża            0-3 Cresovia
Znicz            5-2 Olimpia
Legionovia       3-0 Wkra
Ursus             -  Bug               [3-0, wo]
Piast            5-1 Huragan
AZS AWF W.       0-0 Mrągovia
Szczytno         0-2 Jagiellonia
Tęcza            2-2 Mlekovita
Przasnysz        1-1 Ciechanów

Round 11 [Oct 9-10]
Ciechanów        1-1 Łomża
Mlekovita        1-1 Przasnysz
Jagiellonia      6-0 Tęcza
Mrągovia         2-0 Szczytno
Huragan          2-1 AZS AWF W.
Bug               -  Piast             [2-0]
Wkra             3-1 Ursus
Olimpia          1-3 Legionovia
Cresovia         1-1 Znicz

Round 12 [Oct 16-17] ???
Łomża            1-0 Znicz
Legionovia       1-3 Cresovia
Ursus            1-2 Olimpia
Piast            2-2 Wkra
AZS AWF W.        -  Bug               [4-2]
Szczytno         5-0 Huragan
Tęcza            1-3 Mrągovia
Przasnysz        0-6 Jagiellonia
Ciechanów        1-1 Mlekovita

Round 13 [Oct 23-24]
Mlekovita        2-0 Łomża
Jagiellonia      7-0 Ciechanów
Mrągovia         5-0 Przasnysz
Huragan          3-0 Tęcza
Bug               -  Szczytno          [1-0]
Wkra             2-2 AZS AWF W.
Olimpia          0-1 Piast
Cresovia         3-1 Ursus
Znicz            2-1 Legionovia

Round 14 [Oct 30-31]
Łomża            0-2 Legionovia
Ursus            1-3 Znicz
Piast            0-1 Cresovia
AZS AWF W.       5-1 Olimpia
Szczytno         1-2 Wkra
Tęcza             -  Bug               [1-1]
Przasnysz        1-1 Huragan
Ciechanów        1-1 Mrągovia
Mlekovita        0-4 Jagiellonia

Round 15 [Nov 6-7]
Jagiellonia      6-0 Łomża
Mrągovia         2-0 Mlekovita
Huragan          2-1 Ciechanów
Bug               -  Przasnysz         [1-1]
Wkra             4-1 Tęcza
Olimpia          3-2 Szczytno
Cresovia         0-2 AZS AWF W.
Znicz            3-1 Piast
Legionovia       5-0 Ursus

Round 16 [Nov 13-14]
Łomża            8-0 Ursus
Piast            0-3 Legionovia
AZS AWF W.       1-6 Znicz             [Mar 8]
Szczytno         2-2 Cresovia
Tęcza            0-3 Olimpia
Przasnysz        1-2 Wkra
Ciechanów         -  Bug               [4-2]
Mlekovita        1-0 Huragan
Jagiellonia      4-0 Mrągovia

Round 17 [Nov 20-21]
Mrągovia         2-1 Łomża
Huragan          1-3 Jagiellonia
Bug               -  Mlekovita         [2-0]
Wkra             3-1 Ciechanów         [Mar 4-5]
Olimpia          1-1 Przasnysz         [Mar 4-5]
Cresovia         5-0 Tęcza             [Nov 3]
Znicz            4-0 Szczytno          [Mar 4-5]
Legionovia       1-0 AZS AWF W.        [Mar 4-5]
Ursus            2-4 Piast             [Mar 4-5]

Note: Bug Wyszków withdrew.

Round 18 [Mar 11-12]
Łomża            1-0 Piast
Ursus            2-2 AZS AWF W.
Legionovia       9-1 Szczytno
Znicz            9-0 Tęcza
Cresovia         2-1 Przasnysz
Ciechanów        0-2 Olimpia           [switched home/away teams]
Wkra             2-0 Mlekovita         [Apr 5]
bye               -  Jagiellonia
Huragan          1-5 Mrągovia

Round 19 [Mar 18-19]
Huragan          0-2 Łomża
Mrągovia          -  bye
Jagiellonia      4-0 Wkra
Mlekovita        0-2 Olimpia
Ciechanów        1-1 Cresovia
Przasnysz        1-3 Znicz
Tęcza            0-2 Legionovia
Szczytno         0-1 Ursus
AZS AWF W.       5-3 Piast

Round 20 [Mar 25-26]
Łomża            0-0 AZS AWF W.
Piast            3-1 Szczytno
Ursus            2-1 Tęcza
Legionovia       6-0 Przasnysz
Znicz            5-0 Ciechanów
Cresovia         5-0 Mlekovita
Olimpia          1-0 Jagiellonia
Wkra             1-2 Mrągovia
bye               -  Huragan

Round 21 [Apr 1-2]
bye               -  Łomża
Huragan          1-0 Wkra
Mrągovia         1-1 Olimpia
Jagiellonia      2-0 Cresovia
Mlekovita        0-5 Znicz
Ciechanów        1-2 Legionovia
Przasnysz        1-1 Ursus
Tęcza            3-1 Piast
Szczytno         0-2 AZS AWF W.

