Poland Fourth Division 1999/00

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Kraków, Nowy S±cz, Tarnów)

Special thanks to £ukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.MZKS Alwernia                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BKS Bochnia                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Garbarnia Kraków              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Glinik Gorlice                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grybovia Grybów           p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tamel Tarnów              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kabel Kraków                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Karpaty Siepraw               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Multivita Krynica/Tylicz      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Nied¼wied¼             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Okocimski KS Brzesko      n   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   ¦wit Krzeszowice              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tarnovia Tarnów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Tymbark                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Victoria Witowice Dolne       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wieczysta Kraków              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wis³a II Kraków               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Wolania Wola Rzździńska       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Jadowniczanka Jadowniki withdrew before the season. Tamel Tarnów took their
    place.
[*] Rzemie¶lnik Pilzno moved to Rzeszów group before the season. Okocimski KS
    Brzesko took their place.

Round 1 [Aug 14-15]
Alwernia         2-1 Wolania
Bochnia          0-0 Wis³a II
Garbarnia        4-1 Wieczysta
Glinik           2-0 Victoria
Grybovia         1-1 Tymbark
Tamel            3-0 Tarnovia
Kabel            2-2 ¦wit
Karpaty          0-0 Okocimski KS
Multivita        2-5 Nied¼wied¼

Round 2 [Aug 18]
Wolania          2-1 Nied¼wied¼
Okocimski KS     1-3 Multivita
¦wit             3-1 Karpaty
Tarnovia         1-1 Kabel
Tymbark          5-2 Tamel
Victoria         1-1 Grybovia
Wieczysta        1-0 Glinik
Wis³a II         2-1 Garbarnia
Alwernia         1-1 Bochnia

Round 3 [Aug 21-22]
Bochnia          2-0 Wolania
Garbarnia        1-1 Alwernia
Glinik           1-3 Wis³a II
Grybovia         3-0 Wieczysta         [interrupted in 65 mins., wo]
Tamel            3-2 Victoria
Kabel            4-0 Tymbark
Karpaty          1-0 Tarnovia
Multivita        0-2 ¦wit
Nied¼wied¼       2-2 Okocimski KS

Round 4 [Aug 25]
Wolania          3-0 Okocimski KS
¦wit             2-0 Nied¼wied¼
Tarnovia         0-0 Multivita
Tymbark          1-2 Karpaty
Victoria         1-0 Kabel
Wieczysta        4-0 Tamel
Wis³a II         0-2 Grybovia
Alwernia         5-1 Glinik
Bochnia          0-1 Garbarnia

Round 5 [Aug 28-29]
Garbarnia        3-0 Wolania
Glinik           1-3 Bochnia
Grybovia         0-0 Alwernia
Tamel            3-0 Wis³a II
Kabel            5-0 Wieczysta
Karpaty          4-1 Victoria
Multivita        2-1 Tymbark
Nied¼wied¼       5-1 Tarnovia
Okocimski KS     1-1 ¦wit

Round 6 [Sep 1]
Wolania          1-1 ¦wit
Tarnovia         1-1 Okocimski KS
Tymbark          3-1 Nied¼wied¼
Victoria         0-2 Multivita
Wieczysta        0-1 Karpaty
Wis³a II         0-1 Kabel
Alwernia         0-0 Tamel
Bochnia          1-0 Grybovia
Garbarnia        0-0 Glinik            [Sep 8]

Round 7 [Sep 4-5]
Glinik           1-1 Wolania
Grybovia         2-0 Garbarnia
Tamel            1-0 Bochnia
Kabel            0-1 Alwernia
Karpaty          2-1 Wis³a II
Multivita        1-0 Wieczysta
Nied¼wied¼       4-0 Victoria
Okocimski KS     1-1 Tymbark
¦wit             3-2 Tarnovia

Round 8 [Sep 11-12]
Wolania          1-2 Tarnovia
Tymbark          0-1 ¦wit
Victoria         0-0 Okocimski KS
Wieczysta        2-5 Nied¼wied¼
Wis³a II         0-1 Multivita
Alwernia         0-0 Karpaty
Bochnia          4-1 Kabel
Garbarnia        1-0 Tamel
Glinik           4-2 Grybovia

