Poland Fourth Division 1999/00

Czwarta liga (4th division, group Bielsko-Biała, Katowice)

Special thanks to "Supertempo"
and Łukasz Mizera

Table:

 1.Unia Bieruń Stary         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Garbarz Zembrzyce             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Peberow Krzanowice        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Góral Żywiec                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   AKS Górnik Niwka Sosnowiec    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   BBTS Bielsko-Biała        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Odra II Wodzisław             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pasjonat Dankowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Beskid Skoczów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Walcownia Czechowice-Dzied.   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Fablok Chrzanów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Szczakowianka Jaworzno        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Siersza                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rymer Niedobczyce         r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   BKS Stal Bielsko-Biała        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Victoria Jaworzno             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Janina Libiąż                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Lędziny                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Odra II Wodzisław moved from Częstochowa group.
[*] BBTS Komorowice moved back to Bielsko-Biała after 18 rounds.

Round 1 [Aug 7]
Unia             1-1 Lędziny
Garbarz          0-0 Janina
Peberow          2-0 Victoria
Góral            0-0 BKS Stal
Niwka            2-1 Rymer
BBTS             7-0 Górnik
Odra II          3-2 Szczakowianka
Pasjonat         3-0 Fablok
Beskid           2-0 Walcownia

Round 2 [Aug 14]
Lędziny          1-1 Walcownia
Fablok           1-0 Beskid
Szczakowianka    0-0 Pasjonat
Górnik           1-2 Odra II
Rymer            0-8 BBTS
BKS Stal         3-1 Niwka
Victoria         0-0 Góral
Janina           2-2 Peberow
Unia             6-1 Garbarz

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Garbarz          2-1 Lędziny
Peberow          4-2 Unia
Góral            0-2 Janina
Niwka            0-0 Victoria
BBTS             0-0 BKS Stal
Odra II          4-1 Rymer
Pasjonat         6-1 Górnik
Beskid           1-6 Szczakowianka
Walcownia        1-3 Fablok

Round 4 [Aug 21]
Lędziny          1-1 Fablok
Szczakowianka    2-0 Walcownia
Górnik           0-6 Beskid
Rymer            2-2 Pasjonat
BKS Stal         1-0 Odra II
Victoria         1-2 BBTS
Janina           0-0 Niwka
Unia             0-0 Góral
Garbarz          0-1 Peberow

Round 5 [Aug 28]
Peberow          4-0 Lędziny
Góral            1-1 Garbarz
Niwka            1-1 Unia
BBTS             2-1 Janina
Odra II          2-2 Victoria
Pasjonat         1-1 BKS Stal
Beskid           3-0 Rymer
Walcownia        3-0 Górnik
Fablok           0-4 Szczakowianka

Round 6 [Sep 1]
Lędziny          0-4 Szczakowianka
Górnik           0-2 Fablok
Rymer            0-3 Walcownia
BKS Stal         2-1 Beskid
Victoria         1-0 Pasjonat
Janina           0-1 Odra II
Unia             0-0 BBTS
Garbarz          1-0 Niwka
Peberow          1-0 Góral

Round 7 [Sep 4]
Góral            3-0 Lędziny
Niwka            3-0 Peberow
BBTS             1-0 Garbarz
Odra II          3-1 Unia
Pasjonat         1-0 Janina
Beskid           5-1 Victoria
Walcownia        3-0 BKS Stal
Fablok           2-0 Rymer
Szczakowianka    3-0 Górnik

Round 8 [Sep 11]
Lędziny          0-0 Górnik
Rymer            1-2 Szczakowianka
BKS Stal         3-1 Fablok
Victoria         0-1 Walcownia
Janina           2-1 Beskid
Unia             0-3 Pasjonat
Garbarz          2-0 Odra II
Peberow          1-2 BBTS
Góral            1-0 Niwka

Round 9 [Sep 18]
Niwka            1-1 Lędziny
BBTS             1-0 Góral
Odra II          1-1 Peberow
Pasjonat         4-1 Garbarz
Beskid           1-0 Unia
Walcownia        1-0 Janina
Fablok           2-1 Victoria
Szczakowianka    4-3 BKS Stal
Górnik           3-2 Rymer

Round 10 [Sep 25]
Lędziny          0-1 Rymer
BKS Stal         4-1 Górnik
Victoria         2-1 Szczakowianka
Janina           3-0 Fablok
Unia             2-0 Walcownia
Garbarz          1-3 Beskid
Peberow          2-2 Pasjonat
Góral            1-0 Odra II
Niwka            0-1 BBTS

Round 11 [Oct 2]
BBTS             4-0 Lędziny
Odra II          5-1 Niwka
Pasjonat         3-0 Góral
Beskid           0-0 Peberow
Walcownia        2-0 Garbarz
Fablok           1-2 Unia
Szczakowianka    4-0 Janina
Górnik           0-0 Victoria
Rymer            4-2 BKS Stal

