Poland Fourth Division 1999/00

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Płock, Skierniewice, Włocławek, Konin)

Special thanks to Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Olimpia Koło              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Błękitni G±bin            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Kasztelan Sierpc              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jagiellonka Nieszawa          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Kleczew                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazovia Rawa Mazowiecka       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Kutno                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ziemowit Osięciny         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Huragan Bobrowniki        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Łokietek Brze¶ć Kujawski      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orkan Sochaczew               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zdrój Ciechocinek             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Start Radziejów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Petro II Płock                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Łęczyca                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Kłodawa                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   SKP Słupca                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Lech Rypin                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Kujawiak/Zdrój Ciechocinek changed name to Zdrój Ciechocinek.
[*] Petrochemia II Płock changed name to Petro II Płock.

Note: Jagiellonka Nieszawa refused to play at 3rd level in next season!

Round 1 [Aug 14-15]
Olimpia          1-2 Lech
Błękitni         1-1 Słupca
Kasztelan        0-2 Górnik K.
Jagiellonka      3-2 Górnik Ł.
Sokół            0-4 Petro II
Mazovia          2-0 Start
Kutno            1-3 Zdrój
Ziemowit         4-1 Orkan
Huragan          4-0 Łokietek

Round 2 [Aug 21-22]
Lech             5-0 Łokietek
Orkan            3-1 Huragan
Zdrój            2-0 Ziemowit
Start            1-1 Kutno
Petro II         2-1 Mazovia
Górnik Ł.        0-1 Sokół
Górnik K.        1-3 Jagiellonka
Słupca           0-1 Kasztelan
Olimpia          0-0 Błękitni

Round 3 [Aug 25]
Błękitni         0-1 Lech                 [Mar 12]
Kasztelan        2-1 Olimpia
Jagiellonka      0-0 Słupca
Sokół            1-0 Górnik K.
Mazovia          1-0 Górnik Ł.
Kutno            1-1 Petro II
Ziemowit         2-1 Start
Huragan          2-0 Zdrój
Łokietek         1-2 Orkan

Round 4 [Aug 28-29]
Lech             1-1 Orkan
Zdrój            4-0 Łokietek
Start            1-1 Huragan
Petro II         4-3 Ziemowit
Górnik Ł.        0-2 Kutno
Górnik K.        3-0 Mazovia
Słupca           1-0 Sokół
Olimpia          2-2 Jagiellonka
Błękitni         1-3 Kasztelan

Round 5 [Sep 4-5]
Kasztelan        2-1 Lech
Jagiellonka      7-2 Błękitni
Sokół            0-3 Olimpia
Mazovia          3-2 Słupca
Kutno            0-1 Górnik K.
Ziemowit         2-1 Górnik Ł.
Huragan          6-0 Petro II
Łokietek         0-2 Start
Orkan            1-3 Zdrój

Round 6 [Sep 8]
Lech             1-0 Zdrój
Start            3-3 Orkan
Petro II         5-1 Łokietek
Górnik Ł.        3-0 Huragan
Górnik K.        1-2 Ziemowit
Słupca           3-2 Kutno
Olimpia          2-3 Mazovia
Błękitni         1-0 Sokół
Kasztelan        0-5 Jagiellonka

Round 7 [Sep 11-12]
Jagiellonka      3-2 Lech
Sokół            1-0 Kasztelan
Mazovia          3-1 Błękitni
Kutno            4-0 Olimpia
Ziemowit         1-1 Słupca
Huragan          3-0 Górnik K.
Łokietek         0-5 Górnik Ł.
Orkan            0-2 Petro II
Zdrój            1-2 Start

Round 8 [Sep 18-19]
Lech             4-2 Start
Petro II         4-0 Zdrój
Górnik Ł.        2-1 Orkan
Górnik K.        5-1 Łokietek
Słupca           0-2 Huragan
Olimpia          1-0 Ziemowit
Błękitni         0-1 Kutno
Kasztelan        5-0 Mazovia
Jagiellonka      5-0 Sokół

Round 9 [Sep 25-26]
Sokół            1-2 Lech
Mazovia          1-1 Jagiellonka
Kutno            0-0 Kasztelan
Ziemowit         2-1 Błękitni
Huragan          3-0 Olimpia
Łokietek         0-2 Słupca
Orkan            0-6 Górnik K.
Zdrój            2-0 Górnik Ł.
Start            4-1 Petro II

Round 10 [Oct 2-3]
Lech             1-0 Petro II
Górnik Ł.        4-0 Start
Górnik K.        0-1 Zdrój
Słupca           7-1 Orkan
Olimpia          4-1 Łokietek
Błękitni         2-2 Huragan
Kasztelan        2-0 Ziemowit
Jagiellonka      1-0 Kutno
Sokół            2-1 Mazovia

Round 11 [Oct 9-10]
Mazovia          4-2 Lech
Kutno            1-3 Sokół
Ziemowit         1-1 Jagiellonka
Huragan          1-0 Kasztelan
Łokietek         2-1 Błękitni
Orkan            1-1 Olimpia
Zdrój            3-1 Słupca
Start            0-5 Górnik K.
Petro II         5-1 Górnik Ł.