Round 9 [Sep 15]
Grybovia         1-1 Wolania
Tamel            5-0 Glinik
Kabel            2-3 Garbarnia
Karpaty          1-1 Bochnia
Multivita        0-3 Alwernia
Nied¼wied¼       4-0 Wis³a II
Okocimski KS     1-1 Wieczysta
¦wit             3-2 Victoria
Tarnovia         3-3 Tymbark

Round 10 [Sep 18-19]
Wolania          3-0 Tymbark
Victoria         1-0 Tarnovia
Wieczysta        2-1 ¦wit
Wis³a II         0-0 Okocimski KS
Alwernia         1-3 Nied¼wied¼
Bochnia          2-1 Multivita
Garbarnia        1-1 Karpaty
Glinik           5-1 Kabel
Grybovia         3-1 Tamel

Round 11 [Sep 25-26]
Tamel            1-1 Wolania
Kabel            2-0 Grybovia
Karpaty          1-2 Glinik
Multivita        0-2 Garbarnia
Nied¼wied¼       1-1 Bochnia
Okocimski KS     1-0 Alwernia
¦wit             5-1 Wis³a II
Tarnovia         3-2 Wieczysta
Tymbark          2-0 Victoria

Round 12 [Oct 2-3]
Wolania          2-3 Victoria
Wieczysta        1-0 Tymbark
Wis³a II         3-0 Tarnovia
Alwernia         0-0 ¦wit
Bochnia          4-1 Okocimski KS
Garbarnia        0-1 Nied¼wied¼
Glinik           1-1 Multivita
Grybovia         2-1 Karpaty
Tamel            1-2 Kabel

Round 13 [Oct 9-10]
Kabel            3-1 Wolania
Karpaty          4-0 Tamel
Multivita        2-0 Grybovia
Nied¼wied¼       6-1 Glinik
Okocimski KS     0-2 Garbarnia
¦wit             2-0 Bochnia
Tarnovia         1-1 Alwernia
Tymbark          4-2 Wis³a II
Victoria         2-1 Wieczysta

Round 14 [Oct 16-17]
Wolania          4-0 Wieczysta
Wis³a II         2-1 Victoria
Alwernia         7-1 Tymbark
Bochnia          1-1 Tarnovia
Garbarnia        2-0 ¦wit
Glinik           1-2 Okocimski KS
Grybovia         0-2 Nied¼wied¼
Tamel            2-1 Multivita
Kabel            1-3 Karpaty

Round 15 [Oct 23-24]
Karpaty          2-2 Wolania
Multivita        2-0 Kabel
Nied¼wied¼       1-1 Tamel
Okocimski KS     7-1 Grybovia
¦wit             2-1 Glinik
Tarnovia         1-1 Garbarnia
Tymbark          3-2 Bochnia
Victoria         1-4 Alwernia
Wieczysta        1-2 Wis³a II

Round 16 [Oct 30-31]
Wolania          2-0 Wis³a II
Alwernia         3-3 Wieczysta         [Nov 14]
Bochnia          2-0 Victoria
Garbarnia        1-2 Tymbark           [Oct 20]
Glinik           1-2 Tarnovia
Grybovia         0-2 ¦wit              [Oct 20]
Tamel            1-1 Okocimski KS
Kabel            0-2 Nied¼wied¼        [Oct 20]
Karpaty          3-0 Multivita

Round 17 [Nov 6-7]
Multivita        0-1 Wolania
Nied¼wied¼       0-2 Karpaty
Okocimski KS     3-2 Kabel
¦wit             2-0 Tamel
Tarnovia         3-2 Grybovia
Tymbark          3-2 Glinik
Victoria         2-1 Garbarnia
Wieczysta        0-3 Bochnia
Wis³a II         2-0 Alwernia

Round 18 [Mar 18-19]
Wolania          1-6 Alwernia
Wis³a II         5-0 Bochnia
Wieczysta        2-0 Garbarnia
Victoria         3-0 Glinik
Tymbark          1-1 Grybovia          [Apr 26]
Tarnovia         5-1 Tamel
¦wit             4-0 Kabel
Okocimski KS     3-1 Karpaty
Nied¼wied¼       3-0 Multivita