Round 12 [Oct 9]
Lędziny          0-1 BKS Stal
Victoria         2-0 Rymer
Janina           3-0 Górnik
Unia             0-1 Szczakowianka
Garbarz          1-1 Fablok
Peberow          1-1 Walcownia
Góral            2-0 Beskid
Niwka            0-2 Pasjonat
BBTS             4-0 Odra II

Round 13 [Oct 16]
Odra II          0-0 Lędziny
BBTS             3-0 Pasjonat          [switched home/away teams]
Beskid           4-0 Niwka
Walcownia        3-0 Góral
Fablok           3-2 Peberow
Szczakowianka    3-1 Garbarz
Górnik           1-0 Unia
Rymer            0-1 Janina
BKS Stal         0-0 Victoria

Round 14 [Oct 23]
Lędziny          1-0 Victoria
Janina           2-4 BKS Stal
Unia             2-2 Rymer
Garbarz          1-0 Górnik
Peberow          0-1 Szczakowianka
Góral            0-0 Fablok
Niwka            1-0 Walcownia
BBTS             3-1 Beskid
Odra II          4-1 Pasjonat

Round 15 [Oct 30]
Pasjonat         4-1 Lędziny
Beskid           2-1 Odra II
Walcownia        1-0 BBTS
Fablok           3-1 Niwka
Szczakowianka    2-0 Góral
Górnik           1-0 Peberow
Rymer            4-2 Garbarz
BKS Stal         1-0 Unia
Victoria         1-1 Janina

Round 16 [Nov 6]
Lędziny          1-2 Janina
Unia             1-2 Victoria
Garbarz          1-0 BKS Stal
Peberow          0-1 Rymer
Góral            1-2 Górnik
Niwka            1-4 Szczakowianka
BBTS             5-1 Fablok
Odra II          0-2 Walcownia
Pasjonat         2-1 Beskid

Round 17 [Nov 11]
Beskid           3-0 Lędziny
Walcownia        1-1 Pasjonat
Fablok           2-0 Odra II
Szczakowianka    0-1 BBTS
Górnik           2-1 Niwka
Rymer            1-1 Góral
BKS Stal         1-2 Peberow
Victoria         4-1 Garbarz
Janina           2-1 Unia

Round 18 [Nov 14]
Lędziny          0-1 Unia
Janina           3-0 Garbarz
Victoria         1-0 Peberow
BKS Stal         4-0 Góral
Rymer            2-1 Niwka
Górnik           0-3 BBTS
Szczakowianka    2-1 Odra II
Fablok           0-3 Pasjonat
Walcownia        2-1 Beskid

Round 19 [was to be played on Nov 20; Apr 1-2]
Walcownia        3-0 Lędziny
Beskid           0-0 Fablok
Pasjonat         1-2 Szczakowianka
Odra II          1-0 Górnik
BBTS             1-0 Rymer
Niwka            2-0 BKS Stal
Góral            0-3 Victoria
Peberow          0-1 Janina
Garbarz          0-0 Unia

Round 20 [Apr 8-9]
Lędziny          3-0 Garbarz
Unia             0-2 Peberow
Janina           3-0 Góral
Victoria         2-0 Niwka
BKS Stal         0-5 BBTS
Rymer            0-1 Odra II
Górnik           1-1 Pasjonat
Szczakowianka    4-0 Beskid
Fablok           1-2 Walcownia

Round 21 [Apr 12]
Fablok           1-0 Lędziny
Walcownia        1-1 Szczakowianka
Beskid           2-0 Górnik
Pasjonat         0-2 Rymer
Odra II          2-1 BKS Stal
BBTS             3-0 Victoria
Niwka            1-0 Janina
Góral            3-0 Unia
Peberow          2-0 Garbarz

Round 22 [Apr 15-16]
Lędziny          2-1 Peberow
Garbarz          1-1 Góral
Unia             4-1 Niwka
Janina           0-3 BBTS
Victoria         0-1 Odra II
BKS Stal         1-0 Pasjonat
Rymer            3-5 Beskid
Górnik           0-3 Walcownia
Szczakowianka    3-1 Fablok

Round 23 [Apr 22-23]
Szczakowianka    1-1 Lędziny
Fablok           0-1 Górnik
Walcownia        2-1 Rymer
Beskid           0-2 BKS Stal
Pasjonat         2-1 Victoria
Odra II          0-1 Janina            [Apr 19]
BBTS             2-0 Unia
Niwka            1-0 Garbarz
Góral            0-1 Peberow

Round 24 [Apr 29-30]
Lędziny          4-2 Góral
Peberow          1-0 Niwka
Garbarz          0-2 BBTS
Unia             1-1 Odra II
Janina           1-2 Pasjonat
Victoria         0-0 Beskid
BKS Stal         1-0 Walcownia
Rymer            1-0 Fablok
Górnik           1-2 Szczakowianka