Round 22 [Apr 8-9]
Łomża            2-1 Szczytno
AZS AWF W.       1-1 Tęcza
Piast            1-0 Przasnysz
Ursus            0-2 Ciechanów
Legionovia       5-0 Mlekovita
Znicz            1-1 Jagiellonia
Cresovia         0-1 Mrągovia
Olimpia          1-0 Huragan
Wkra              -  bye

Round 23 [Apr 15-16]
Wkra             0-3 Łomża
bye               -  Olimpia
Huragan          0-2 Cresovia
Mrągovia         0-2 Znicz
Jagiellonia      0-0 Legionovia
Mlekovita        0-3 Ursus
Ciechanów        2-1 Piast
Przasnysz        1-0 AZS AWF W.
Tęcza            0-2 Szczytno

Round 24 [Apr 22-23]
Łomża            5-1 Tęcza
Szczytno         4-0 Przasnysz
AZS AWF W.       5-0 Ciechanów
Piast            8-0 Mlekovita
Ursus            0-3 Jagiellonia
Legionovia       2-0 Mrągovia
Znicz            6-0 Huragan
Cresovia          -  bye
Olimpia          1-2 Wkra

Round 25 [Apr 29-30]
Olimpia          0-1 Łomża
Wkra             2-1 Cresovia
bye               -  Znicz
Huragan          0-4 Legionovia
Mrągovia         2-1 Ursus
Jagiellonia      6-0 Piast
Mlekovita        1-0 AZS AWF W.
Ciechanów        1-0 Szczytno
Przasnysz        1-2 Tęcza

Round 26 [May 3]
Łomża            7-1 Przasnysz
Tęcza            2-3 Ciechanów
Szczytno         2-1 Mlekovita
AZS AWF W.       0-4 Jagiellonia
Piast            2-0 Mrągovia
Ursus            0-1 Huragan
Legionovia        -  bye
Znicz            3-1 Wkra
Cresovia         2-4 Olimpia

Round 27 [May 6-7]
Cresovia         0-4 Łomża
Olimpia          2-3 Znicz
Wkra             1-0 Legionovia
bye               -  Ursus
Huragan          0-0 Piast
Mrągovia         5-0 AZS AWF W.
Jagiellonia      8-0 Szczytno
Mlekovita        1-0 Tęcza
Ciechanów        2-3 Przasnysz

Round 28 [May 13-14]
Łomża            1-0 Ciechanów
Przasnysz        0-3 Mlekovita
Tęcza            2-4 Jagiellonia
Szczytno         0-2 Mrągovia
AZS AWF W.       2-1 Huragan
Piast             -  bye
Ursus            2-0 Wkra
Legionovia       1-1 Olimpia
Znicz            2-1 Cresovia

Round 29 [May 20-21]
Znicz            4-2 Łomża
Cresovia         0-2 Legionovia
Olimpia          1-1 Ursus
Wkra             3-0 Piast
bye               -  AZS AWF W.
Huragan          1-1 Szczytno
Mrągovia         3-2 Tęcza
Jagiellonia      9-0 Przasnysz
Mlekovita        0-1 Ciechanów         [May 31]
  [first game interrupted after the first half (0-1)]

Round 30 [May 27-28]
Łomża            2-0 Mlekovita
Ciechanów        0-3 Jagiellonia
Przasnysz        0-2 Mrągovia
Tęcza            4-2 Huragan
Szczytno          -  bye
AZS AWF W.       2-3 Wkra
Piast            0-6 Olimpia
Ursus            2-0 Cresovia
Legionovia       0-2 Znicz

Round 31 [Jun 3-4]
Legionovia       4-1 Łomża
Znicz            6-0 Ursus
Cresovia         0-0 Piast
Olimpia          5-0 AZS AWF W.
Wkra             3-2 Szczytno
bye               -  Tęcza
Huragan          3-1 Przasnysz
Mrągovia         2-2 Ciechanów
Jagiellonia     12-0 Mlekovita

Round 32 [Jun 7]
Łomża            1-0 Jagiellonia
Mlekovita        0-1 Mrągovia
Ciechanów        2-1 Huragan
Przasnysz         -  bye
Tęcza            3-3 Wkra
Szczytno         1-2 Olimpia
AZS AWF W.       1-2 Cresovia
Piast            1-5 Znicz
Ursus            0-5 Legionovia

Round 33 [Jun 10-11]
Ursus            0-1 Łomża
Legionovia       5-1 Piast
Znicz           10-2 AZS AWF W.
Cresovia         4-1 Szczytno
Olimpia          0-1 Tęcza
Wkra             2-1 Przasnysz
bye               -  Ciechanów
Huragan          4-0 Mlekovita
Mrągovia         0-3 Jagiellonia

Round 34 [Jun 17-18]
Łomża            1-0 Mrągovia
Jagiellonia      5-0 Huragan
Mlekovita         -  bye
Ciechanów        6-2 Wkra
Przasnysz        0-7 Olimpia
Tęcza            2-1 Cresovia
Szczytno         2-2 Znicz
AZS AWF W.       0-3 Legionovia
Piast            2-0 Ursus

Table:

 1.Piast Piastów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   AZS AWF Warszawa          p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   MKS Szczytno                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tęcza Biskupiec               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Przasnysz             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Ciechanów                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ruch Wysokie Mazowieckie  p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jagiellonia Białystok         0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mrągovia Mrągowo          p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Huragan Wołomin               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Bug Wyszków                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wkra Żuromin                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Olimpia Warszawa              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Cresovia Siemiatycze          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Znicz Pruszków                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Legionovia                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   RKS Ursus                 r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Jagiellonia Białystok merged with KP Wasilków, who played
    in the second group, before the season.
[*] STP Adidas Suwałki withdrew. Tęcza Biskupiec took their place.
[*] Bug Wyszków withdrew after 17 rounds. Their results were cancelled.

Play-offs for 4th level places [Jun 24-25, 28]:
Grom Sobieski Okunin         1-0 3-0 Skra Drobin
Orkan Sochaczew              2-0 5-2 Żyrardowianka Żyrardów
Mazovia Mińsk Mazowiecki     1-0 1-2 Kosovia Kosów Lacki
MKS Przasnysz                1-2 1-2 Makowianka Maków Mazowiecki
GKS Strzegowo                3-1 2-4 Powiślanka Lipsko             [aet]

History.

Last modified: 17 Jul 2000 22:15:45