Round 12 [Oct 16-17]
Lech             1-0 Górnik Ł.
Górnik K.        1-0 Petro II
Słupca           2-1 Start
Olimpia          3-2 Zdrój
Błękitni         2-0 Orkan
Kasztelan        4-0 Łokietek
Jagiellonka      4-2 Huragan
Sokół            6-0 Ziemowit
Mazovia          0-3 Kutno

Round 13 [Oct 23-24]
Kutno            2-0 Lech
Ziemowit         2-1 Mazovia
Huragan          4-0 Sokół
Łokietek         0-4 Jagiellonka
Orkan            2-4 Kasztelan
Zdrój            3-1 Błękitni
Start            3-2 Olimpia
Petro II         3-0 Słupca
Górnik Ł.        0-1 Górnik K.

Round 14 [Oct 30-31]
Lech             3-1 Górnik K.
Słupca           1-1 Górnik Ł.
Olimpia          0-1 Petro II
Błękitni         3-0 Start
Kasztelan        5-0 Zdrój
Jagiellonka      2-0 Orkan
Sokół            6-0 Łokietek
Mazovia          1-0 Huragan
Kutno            3-3 Ziemowit

Round 15 [Nov 6-7]
Ziemowit         2-1 Lech
Huragan          1-1 Kutno
Łokietek         0-2 Mazovia
Orkan            4-2 Sokół
Zdrój            2-4 Jagiellonka
Start            3-0 Kasztelan
Petro II         2-0 Błękitni
Górnik Ł.        2-1 Olimpia
Górnik K.        1-2 Słupca

Round 16 [Nov 11]
Lech             0-1 Słupca
Olimpia          0-1 Górnik K.
Błękitni         3-1 Górnik Ł.
Kasztelan        1-5 Petro II
Jagiellonka      4-1 Start
Sokół            1-2 Zdrój
Mazovia          4-0 Orkan
Kutno            1-0 Łokietek
Ziemowit         1-2 Huragan

Round 17 [Nov 13-14]
Huragan          2-0 Lech
Łokietek         1-2 Ziemowit
Orkan            0-3 Kutno             [wo, was 2-2]
Zdrój            2-3 Mazovia
Start            3-4 Sokół
Petro II         0-0 Jagiellonka
Górnik Ł.        3-1 Kasztelan
Górnik K.        3-0 Błękitni
Słupca           5-0 Olimpia

Round 18 [Mar 18-19]
Lech             1-3 Olimpia
Słupca           4-0 Błękitni
Górnik K.        0-0 Kasztelan
Górnik Ł.        0-4 Jagiellonka
Petro II         2-1 Sokół
Start            2-0 Mazovia
Zdrój            0-2 Kutno
Orkan            4-0 Ziemowit
Łokietek         1-5 Huragan

Round 19 [Mar 25-26]
Łokietek         0-2 Lech
Huragan          3-1 Orkan
Ziemowit         0-3 Zdrój             [wo, was 0-0]
Kutno            1-1 Start
Mazovia          1-0 Petro II
Sokół            1-1 Górnik Ł.
Jagiellonka      3-0 Górnik K.
Kasztelan        3-0 Słupca
Błękitni         1-0 Olimpia

Round 20 [Apr 1-2]
Lech             3-2 Błękitni
Olimpia          2-2 Kasztelan
Słupca           0-5 Jagiellonka
Górnik K.        5-0 Sokół
Górnik Ł.        4-2 Mazovia
Petro II         3-1 Kutno
Start            1-0 Ziemowit
Zdrój            1-4 Huragan
Orkan            4-0 Łokietek

Round 21 [Apr 8-9]
Orkan            1-1 Lech
Łokietek         2-4 Zdrój
Huragan          4-0 Start
Ziemowit         3-3 Petro II
Kutno            2-3 Górnik Ł.
Mazovia          1-4 Górnik K.
Sokół            1-0 Słupca
Jagiellonka      4-0 Olimpia
Kasztelan        3-0 Błękitni

Round 22 [Apr 15-16]
Lech             3-0 Kasztelan
Błękitni         2-3 Jagiellonka
Sokół            2-2 Olimpia           [switched home/away teams]
Słupca           2-2 Mazovia
Górnik K.        1-3 Kutno
Górnik Ł.        3-1 Ziemowit
Petro II         2-1 Huragan
Start           11-0 Łokietek
Zdrój            2-3 Orkan

Round 23 [Apr 19]
Zdrój            1-1 Lech
Orkan            2-0 Start
Łokietek         0-3 Petro II
Huragan          1-0 Górnik Ł.
Ziemowit         1-1 Górnik K.
Kutno            1-2 Słupca
Mazovia          3-2 Olimpia
Sokół            4-0 Błękitni
Jagiellonka      1-1 Kasztelan