Round 19 [Mar 25-26]
Nied¼wied¼       3-0 Wolania
Multivita        0-3 Okocimski KS      [Apr 5]
Karpaty          0-0 ¦wit
Kabel            1-4 Tarnovia
Tamel            2-1 Tymbark
Grybovia         0-3 Victoria
Glinik           0-3 Wieczysta
Garbarnia        0-0 Wis³a II
Bochnia          1-1 Alwernia

Round 20 [Apr 1-2]
Wolania          1-2 Bochnia
Alwernia         1-0 Garbarnia
Wis³a II         3-0 Glinik
Wieczysta        0-0 Grybovia
Victoria         7-0 Tamel
Tymbark          0-0 Kabel
Tarnovia         1-0 Karpaty
¦wit             5-0 Multivita
Okocimski KS     0-2 Nied¼wied¼

Round 21 [Apr 8-9]
Okocimski KS     4-0 Wolania
Nied¼wied¼       2-1 ¦wit
Multivita        0-0 Tarnovia
Karpaty          3-1 Tymbark
Kabel            0-2 Victoria
Tamel            1-2 Wieczysta
Grybovia         0-1 Wis³a II
Glinik           1-1 Alwernia          [Apr 26]
Garbarnia        3-2 Bochnia

Note: Multivita withdrew.

Round 22 [Apr 15-16]
Wolania          1-1 Garbarnia
Bochnia          1-0 Glinik
Alwernia         3-0 Grybovia
Wis³a II         6-0 Tamel
Wieczysta        0-1 Kabel
Victoria         1-0 Karpaty
Tymbark          3-0 Multivita         [wo]
Tarnovia         0-2 Nied¼wied¼
¦wit             2-1 Okocimski KS

Round 23 [Apr 19]
¦wit             4-0 Wolania
Okocimski KS     *-* Tarnovia          [interrupted after the first half (1-1)]
  [two-sided wo; both teams lost 0-3]
Nied¼wied¼       2-0 Tymbark           [Apr 22]
Multivita        0-3 Victoria          [wo]
Karpaty          2-0 Wieczysta         [Apr 22]
Kabel            1-2 Wis³a II
Tamel            0-0 Alwernia
Grybovia         3-0 Bochnia
Glinik           0-0 Garbarnia

Round 24 [Apr 29-30]
Wolania          3-0 Glinik
Garbarnia        5-1 Grybovia
Bochnia          5-2 Tamel
Alwernia         6-0 Kabel
Wis³a II         3-1 Karpaty
Wieczysta        3-0 Multivita         [wo]
Victoria         0-1 Nied¼wied¼
Tymbark          0-2 Okocimski KS
Tarnovia         1-2 ¦wit

Round 25 [May 3]
Tarnovia         0-1 Wolania
¦wit             6-2 Tymbark
Okocimski KS     2-1 Victoria
Nied¼wied¼       3-2 Wieczysta
Multivita        0-3 Wis³a II          [wo]
Karpaty          1-4 Alwernia
Kabel            0-4 Bochnia
Tamel            0-3 Garbarnia
Grybovia         1-3 Glinik

Round 26 [May 6-7]
Wolania          4-0 Grybovia
Glinik           2-1 Tamel
Garbarnia        4-1 Kabel
Bochnia          1-3 Karpaty
Alwernia         3-0 Multivita         [wo]
Wis³a II         1-2 Nied¼wied¼
Wieczysta        1-1 Okocimski KS
Victoria         1-5 ¦wit
Tymbark          2-3 Tarnovia

Round 27 [May 13-14]
Tymbark          2-1 Wolania
Tarnovia         0-1 Victoria
¦wit             0-1 Wieczysta
Okocimski KS     4-1 Wis³a II
Nied¼wied¼       1-0 Alwernia
Multivita        0-3 Bochnia           [wo]
Karpaty          0-1 Garbarnia
Kabel            2-1 Glinik
Tamel            3-1 Grybovia