Round 25 [May 3]
Górnik           1-2 Lędziny
Szczakowianka    3-1 Rymer
Fablok           1-1 BKS Stal
Walcownia        1-0 Victoria
Beskid           2-2 Janina
Pasjonat         4-1 Unia
Odra II          4-0 Garbarz
BBTS             6-1 Peberow
Niwka            2-1 Góral

Round 26 [May 6-7]
Lędziny          3-1 Niwka
Góral            0-1 BBTS
Peberow          1-1 Odra II
Garbarz          0-2 Pasjonat
Unia             3-2 Beskid
Janina           0-0 Walcownia
Victoria         3-0 Fablok
BKS Stal         0-0 Szczakowianka
Rymer            2-0 Górnik

Round 27 [May 13-14]
Rymer            0-2 Lędziny
Górnik           1-5 BKS Stal
Szczakowianka    2-2 Victoria
Fablok           1-0 Janina
Walcownia        1-0 Unia
Beskid           5-1 Garbarz
Pasjonat         2-0 Peberow
Odra II          6-1 Góral
BBTS             5-0 Niwka

Round 28 [May 17]
Lędziny          0-2 BBTS
Niwka            0-0 Odra II
Góral            0-2 Pasjonat
Peberow          1-2 Beskid
Garbarz          0-3 Walcownia
Unia             1-0 Fablok
Janina           0-5 Szczakowianka
Victoria         4-1 Górnik
BKS Stal         2-1 Rymer

Round 29 [May 20-21]
BKS Stal         1-0 Lędziny
Rymer            1-3 Victoria
Górnik           1-2 Janina
Szczakowianka    4-1 Unia
Fablok           2-1 Garbarz
Walcownia        0-1 Peberow
Beskid           7-1 Góral
Pasjonat         3-1 Niwka
Odra II          0-1 BBTS

Round 30 [May 27-28]
Lędziny          5-0 Odra II
Pasjonat         1-2 BBTS              [switched home/away teams]
Niwka            2-4 Beskid
Góral            0-1 Walcownia
Peberow          2-1 Fablok
Garbarz          1-3 Szczakowianka
Unia             5-2 Górnik
Janina           1-1 Rymer
Victoria         2-4 BKS Stal

Round 31 [May 31]
Victoria         4-1 Lędziny
BKS Stal         1-1 Janina
Rymer            0-0 Unia
Górnik           1-0 Garbarz
Szczakowianka    1-1 Peberow
Fablok           3-1 Góral
Walcownia        0-0 Niwka
Beskid           4-2 BBTS
Pasjonat         1-1 Odra II

Round 32 [Jun 3-4]
Lędziny          2-0 Pasjonat
Odra II          1-3 Beskid
BBTS             2-1 Walcownia
Niwka            3-1 Fablok
Góral            0-3 Szczakowianka
Peberow          4-0 Górnik
Garbarz          2-4 Rymer
Unia             2-1 BKS Stal
Janina           1-4 Victoria

Round 33 [Jun 10-11]
Janina           1-4 Lędziny
Victoria         2-0 Unia
BKS Stal         1-4 Garbarz
Rymer            1-1 Peberow
Górnik           1-0 Góral
Szczakowianka    6-0 Niwka
Fablok           0-2 BBTS
Walcownia        2-1 Odra II
Beskid           0-0 Pasjonat

Round 34 [Jun 17-18]
Lędziny          4-1 Beskid
Pasjonat         1-2 Walcownia
Odra II          3-1 Fablok
BBTS             4-4 Szczakowianka
Niwka            2-0 Górnik            [Jun 14]
Góral            3-2 Rymer
Peberow          2-3 BKS Stal
Garbarz          0-3 Victoria          [wo, was 2-2]
  [a suspended player in home team's line-up]
Unia             3-3 Janina

Table:

 1.Unia Bieruń Stary         p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Garbarz Zembrzyce             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Peberow Krzanowice        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Góral Żywiec                  0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   AKS Górnik Niwka Sosnowiec    0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   BBTS Bielsko-Biała        p   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Odra II Wodzisław             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Pasjonat Dankowice            0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Beskid Skoczów                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Walcownia Czechowice-Dzied.   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Fablok Chrzanów               0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Szczakowianka Jaworzno        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Górnik Siersza                0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Rymer Niedobczyce         r   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   BKS Stal Bielsko-Biała        0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Victoria Jaworzno             0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   Janina Libiąż                 0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0
   MKS Lędziny                   0  0  0  0   0-  0   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0  0  0  0- 0

[*] Odra II Wodzisław moved from Częstochowa group.
[*] BBTS Komorowice moved back to Bielsko-Biała after 18 rounds.

History.

Last modified: 17 Jul 2000 20:09:14