Round 24 [Apr 22-23]
Lech             0-3 Jagiellonka
Kasztelan        2-2 Sokół
Błękitni         0-3 Mazovia           [wo, was 7-0]
Olimpia          1-2 Kutno
Słupca           1-0 Ziemowit
Górnik K.        1-3 Huragan
Górnik Ł.        7-0 Łokietek
Petro II         0-0 Orkan
Start            2-1 Zdrój

Round 25 [Apr 26]
Start            3-3 Lech
Zdrój            1-3 Petro II
Orkan            1-1 Górnik Ł.
Łokietek         1-3 Górnik K.
Huragan          0-0 Słupca
Ziemowit         4-0 Olimpia
Kutno            4-1 Błękitni
Mazovia          0-0 Kasztelan
Sokół            0-4 Jagiellonka

Round 26 [Apr 29-30]
Lech             3-2 Sokół
Jagiellonka      6-1 Mazovia
Kasztelan        3-1 Kutno
Błękitni         1-1 Ziemowit
Olimpia          4-1 Huragan
Słupca           5-1 Łokietek
Górnik K.        6-0 Orkan
Górnik Ł.        2-0 Zdrój
Petro II         4-1 Start

Round 27 [May 3]
Petro II         3-1 Lech
Start            0-0 Górnik Ł.
Zdrój            2-1 Górnik K.
Orkan            1-2 Słupca
Łokietek         2-3 Olimpia
Huragan          3-1 Błękitni
Ziemowit         2-3 Kasztelan
Kutno            0-1 Jagiellonka
Mazovia          2-3 Sokół

Round 28 [May 6-7]
Lech             1-0 Mazovia
Sokół            3-2 Kutno
Jagiellonka      7-0 Ziemowit
Kasztelan        1-3 Huragan
Błękitni         4-2 Łokietek
Olimpia          4-1 Orkan
Słupca           1-1 Zdrój
Górnik K.        1-1 Start
Górnik Ł.        1-2 Petro II

Round 29 [May 13-14]
Górnik Ł.        0-2 Lech
Petro II         4-1 Górnik K.
Start            1-1 Słupca
Zdrój            1-1 Olimpia
Orkan            3-4 Błękitni
Łokietek         0-2 Kasztelan
Huragan          1-1 Jagiellonka
Ziemowit         2-1 Sokół
Kutno            1-2 Mazovia

Round 30 [May 20-21]
Lech             1-1 Kutno
Mazovia          2-1 Ziemowit
Sokół            5-0 Huragan
Jagiellonka     10-1 Łokietek
Kasztelan        3-0 Orkan
Błękitni         5-0 Zdrój
Olimpia          0-1 Start
Słupca           0-0 Petro II
Górnik K.        0-0 Górnik Ł.

Round 31 [May 27-28]
Górnik K.        1-3 Lech
Górnik Ł.        2-0 Słupca
Petro II         7-0 Olimpia
Start            2-1 Błękitni
Zdrój            1-0 Kasztelan
Orkan            2-2 Jagiellonka
Łokietek         1-3 Sokół
Huragan          1-1 Mazovia           [Jun 7]
Ziemowit         0-0 Kutno

Round 32 [Jun 3-4]
Lech             1-0 Ziemowit
Kutno            4-2 Huragan
Mazovia          3-0 Łokietek          [wo]
Sokół            6-0 Orkan
Jagiellonka      4-1 Zdrój
Kasztelan        2-2 Start
Błękitni         0-4 Petro II
Olimpia          1-4 Górnik Ł.
Słupca           1-0 Górnik K.

Round 33 [Jun 10-11]
Słupca           4-2 Lech
Górnik K.        0-0 Olimpia
Górnik Ł.        2-0 Błękitni
Petro II         1-2 Kasztelan         [in Sierpc]
Start            1-0 Jagiellonka
Zdrój            3-1 Sokół             [or 2-1]
Orkan            2-1 Mazovia
Łokietek         0-4 Kutno
Huragan          1-0 Ziemowit

Round 34 [Jun 17-18]
Lech             1-3 Huragan
Ziemowit         2-0 Łokietek
Kutno            3-0 Orkan
Mazovia          1-1 Zdrój
Sokół            2-2 Start
Jagiellonka      2-1 Petro II
Kasztelan        1-0 Górnik Ł.
Błękitni         3-2 Górnik K.
Olimpia          2-2 Słupca

Table:

 1.Olimpia Koło              p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Błękitni G±bin            p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Kasztelan Sierpc              0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Jagiellonka Nieszawa          0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Sokół Kleczew                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Mazovia Rawa Mazowiecka       0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Kutno                     0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Ziemowit Osięciny         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Huragan Bobrowniki        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Łokietek Brze¶ć Kujawski      0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Orkan Sochaczew               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Zdrój Ciechocinek             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Start Radziejów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Petro II Płock                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Łęczyca                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Kłodawa                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   SKP Słupca                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Lech Rypin                    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Kujawiak/Zdrój Ciechocinek changed name to Zdrój Ciechocinek.
[*] Petrochemia II Płock changed name to Petro II Płock.

Note: Jagiellonka Nieszawa refused to play at 3rd level in next season!

History.

Last modified: 28 Sep 2000 14:17:12