Round 28 [May 20-21]
Wolania          0-0 Tamel
Grybovia         1-1 Kabel
Glinik           4-1 Karpaty
Garbarnia        3-0 Multivita         [wo]
Bochnia          2-3 Nied¼wied¼
Alwernia         1-1 Okocimski KS
Wis³a II         0-2 ¦wit
Wieczysta        1-1 Tarnovia
Victoria         7-0 Tymbark

Round 29 [May 27-28]
Victoria         1-0 Wolania
Tymbark          0-5 Wieczysta
Tarnovia         1-2 Wis³a II
¦wit             3-1 Alwernia
Okocimski KS     0-1 Bochnia
Nied¼wied¼       3-2 Garbarnia
Multivita        0-3 Glinik            [wo]
Karpaty          1-1 Grybovia
Kabel            4-1 Tamel

Round 30 [May 31]
Wolania          1-1 Kabel
Tamel            1-3 Karpaty
Grybovia         3-0 Multivita         [wo]
Glinik           2-1 Nied¼wied¼
Garbarnia        2-4 Okocimski KS      [Jun 14]
Bochnia          0-3 ¦wit
Alwernia         3-1 Tarnovia
Wis³a II         4-1 Tymbark
Wieczysta        1-0 Victoria

Round 31 [Jun 3-4]
Wieczysta        2-3 Wolania
Victoria         0-2 Wis³a II
Tymbark          2-3 Alwernia
Tarnovia         2-3 Bochnia
¦wit             0-3 Garbarnia
Okocimski KS     6-0 Glinik
Nied¼wied¼       4-0 Grybovia
Multivita        0-3 Tamel             [wo]
Karpaty          4-1 Kabel

Round 32 [Jun 10-11]
Wolania          2-1 Karpaty
Kabel            3-0 Multivita         [wo]
Tamel            0-2 Nied¼wied¼        [Jun 8]
Grybovia         0-2 Okocimski KS
Glinik           0-3 ¦wit
Garbarnia        0-2 Tarnovia
Bochnia          4-0 Tymbark
Alwernia         2-1 Victoria
Wis³a II         2-0 Wieczysta

Round 33 [Jun 17-18]
Wis³a II         3-2 Wolania
Wieczysta        1-0 Alwernia
Victoria         2-5 Bochnia
Tymbark          1-3 Garbarnia
Tarnovia         2-1 Glinik
¦wit             7-0 Grybovia
Okocimski KS     6-0 Tamel
Nied¼wied¼       5-1 Kabel
Multivita        0-3 Karpaty           [wo]

Round 34 [Jun 24-25]
Wolania          3-0 Multivita         [wo]
Karpaty          2-4 Nied¼wied¼
Kabel            0-1 Okocimski KS
Tamel            1-7 ¦wit
Grybovia         0-2 Tarnovia
Glinik           2-1 Tymbark
Garbarnia        0-1 Victoria
Bochnia          2-2 Wieczysta
Alwernia         3-1 Wis³a II          [Jun 21]

Table:

 1.MZKS Alwernia                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   BKS Bochnia                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Garbarnia Kraków              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Glinik Gorlice                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Grybovia Grybów           p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tamel Tarnów              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Kabel Kraków                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Karpaty Siepraw               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Multivita Krynica/Tylicz      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Nied¼wied¼             p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Okocimski KS Brzesko      n   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   ¦wit Krzeszowice              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Tarnovia Tarnów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   KS Tymbark                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Victoria Witowice Dolne       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wieczysta Kraków              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Wis³a II Kraków               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Wolania Wola Rzździńska       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Jadowniczanka Jadowniki withdrew before the season. Tamel Tarnów took their
    place.
[*] Rzemie¶lnik Pilzno moved to Rzeszów group before the season. Okocimski KS
    Brzesko took their place.

Play-off for extra 4th level place [Jul 16, 19]
Pogoń Biadoliny Rad³owskie   2-1 0-2 Huragan Waksmund

[*] played due to the fact that Sandecja stayed at 3rd level.


History.

Last modified: 07 Aug 2000 12:51:07